294 ORCHARD ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wyoming Valley West School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18651These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
294 Orchard St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 71% of homes in Luzerne County
How it measures up in Plymouth 18651
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Plymouth 18651.
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Plymouth | Plymouth 18651 | Luzerne County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.11 ac | 60% of homes | 43% of homes | 29% of homes |
About 294 Orchard St
When did 294 Orchard St, Plymouth, PA last sell?
294 Orchard St, Plymouth, PA last sold on Sep 6, 2022 for $15,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 294 Orchard St, Plymouth, PA?
294 Orchard St, Plymouth, PA is assigned to Wyoming Valley West Sr High School (high), rated D+; State el Center (elementary), rated D-; Wyoming Valley West Middle School (middle), rated D. All sit in Wyoming Valley West School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on 294 Orchard St, Plymouth, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 294 Orchard St, Plymouth, PA was $441. The county assessed it at $13,300.
More homes on Orchard St
- 251 Orchard St$70K1,002 ft² · Sold $27K · Mar 2026
- 252 Orchard St$185K1,381 ft² · Sold $175K · Dec 2025
- 126 Orchard St2,396 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2025
- 199 Orchard St$157K1,728 ft² · Sold $135K · Nov 2024
- 247 Orchard St$98K1,244 ft² · Sold $144K · Feb 2024
- 202 Orchard St$105K0.17 ac · Sold $165K · Jan 2024
- 281 Orchard St$101K1,724 ft² · Sold $40K · Oct 2023
- 227 Orchard St$68K656 ft² · Sold $70K · Apr 2023
- 185 Orchard St2,452 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2022
- 246 Orchard St2,212 ft² · Sold $115K · Jun 2022
- 144 Orchard St$88K768 ft² · Sold $105K · Jun 2022
- 142 Orchard St$79K768 ft² · Sold $105K · Jun 2022
Closest homes
- 286 Orchard St$102K50 ft · 1,184 ft² · Sold $5K · Jun 2011
- 282 Orchard St$44K86 ft · 1,012 ft² · Sold $30K · Oct 2021
- 280 Orchard St$112K130 ft · 1,244 ft² · Sold $15K · Jul 1976
- 461 4th St$372K141 ft · 1,872 ft² · Sold $280K · Sep 2023
- 272 Orchard St$149K182 ft · 2,352 ft² · Sold $55K · Jul 1999
- 295 Orchard St$82K167 ft · 1,198 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 291 Orchard St$80K196 ft · 1,188 ft² · Sold Dec 1994
- 287 Orchard St$83K207 ft · 1,154 ft² · Sold $12K · Nov 1972
More homes in Plymouth 18651
- 145 Vanloon St$107K1,410 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 143 Vanloon St1,410 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 152 Vanloon St$77K1,140 ft² · Sold $20K · Sep 2026
- 62 4th St$220K1,792 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
- 120 Jersey Rd$240K1,092 ft² · Sold $259K · Sep 2026
- 48 Morgan St$78K990 ft² · Sold $78K · Sep 2026
- 451 Moss St1,836 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2026
- 264 Temperance Hl$50K1,372 ft² · Sold $20K · Sep 2026
- 42 Cambria St$150K1,192 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
- 102 Turner St1,956 ft² · Sold $165K · Sep 2026
- 438 E Main St2,472 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 46 Turner St2,432 ft² · Sold $283K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 294 Orchard St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map