291 RIVERDALE CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pleasant Valley Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 93012These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
291 Riverdale Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 84% of homes in Village at the Park
- Costs less per square foot than 92% of homes in Camarillo 93012
- Smaller than 75% of homes in Village at the Park
- Has a smaller lot than 97% of homes in Ventura County
- Newer than 94% of homes in Ventura County
What homes are worth in Camarillo 93012
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 21% of homes in Camarillo 93012.
How it measures up in Camarillo 93012
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Camarillo 93012.
Pricier than 21% of homes nearby
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 4% of homes nearby
Newer than 92% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Village at the Park | Camarillo 93012 | Ventura County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $661,062 | 16% of homes | 21% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $395 | 29% of homes | 8% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,674 ft² | 25% of homes | 49% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,174 ft² | 6% of homes | 4% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 79% of homes | 92% of homes | 94% of homes |
About 291 Riverdale Ct
How much is 291 Riverdale Ct, Camarillo, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 291 Riverdale Ct, Camarillo, CA is $661,062 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $638,873 to $683,251. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 291 Riverdale Ct, Camarillo, CA last sell?
291 Riverdale Ct, Camarillo, CA last sold on Sep 5, 2018 for $495,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 291 Riverdale Ct, Camarillo, CA?
291 Riverdale Ct, Camarillo, CA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,674 square feet of living space and a 0.03-acre lot.
When was 291 Riverdale Ct, Camarillo, CA built?
291 Riverdale Ct, Camarillo, CA was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. It is a condo/apartment home. The building has 3 stories.
What schools serve 291 Riverdale Ct, Camarillo, CA?
291 Riverdale Ct, Camarillo, CA is assigned to Rancho Rosal Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Adolfo Camarillo High School (high), rated A-; Monte Vista Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Pleasant Valley Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 291 Riverdale Ct, Camarillo, CA compare to other homes in Camarillo 93012?
Among the 13,162 homes in Camarillo 93012, it is worth more than 21% of them ($661,062 against a typical $879,649), its price per square foot is higher than 8% of them ($395 against a typical $506), it is bigger than 49% of them (1,674 ft² against a typical 1,708 ft²), its lot is bigger than 4% of them (1,174 ft² against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 92% of them (2006 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Ventura County, it is worth more than 19% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 291 Riverdale Ct, Camarillo, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 291 Riverdale Ct, Camarillo, CA was $6,178. The county assessed it at $563,220.
More homes on Riverdale Ct
- 243 Riverdale Ct # 413$569K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,135 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2026
- 259 Riverdale Ct # 257$575K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,135 ft² · Sold $575K · Jun 2026
- 259 Riverdale Ct # 2632 bd · 2 ba · 1,161 ft² · Sold $580K · Jun 2026
- 259 Riverdale Ct # 235$558K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,135 ft² · Sold $558K · May 2026
- 291 Riverdale Ct # 106$455K1 bd · 1 ba · 772 ft² · Sold $455K · Apr 2026
- 259 Riverdale Ct # 241$551K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,161 ft² · Sold $583K · Apr 2026
- 259 Riverdale Ct # 234$702K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,674 ft² · Sold $700K · Dec 2025
- 209 Riverdale Ct # 560$576K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,142 ft² · Sold $565K · Dec 2025
- 209 Riverdale Ct # 565$547K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,135 ft² · Sold $545K · Sep 2025
- 209 Riverdale Ct # 542$577K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,161 ft² · Sold $575K · Sep 2025
- 259 Riverdale Ct # 256$507K2 bd · 2 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $505K · Aug 2025
- 259 Riverdale Ct # 240$477K1 bd · 1 ba · 772 ft² · Sold $475K · Jun 2025
Closest homes
- 291 Riverdale Ct$559K34 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,135 ft² · Sold $461K · Apr 2021
- 291 Riverdale Ct34 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,135 ft² · Sold $214K · Sep 2012
- 291 Riverdale Ct$554K34 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,135 ft² · Sold $410K · Jun 2020
- 291 Riverdale Ct$478K43 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $348K · Sep 2006
- 291 Riverdale Ct$521K43 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $485K · Aug 2021
- 259 Riverdale Ct80 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,674 ft² · Sold $405K · Jul 2014
- 291 Riverdale Ct$558K90 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,161 ft² · Sold $415K · Aug 2020
- 291 Riverdale Ct$565K90 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,161 ft² · Sold $435K · Sep 2020
More homes in Camarillo 93012
- 836 Vista Arriago$795K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,511 ft² · Sold $795K · Aug 2026
- 5651 Mulberry Ridge Dr$1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $940K · Aug 2026
- 1283 Calle Bonita$527K1 bd · 1 ba · 876 ft² · Sold $459K · Aug 2026
- 1895 Old Ranch Rd$874K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,459 ft² · Sold $863K · Aug 2026
- 1135 Via Carranza$1M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,020 ft² · Sold $1M · Aug 2026
- 11240 Village 11$498K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $478K · Aug 2026
- 15117 Village 15$515K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,070 ft² · Sold $515K · Aug 2026
- 650 Hacienda Dr$650K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 919 ft² · Sold $650K · Aug 2026
- 1374 Saddleback Trl$899K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold $853K · Aug 2026
- 311 Sycamore Cottage Ct$1.3M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,175 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 9210 Village 9$749K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,498 ft² · Sold $730K · Aug 2026
- 14123 Village 14$826K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,898 ft² · Sold $500K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 291 Riverdale Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map