2911 PAMELA
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Benton School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72015These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2911 Pamela measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 91% of homes in Saline County
- Costs less per square foot than 89% of homes in Saline County
- Smaller than 81% of homes in Saline County
- Has a bigger lot than 78% of homes in Benton 72015
- Older than 82% of homes in Saline County
What homes are worth in Benton 72015
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 18% of homes in Benton 72015.
How it measures up in Benton 72015
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Benton 72015.
Pricier than 18% of homes nearby
Pricier than 19% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
Newer than 37% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Benton 72015 | Saline County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $127,579 | 18% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $102 | 19% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,250 ft² | 27% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.65 ac | 78% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1974 | 37% of homes | 18% of homes |
About 2911 Pamela
How much is 2911 Pamela, Benton, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2911 Pamela, Benton, AR is $127,579 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $101,599 to $153,559. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2911 Pamela, Benton, AR last sell?
2911 Pamela, Benton, AR last sold on May 27, 2011, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2911 Pamela, Benton, AR?
2911 Pamela, Benton, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,250 square feet of living space and a 0.65-acre lot.
When was 2911 Pamela, Benton, AR built?
2911 Pamela, Benton, AR was built in 1974, making it 52 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 2911 Pamela, Benton, AR?
2911 Pamela, Benton, AR is assigned to Howard Perrin Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Benton Middle School (middle), rated B; Benton High School (high), rated A. All sit in Benton School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2911 Pamela, Benton, AR compare to other homes in Benton 72015?
Among the 11,279 homes in Benton 72015, it is worth more than 18% of them ($127,579 against a typical $201,642), its price per square foot is higher than 19% of them ($102 against a typical $136), it is bigger than 27% of them (1,250 ft² against a typical 1,500 ft²), its lot is bigger than 78% of them (0.65 ac against a typical 0.26 ac) and it is newer than 37% of them (1974 against a typical 1992). Measured against all of Saline County, it is worth more than 9% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2911 Pamela, Benton, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 2911 Pamela, Benton, AR was $263. The county assessed it at $25,948.
More homes on Pamela
- 2906 Pamela$224K2 ba · 1,372 ft² · Sold $221K · Sep 2025
- 2902 Pamela$157K2 ba · 1,143 ft² · Sold $155K · May 2025
- 2910 Pamela$139K2 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $137K · Apr 2025
- 2918 Pamela$158K2 ba · 1,712 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
- 2814 Pamela$178K1.5 ba · 1,372 ft² · Sold $160K · Dec 2022
- 2809 Pamela$186K2 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $155K · Nov 2021
- 2818 Pamela$130K2 ba · 1,319 ft² · Sold Oct 2018
- 3012 Pamela$155K1.5 ba · 1,222 ft² · Sold $72K · Jan 2018
- 3009 Pamela$193K2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $130K · Jun 2017
- 2808 Pamela$175K2 ba · 1,395 ft² · Sold $117K · Sep 2013
- 3001 Pamela2.5 ba · 1,951 ft² · Sold $125K · Mar 2012
- 3001 Pamela0.44 ac · Sold $125K · Mar 2012
Closest homes
- 3001 Pamela80 ft · 0.44 ac · Sold $125K · Mar 2012
- 2907 Pamela$171K85 ft · 2 ba · 2,026 ft²
- 2903 Pamela$138K167 ft · 2 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $88K · Nov 2003
- 3001 Pamela161 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,951 ft² · Sold $125K · Mar 2012
- 3005 Pamela$131K247 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,310 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 1995
- 2400 Janet$141K269 ft · 2 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold May 2007
- Pamela Dr268 ft · 0.26 ac · Sold $107K · Jul 2003
- 2918 Pamela$158K256 ft · 2 ba · 1,712 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
More homes in Benton 72015
- 806 W South St3 ba · 2,667 ft² · Sold $156K · Oct 2026
- Pine Dr0.88 ac · Sold $8K · Sep 2026
- 346 Hayes St1,680 ft² · Sold $1K · Sep 2026
- 8 Hiland Pl2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2026
- 1521 Lynnwood$235K3 ba · 2,442 ft² · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- Pine Dr-Haskell0.2 ac · Sold $8K · Sep 2026
- 403 W Walnut1 ba · 1,180 ft² · Sold $155K · Sep 2026
- 723 Denton$70K1 ba · 908 ft² · Sold $10K · Sep 2026
- 423 W Narroway St2 ba · 3,016 ft² · Sold $170K · Sep 2026
- 403 W Walnut4,000 ft² · Sold $155K · Sep 2026
- Longview St0.34 ac · Sold $635K · Sep 2026
- 423 W Narroway St1.3 ac · Sold $170K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2911 Pamela on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map