29720 MOUNTAIN AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Romoland Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 92585These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
29720 Mountain Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 86% of homes in Menifee 92585
- Smaller than 72% of homes in Menifee 92585
- Among the largest lots in Romoland
- Older than 91% of homes in Menifee 92585
What homes are worth in Menifee 92585
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 59% of homes in Menifee 92585.
How it measures up in Menifee 92585
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Menifee 92585.
Pricier than 59% of homes nearby
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 9% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Romoland | Menifee 92585 | Riverside County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $607,313 | 58% of homes | 59% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $357 | 78% of homes | 86% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,703 ft² | 54% of homes | 28% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 5.04 ac | almost all homes | almost all homes | 96% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1985 | 42% of homes | 9% of homes | 37% of homes |
About 29720 Mountain Ave
How much is 29720 Mountain Ave, Menifee, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 29720 Mountain Ave, Menifee, CA is $607,313 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $554,663 to $659,963. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 29720 Mountain Ave, Menifee, CA last sell?
29720 Mountain Ave, Menifee, CA last sold on May 27, 2026 for $800,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 29720 Mountain Ave, Menifee, CA?
29720 Mountain Ave, Menifee, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 1,703 square feet of living space.
When was 29720 Mountain Ave, Menifee, CA built?
29720 Mountain Ave, Menifee, CA was built in 1985, making it 41 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 29720 Mountain Ave, Menifee, CA?
29720 Mountain Ave, Menifee, CA is assigned to Harvest Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Heritage High School (high), rated C; Ethan A. Chase Middle School (middle), rated D. All sit in Romoland Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 29720 Mountain Ave, Menifee, CA compare to other homes in Menifee 92585?
Among the 10,381 homes in Menifee 92585, it is worth more than 59% of them ($607,313 against a typical $591,288), its price per square foot is higher than 86% of them ($357 against a typical $268), it is bigger than 28% of them (1,703 ft² against a typical 2,080 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (5.04 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 9% of them (1985 against a typical 2006). Measured against all of Riverside County, it is worth more than 53% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 29720 Mountain Ave, Menifee, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 29720 Mountain Ave, Menifee, CA was $4,390. The county assessed it at $421,685.
More homes on Mountain Ave
- 28805 Mountain Ave$415K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,739 ft² · Sold $405K · Mar 2025
- 28971 Mountain Ave3.56 ac · Sold $660K · Oct 2023
- 29696 Mountain Ave5.06 ac · Sold $150K · Jul 2022
- 29780 Mountain Ave4 bd · 3 ba · 2,274 ft² · Sold $929K · Apr 2022
- 28017 Mountain Ave3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $460K · Feb 2022
- 29210 Mountain Ave4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $453K · Jan 2022
- 28740 Mountain Ave$356K2 bd · 1 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $286K · Oct 2021
- 28063 Mountain Ave2 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $205K · Feb 2021
- 28086 Mountain Ave3 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $350K · Jan 2021
- 28087 Mountain Ave2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2018
- 24505 Mountain Ave3 bd · 2 ba · 2,066 ft² · Sold $290K · Jun 2017
- 28101 Mountain Ave3 bd · 2 ba · 1,012 ft² · Sold Jun 2016
Closest homes
- 332 ft · 5.05 ac · Sold $800K · May 2026
- 29780 Mountain Ave370 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,274 ft² · Sold $929K · Apr 2022
- 29719 Grechen Ln0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $56K · Jun 1994
- 29721 Grechen Ln0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $124K · Sep 2001
- 29723 Grechen Ln0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 24368 Malone Ave0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $700K · Oct 2025
- 29696 Mountain Ave0.1 mi · 5.06 ac · Sold $150K · Jul 2022
- 29659 Grechen Ln0.1 mi · 1.95 ac · Sold $530K · Dec 2023
More homes in Menifee 92585
- 28099 Calle Casera$370K2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,065 ft² · Sold $370K · Oct 2026
- 28358 Hopscotch Dr$580K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 2,374 ft² · Sold $640K · Oct 2026
- 24879 Tall Tree Ter5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,616 ft² · Sold $638K · Sep 2026
- 27841 Percussion Rd0.18 ac · Sold $685K · Sep 2026
- 27853 Percussion Rd0.18 ac · Sold $895K · Sep 2026
- 26200 Trumble Rd3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Sep 2026
- 29123 Navigator Way4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,407 ft² · Sold $585K · Sep 2026
- 27264 Ukulele Cir3 bd · 3 ba · 1,534 ft² · Sold $555K · Sep 2026
- 25181 Rocky Slope Cir0.16 ac · Sold $790K · Sep 2026
- 27141 Xaphoon Ct0.14 ac · Sold $641K · Sep 2026
- 27691 Pleasant Grove Cir$463K2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,806 ft² · Sold $124K · Sep 2026
- 24820 Tall Tree Ter0.17 ac · Sold $709K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 29720 Mountain Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map