2917 ROUTE 100
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Northwestern Lehigh School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18069These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2917 Route 100 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 97% of homes in Lehigh County
- Has a smaller lot than 76% of homes in Orefield 18069
How it measures up in Orefield 18069
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Orefield 18069.
Bigger than 4% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Orefield 18069 | Lehigh County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 884 ft² | 4% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.39 ac | 24% of homes | 70% of homes |
About 2917 Route 100
When did 2917 Route 100, Orefield, PA last sell?
2917 Route 100, Orefield, PA last sold on Jun 5, 1998 for $57,551, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2917 Route 100, Orefield, PA?
2917 Route 100, Orefield, PA has 884 square feet of living space and a 0.39-acre lot.
What schools serve 2917 Route 100, Orefield, PA?
2917 Route 100, Orefield, PA is assigned to Weisenberg Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Northwestern Lehigh High School (high), rated A-; Northwestern Lehigh Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Northwestern Lehigh School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2917 Route 100, Orefield, PA compare to other homes in Orefield 18069?
Among the 2,943 homes in Orefield 18069, it is bigger than 4% of them (884 ft² against a typical 2,181 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 24% of them (0.39 ac against a typical 0.67 ac). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Route 100
- 2550 Route 100$332K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,544 ft² · Sold $275K · Nov 2025
- 2391 Route 100$486K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $425K · Dec 2023
- 2765 Route 100$456K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,963 ft² · Sold $285K · Jul 2023
- 2463 Route 100$304K3 bd · 1 ba · 940 ft² · Sold $270K · Mar 2023
- 2844 Route 100$374K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $290K · Aug 2022
- 2858 Route 100$261K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,228 ft² · Sold $255K · Jul 2022
- 2830 Route 100$348K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,922 ft² · Sold $302K · May 2022
- 2558 Route 100$564K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $250K · Dec 2021
- 3334 Route 100$438K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $123K · Mar 2021
- 2587 Route 100 # 2591$522K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $170K · Mar 2021
- 2606 Route 100$851K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,101 ft² · Sold $443K · Jun 2020
- 2971 Route 1004.05 ac · Sold Aug 2018
Closest homes
- 7703 Claussville Rd # 7711277 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,292 ft² · Sold $150K · Dec 1988
- 2924 Edgewood Ct$365K275 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,944 ft²
- 2971 Route 100404 ft · 4.05 ac · Sold Aug 2018
- 2858 Route 100$261K457 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,228 ft² · Sold $255K · Jul 2022
- 2932 Edgewood Ct$297K393 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $225K · Apr 2007
- 2844 Route 100$374K523 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $290K · Aug 2022
- 7677 Kernsville Rd$303K454 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 2830 Route 100$348K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,922 ft² · Sold $302K · May 2022
More homes in Orefield 18069
- 3739 Lindy Dr$708K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,452 ft² · Sold $721K · Aug 2026
- 1865 Majestic Dr$220K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,644 ft² · Sold $220K · Aug 2026
- 5616 Snowdrift Rd$625K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,805 ft² · Sold $651K · Aug 2026
- 2190 Beechwood St$770K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,327 ft² · Sold $748K · Aug 2026
- 5222 Chandler Way$330K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $330K · Aug 2026
- 4532 Lime Kiln Rd$490K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,698 ft² · Sold $243K · Aug 2026
- 4241 Levans Rd2.14 ac · Sold $622K · Aug 2026
- 4243 Levans Rd1,848 ft² · Sold $622K · Aug 2026
- 1885 Hemming Way$375K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,862 ft² · Sold $365K · Aug 2026
- 5524 Heather Ln$600K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,638 ft² · Sold $649K · Aug 2026
- 2516 Rachael Ln$500K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,384 ft² · Sold $525K · Aug 2026
- 3755 Lindy Dr$720K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,441 ft² · Sold $751K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2917 Route 100 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map