291 ROUTE 590
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18425These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
291 Route 590 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Pike County
- Older than 87% of homes in Pike County
What homes are worth in Greeley 18425
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 53% of homes in Greeley 18425.
How it measures up in Greeley 18425
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Greeley 18425.
Pricier than 53% of homes nearby
Pricier than 62% of homes nearby
Bigger than 54% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Newer than 26% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Greeley 18425 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $309,754 | 53% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $215 | 62% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,440 ft² | 54% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 13.4 ac | 91% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1960 | 26% of homes | 13% of homes |
About 291 Route 590
How much is 291 Route 590, Greeley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 291 Route 590, Greeley, PA is $309,754 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $293,918 to $325,590. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 291 Route 590, Greeley, PA last sell?
291 Route 590, Greeley, PA last sold on Mar 24, 2011, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 291 Route 590, Greeley, PA?
291 Route 590, Greeley, PA has 4 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,440 square feet of living space and a 13.40-acre lot.
When was 291 Route 590, Greeley, PA built?
291 Route 590, Greeley, PA was built in 1960, making it 66 years old. It is a conventional home.
What schools serve 291 Route 590, Greeley, PA?
291 Route 590, Greeley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack North Prim School (elementary); Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated B; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 291 Route 590, Greeley, PA compare to other homes in Greeley 18425?
Among the 637 homes in Greeley 18425, it is worth more than 53% of them ($309,754 against a typical $301,944), its price per square foot is higher than 62% of them ($215 against a typical $200), it is bigger than 54% of them (1,440 ft² against a typical 1,372 ft²), its lot is bigger than 91% of them (13.4 ac against a typical 2 ac) and it is newer than 26% of them (1960 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 49% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 291 Route 590, Greeley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 291 Route 590, Greeley, PA was $3,032. The county assessed it at $22,930.
More homes on Route 590
- 208 Route 590$325K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 420 Route 590$462K2 bd · 2 ba · 3,272 ft² · Sold $510K · Jul 2026
- 300 Route 590$266K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,865 ft² · Sold $265K · Apr 2026
- 235 Route 5903 bd · 1 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $20K · Oct 2025
- 122 Route 590$317K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 331 Route 590$656K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,760 ft² · Sold $500K · Jul 2025
- 292 Route 590$137K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,712 ft² · Sold $134K · Jun 2025
- 189 Route 590$563K2 bd · 3 ba · 2,472 ft² · Sold $550K · May 2025
- 241 Route 590$294K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,700 ft² · Sold $200K · May 2025
- 197 Route 590$174K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $170K · Apr 2025
- 184 Route 590$137K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $42K · Aug 2024
- 177 Route 590$392K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $215K · Jun 2024
Closest homes
- 301 Route 590$430K301 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $20K · Aug 1983
- 287 Route 590$355K337 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $75K · Mar 2003
- 0.1 mi · 8.69 ac · Sold $63K · Apr 2026
- 0.2 mi · 5.8 ac · Sold Apr 2012
- 285 Route 5900.2 mi · 1 bd · 2 ba · 3.48 ac
- 323 Route 590$502K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,780 ft²
- 0.2 mi · 5.75 ac · Sold Apr 2012
- 0.2 mi · 5.7 ac · Sold $75K · Apr 2012
More homes in Greeley 18425
- 948 Route 434$270K2 bd · 1 ba · 860 ft² · Sold $270K · Aug 2026
- 352 Greeley Lake Rd$171K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,050 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 222 Pine Forest Rd$480K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 103 Lochinvar Ln2 bd · 2 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $53K · Jul 2026
- 416 Rowland Rd$165K2 bd · 1 ba · 616 ft² · Sold $164K · May 2026
- 0.88 ac · Sold $12K · Apr 2026
- 8.69 ac · Sold $63K · Apr 2026
- 111 Ranger Rd$302K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,147 ft² · Sold $300K · Apr 2026
- 3.26 ac · Sold Mar 2026
- 223.71 ac · Sold Mar 2026
- 80.02 ac · Sold Mar 2026
- 265 Rowland Rd$449K3 bd · 2 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $129K · Feb 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 291 Route 590 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map