291 BEE CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Community High School District 155
Neighborhood · ZIP 60013These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
291 Bee Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 93% of homes in McHenry County
- Costs more per square foot than 66% of homes in McHenry County
- Bigger than 84% of homes in McHenry County
- Has a bigger lot than 89% of homes in Cary 60013
- Newer than 98% of homes in Cary 60013
What homes are worth in Cary 60013
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 91% of homes in Cary 60013.
How it measures up in Cary 60013
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Cary 60013.
Pricier than 91% of homes nearby
Pricier than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Bigger than 89% of homes nearby
Newer than 98% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cary 60013 | McHenry County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $624,912 | 91% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $224 | 61% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,793 ft² | 81% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.73 ac | 89% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2005 | 98% of homes | 93% of homes |
About 291 Bee Ct
How much is 291 Bee Ct, Trout Valley, IL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 291 Bee Ct, Trout Valley, IL is $624,912 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $581,814 to $668,010. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 291 Bee Ct, Trout Valley, IL last sell?
291 Bee Ct, Trout Valley, IL last sold on Nov 22, 2021 for $529,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 291 Bee Ct, Trout Valley, IL?
291 Bee Ct, Trout Valley, IL has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,793 square feet of living space and a 0.73-acre lot.
When was 291 Bee Ct, Trout Valley, IL built?
291 Bee Ct, Trout Valley, IL was built in 2005, making it 21 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 291 Bee Ct, Trout Valley, IL?
291 Bee Ct, Trout Valley, IL is assigned to Briargate Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Cary-Grove High School (high), rated A+; Cary Junior High School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Community High School District 155. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 291 Bee Ct, Trout Valley, IL compare to other homes in Cary 60013?
Among the 9,586 homes in Cary 60013, it is worth more than 91% of them ($624,912 against a typical $387,334), its price per square foot is higher than 61% of them ($224 against a typical $210), it is bigger than 81% of them (2,793 ft² against a typical 1,824 ft²), its lot is bigger than 89% of them (0.73 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 98% of them (2005 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of McHenry County, it is worth more than 93% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 291 Bee Ct, Trout Valley, IL?
The 2024 property tax bill for 291 Bee Ct, Trout Valley, IL was $15,298. The county assessed it at $189,660.
More homes on Bee Ct
Closest homes
- 155 ft · 0.34 ac · Sold Feb 1960
- 261 Stonegate Rd$582K176 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,806 ft² · Sold $352K · Jul 2017
- 292 Bee Ct$567K176 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,526 ft² · Sold $465K · Jul 2021
- 259 Stonegate Rd$440K225 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,006 ft² · Sold $198K · Feb 2014
- 236 ft · 4.28 ac · Sold May 1956
- 260 Stonegate Rd$411K275 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,687 ft²
- 295 Stonegate Rd$600K285 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,168 ft² · Sold $397K · Oct 2017
- 276 Stonegate Rd$585K260 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,428 ft² · Sold $280K · Nov 2000
More homes in Trout Valley 60013
- 6314 Hillcrest Rd$280K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,241 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
- 44 Willow Cir$265K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,304 ft² · Sold $255K · Aug 2026
- 1125 Westlake Dr$350K1,847 ft² · Sold $345K · Aug 2026
- 330 Bryan Dr$472K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,522 ft² · Sold $525K · Aug 2026
- 368 Copper Canyon Trl$329K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,657 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 2026
- 15 Willet Way$700K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,609 ft² · Sold $730K · Aug 2026
- 248 Perth Rd$500K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,494 ft² · Sold $480K · Aug 2026
- 116 Valley Dr$290K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $255K · Aug 2026
- 309 3 Oaks Rd4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,993 ft² · Sold $800K · Aug 2026
- 181 Stonegate Rd$680K5 bd · 3 ba · 4,268 ft² · Sold $762K · Aug 2026
- 265 Moders Ave$470K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,493 ft² · Sold $500K · Aug 2026
- 117 Carlisle Ct$375K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,924 ft² · Sold $390K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 291 Bee Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map