2931 MABLE DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Canyon Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 79015These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2931 Mable Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 70% of homes in Randall County
- Bigger than 73% of homes in Randall County
- Has a bigger lot than 74% of homes in Randall County
- Older than 68% of homes in Canyon 79015
What homes are worth in Canyon 79015
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 49% of homes in Canyon 79015.
How it measures up in Canyon 79015
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Canyon 79015.
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Pricier than 36% of homes nearby
Bigger than 64% of homes nearby
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
Newer than 32% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Canyon 79015 | Randall County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $347,259 | 49% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $150 | 36% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,308 ft² | 64% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.31 ac | 49% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1975 | 32% of homes | 34% of homes |
About 2931 Mable Dr
How much is 2931 Mable Dr, Canyon, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2931 Mable Dr, Canyon, TX is $347,259 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $329,590 to $364,928. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2931 Mable Dr, Canyon, TX last sell?
2931 Mable Dr, Canyon, TX last sold on Jul 31, 1998, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2931 Mable Dr, Canyon, TX?
2931 Mable Dr, Canyon, TX has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,308 square feet of living space and a 0.31-acre lot.
When was 2931 Mable Dr, Canyon, TX built?
2931 Mable Dr, Canyon, TX was built in 1975, making it 51 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 2931 Mable Dr, Canyon, TX?
2931 Mable Dr, Canyon, TX is assigned to Reeves-Hinger Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Canyon High School (high), rated A-; Canyon Junior High School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Canyon Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2931 Mable Dr, Canyon, TX compare to other homes in Canyon 79015?
Among the 8,668 homes in Canyon 79015, it is worth more than 49% of them ($347,259 against a typical $352,195), its price per square foot is higher than 36% of them ($150 against a typical $163), it is bigger than 64% of them (2,308 ft² against a typical 1,956 ft²), its lot is bigger than 49% of them (0.31 ac against a typical 0.32 ac) and it is newer than 32% of them (1975 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Randall County, it is worth more than 70% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2931 Mable Dr, Canyon, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 2931 Mable Dr, Canyon, TX was $4,119. The county assessed it at $289,086.
More homes on Mable Dr
- 2907 Mable Dr$260K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,592 ft² · Sold $253K · Mar 2026
- 2920 Mable Dr$261K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,467 ft² · Sold $180K · Jan 2026
- 3302 Mable Dr$261K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold $333K · Jul 2025
- 2901 Mable Dr4 bd · 4 ba · 2,022 ft² · Sold $242K · Sep 2024
- 2905 Mable Dr12 bd · 9 ba · 5,162 ft² · Sold Sep 2023
- 2906 Mable Dr$250K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,426 ft² · Sold Jan 2023
- 2913 Mable Dr$284K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,718 ft² · Sold $298K · Jul 2022
- 2804 Mable Dr4 bd · 4 ba · 2,088 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Apr 2022
- 2806 Mable Dr4 bd · 4 ba · 2,166 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Apr 2022
- 2808 Mable Dr6 bd · 4 ba · 2,594 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Apr 2022
- 2912 Mable Dr$288K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,779 ft² · Sold $261K · Jan 2022
- 2801 Mable Dr14,834 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Oct 2021
Closest homes
- 2933 Mable Dr$254K79 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $234K · Jun 2020
- 2929 Mable Dr$281K92 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,810 ft² · Sold Mar 2000
- 3206 Linda Ln$257K157 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,630 ft² · Sold $87K · Jun 2015
- 3204 Linda Ln$249K172 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,579 ft² · Sold $137K · Feb 2011
- 3208 Linda Ln$267K176 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,517 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2935 Mable Dr$407K164 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,270 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 2930 Mable Dr$319K200 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,946 ft² · Sold Jul 2004
- 2927 Mable Dr$315K171 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Canyon 79015
- 13 Case Ln$367K6 bd · 4 ba · 4,060 ft² · Sold $203K · Oct 2026
- 32 Village Dr$316K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,216 ft² · Sold $273K · Oct 2026
- 1902 8th Ave$146K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 14 Deer Xing$267K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,516 ft² · Sold $258K · Oct 2026
- 62 Hunsley Hills Blvd$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,384 ft² · Sold $464K · Oct 2026
- 709 Canyon Pkwy4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,970 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 62 Canyon East Pkwy$380K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,022 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 3 Havenwood Cir$205K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,297 ft² · Sold $203K · Oct 2026
- 9 Windwood Pl$320K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,546 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 18750 Taurus Trl$407K1.02 ac · Sold $433K · Oct 2026
- 16700 Dove Meadow Rd$585K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,397 ft² · Sold $571K · Oct 2026
- 105 N 15th St$128K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2931 Mable Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map