299 MAPLE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(3)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Bear Valley Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 92386These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
299 Maple Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 88% of homes in San Bernardino County
- Costs less per square foot than 95% of homes in Big Bear City
- Bigger than 88% of homes in Sugarloaf 92386
- Has a smaller lot than 88% of homes in San Bernardino County
- Newer than 82% of homes in Sugarloaf 92386
What homes are worth in Sugarloaf 92386
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 74% of homes in Sugarloaf 92386.
How it measures up in Sugarloaf 92386
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sugarloaf 92386.
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Pricier than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 31% of homes nearby
Newer than 82% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Big Bear City | Sugarloaf 92386 | San Bernardino County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $338,234 | 32% of homes | 74% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $237 | 5% of homes | 6% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,430 ft² | 64% of homes | 88% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,825 ft² | 26% of homes | 31% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1985 | 72% of homes | 82% of homes | 52% of homes |
About 299 Maple Ln
How much is 299 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 299 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA is $338,234 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $309,531 to $366,937. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 299 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA last sell?
299 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA last sold on Sep 24, 2009 for $149,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 299 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA?
299 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA has 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,430 square feet of living space and a 0.09-acre lot.
When was 299 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA built?
299 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA was built in 1985, making it 41 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 299 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA?
299 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA is assigned to Baldwin Lane Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Big Bear High School (high), rated C+; Big Bear Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Bear Valley Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 299 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA compare to other homes in Sugarloaf 92386?
Among the 3,290 homes in Sugarloaf 92386, it is worth more than 74% of them ($338,234 against a typical $286,980), its price per square foot is higher than 6% of them ($237 against a typical $314), it is bigger than 88% of them (1,430 ft² against a typical 920 ft²), its lot is bigger than 31% of them (3,825 ft² against a typical 0.11 ac) and it is newer than 82% of them (1985 against a typical 1977). Measured against all of San Bernardino County, it is worth more than 12% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 299 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 299 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA was $3,309. The county assessed it at $196,180.
More homes on Maple Ln
- 451 Maple Ln$356K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,332 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 630 Maple Ln$415K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,884 ft² · Sold $417K · Jun 2026
- 598 Maple Ln$249K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $251K · Jun 2026
- 817 Maple Ln$224K2 bd · 1 ba · 589 ft² · Sold $225K · May 2026
- 682 Maple Ln$388K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,030 ft² · Sold $390K · Apr 2026
- 428 Maple Ln$253K2 bd · 1 ba · 598 ft² · Sold $255K · Apr 2026
- 270 Maple Ln1 bd · 1 ba · 1,011 ft² · Sold $70K · Apr 2026
- 331 Maple Ln$289K3 bd · 1 ba · 828 ft² · Sold $295K · Nov 2025
- 552 Maple Ln$370K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold $375K · Oct 2025
- 248 Maple Ln$317K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,016 ft² · Sold $325K · Jul 2025
- 259 Maple Ln$277K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,292 ft² · Sold $285K · Jun 2025
- 843 Maple Ln$492K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,894 ft² · Sold $500K · May 2025
Closest homes
- 303 Maple Ln$293K35 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 760 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2022
- 309 Maple Ln$240K72 ft · 1 bd · 1.5 ba · 696 ft² · Sold $140K · Nov 2016
- 285 Maple Ln$331K84 ft · 3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,103 ft² · Sold $5K · Apr 2000
- 310 Cedar Ln$340K106 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $220K · Apr 2005
- 277 Maple Ln$278K134 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 282 Cedar Ln$235K123 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 538 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 278 Cedar Ln$183K151 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 504 ft² · Sold $45K · May 2011
- 316 Cedar Ln$310K153 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 932 ft² · Sold $315K · Jan 2026
More homes in Sugarloaf 92386
- 683 Sunset Ln$300K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,570 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 853 Los Angeles Ave$250K2 bd · 1 ba · 834 ft² · Sold $245K · Oct 2026
- 551 Highland Ln$247K2 bd · 1 ba · 722 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2026
- 188 Imperial Ave$300K2 bd · 1 ba · 948 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 834 Victoria Ln$226K2 bd · 1 ba · 640 ft² · Sold $226K · Oct 2026
- 418 Sunset Ln$310K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,183 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2026
- 396 Kern Ave$290K2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 358 San Bernardino Ave$265K2 bd · 1 ba · 608 ft² · Sold $147K · Oct 2026
- 727 Holmes Ln$299K2 bd · 1 ba · 760 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2026
- 259 Victoria Ln$483K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,706 ft² · Sold $484K · Sep 2026
- 790 Pine Ln$285K2 bd · 1 ba · 660 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2026
- 875 Santa Barbara Ave$280K2 bd · 1 ba · 648 ft² · Sold $280K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 299 Maple Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map