293 CLUB DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Walton County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 30655These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
293 Club Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 79% of homes in Monroe 30655
- Costs more per square foot than 87% of homes in Walton County
- Has a smaller lot than 91% of homes in Walton County
- Newer than 94% of homes in Monroe 30655
What homes are worth in Monroe 30655
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 79% of homes in Monroe 30655.
How it measures up in Monroe 30655
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 30655.
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Bigger than 63% of homes nearby
Bigger than 11% of homes nearby
Newer than 94% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 30655 | Walton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $505,838 | 79% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $238 | 86% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,129 ft² | 63% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 11% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2021 | 94% of homes | 94% of homes |
About 293 Club Dr
How much is 293 Club Dr, Monroe, GA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 293 Club Dr, Monroe, GA is $505,838 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $473,811 to $537,865. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 293 Club Dr, Monroe, GA last sell?
293 Club Dr, Monroe, GA last sold on Sep 27, 2021 for $359,170, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 293 Club Dr, Monroe, GA?
293 Club Dr, Monroe, GA has 3 bathrooms, 2,129 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 293 Club Dr, Monroe, GA built?
293 Club Dr, Monroe, GA was built in 2021, making it 5 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 293 Club Dr, Monroe, GA?
293 Club Dr, Monroe, GA is assigned to Atha Road Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Youth Middle School (middle), rated A-; Walnut Grove High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Walton County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 293 Club Dr, Monroe, GA compare to other homes in Monroe 30655?
Among the 9,968 homes in Monroe 30655, it is worth more than 79% of them ($505,838 against a typical $351,095), its price per square foot is higher than 86% of them ($238 against a typical $190), it is bigger than 63% of them (2,129 ft² against a typical 1,882 ft²), its lot is bigger than 11% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 0.67 ac) and it is newer than 94% of them (2021 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Walton County, it is worth more than 78% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 293 Club Dr, Monroe, GA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 293 Club Dr, Monroe, GA was $5,353. The county assessed it at $195,040.
More homes on Club Dr
- 202 Club Dr$561K3 ba · 2,516 ft² · Sold May 2026
- 290 Club Dr$486K2 ba · 2,220 ft² · Sold $495K · Dec 2025
- 281 Club Dr$512K2 ba · 2,134 ft² · Sold $523K · Sep 2025
- 266 Club Dr$510K3 ba · 2,228 ft² · Sold $523K · Jun 2025
- 258 Club Dr$510K3 ba · 2,097 ft² · Sold Nov 2024
- 253 Club Dr$557K3 ba · 2,198 ft² · Sold $562K · Mar 2024
- 261 Club Dr$487K3 ba · 1,984 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 302 Club Dr$425K2 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold $403K · Oct 2022
- 206 Club Dr$583K3 ba · 2,757 ft² · Sold $591K · Aug 2022
- 301 Club Dr$510K2 ba · 1,945 ft² · Sold $438K · Mar 2022
- 305 Club Dr$459K2 ba · 1,793 ft² · Sold $428K · Mar 2022
- 269 Club Dr$517K3 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $420K · Feb 2022
Closest homes
- 297 Club Dr$530K76 ft · 2 ba · 2,421 ft² · Sold $413K · Sep 2021
- 289 Club Dr$462K78 ft · 3 ba · 1,806 ft² · Sold $371K · Oct 2021
- 604 Haven Way$555K136 ft · 3 ba · 2,727 ft² · Sold $440K · Jul 2021
- 285 Club Dr$434K154 ft · 3 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold $313K · Aug 2021
- 301 Club Dr$510K162 ft · 2 ba · 1,945 ft² · Sold $438K · Mar 2022
- 700 Haven Spur$523K179 ft · 3 ba · 2,248 ft² · Sold $399K · Apr 2021
- 937 High Shoal Dr$464K160 ft · 3 ba · 1,793 ft² · Sold $339K · Aug 2021
- 941 High Shoal Dr$495K165 ft · 2 ba · 1,917 ft² · Sold $508K · Apr 2025
More homes in Monroe 30655
- 611 Michael Cir$325K2.5 ba · 1,950 ft² · Sold $192K · Oct 2026
- 2037 Windfield Dr$420K2 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold $420K · Oct 2026
- 708 Michael Etchison Rd1,960 ft² · Sold $113K · Oct 2026
- 2386 Huntsman Path$162K2 ba · 1,589 ft² · Sold $163K · Oct 2026
- 1841 Highway 138$328K2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $328K · Oct 2026
- 446 Lakeshore Dr$768K3 ba · 3,389 ft² · Sold $770K · Sep 2026
- 501 Ansley Forest Dr$365K2 ba · 1,908 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2026
- 6405 Old Mill Ln$438K2.5 ba · 2,365 ft² · Sold $438K · Sep 2026
- 1820 Monroe Jersey Rd$201K1 ba · 901 ft² · Sold $65K · Sep 2026
- 500 Mill Farm Ln0.23 ac · Sold $523K · Sep 2026
- 450 Glenwood Dr$225K1 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2026
- 127 Perry St$398K1.5 ba · 1,372 ft² · Sold $64K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 293 Club Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map