3 BEN CRENSHAW CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Little Rock School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72210These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3 Ben Crenshaw Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 78% of homes in Little Rock 72210
- Bigger than 76% of homes in Pulaski County
- Has a smaller lot than 82% of homes in Little Rock 72210
- Newer than 94% of homes in Otter Creek
What homes are worth in Little Rock 72210
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 51% of homes in Little Rock 72210.
How it measures up in Little Rock 72210
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Little Rock 72210.
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Pricier than 22% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
Newer than 78% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Otter Creek | Little Rock 72210 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $262,877 | 58% of homes | 51% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $116 | 38% of homes | 22% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,260 ft² | 69% of homes | 72% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 22% of homes | 18% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 94% of homes | 78% of homes | 87% of homes |
About 3 Ben Crenshaw Cv
How much is 3 Ben Crenshaw Cv, Little Rock, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3 Ben Crenshaw Cv, Little Rock, AR is $262,877 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $239,892 to $285,862. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3 Ben Crenshaw Cv, Little Rock, AR last sell?
3 Ben Crenshaw Cv, Little Rock, AR last sold on Apr 26, 2019 for $185,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 3 Ben Crenshaw Cv, Little Rock, AR?
3 Ben Crenshaw Cv, Little Rock, AR has 2 bathrooms, 2,260 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 3 Ben Crenshaw Cv, Little Rock, AR built?
3 Ben Crenshaw Cv, Little Rock, AR was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 3 Ben Crenshaw Cv, Little Rock, AR?
3 Ben Crenshaw Cv, Little Rock, AR is assigned to Otter Creek Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Mabelvale Middle School (middle), rated D; Little Rock Southwest High School (high), rated D. All sit in Little Rock School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3 Ben Crenshaw Cv, Little Rock, AR compare to other homes in Little Rock 72210?
Among the 5,694 homes in Little Rock 72210, it is worth more than 51% of them ($262,877 against a typical $258,291), its price per square foot is higher than 22% of them ($116 against a typical $138), it is bigger than 72% of them (2,260 ft² against a typical 1,851 ft²), its lot is bigger than 18% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.54 ac) and it is newer than 78% of them (2006 against a typical 1995). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 64% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3 Ben Crenshaw Cv, Little Rock, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 3 Ben Crenshaw Cv, Little Rock, AR was $3,374. The county assessed it at $49,113.
More homes on Ben Crenshaw Cv
- 8 Ben Crenshaw Cv$300K2 ba · 2,090 ft² · Sold $300K · Jul 2025
- 7 Ben Crenshaw Cv$284K3 ba · 2,227 ft² · Sold $238K · Jun 2021
- 4 Ben Crenshaw Cv$265K2 ba · 2,123 ft² · Sold $190K · Apr 2019
- 5 Ben Crenshaw Cv$300K3 ba · 2,097 ft² · Sold $209K · Jul 2016
- 6 Ben Crenshaw Cv$272K2 ba · 2,189 ft² · Sold $220K · Nov 2008
Closest homes
- 14324 Wimbledon Loop$354K87 ft · 3 ba · 2,527 ft² · Sold $240K · Dec 2005
- 5 Ben Crenshaw Cv$300K91 ft · 3 ba · 2,097 ft² · Sold $209K · Jul 2016
- 14318 Wimbledon Loop$300K112 ft · 2 ba · 2,117 ft² · Sold Sep 2019
- 4 Ben Crenshaw Cv$265K168 ft · 2 ba · 2,123 ft² · Sold $190K · Apr 2019
- 14310 Wimbledon Loop$270K171 ft · 3 ba · 2,113 ft² · Sold $191K · Oct 2017
- 7 Ben Crenshaw Cv$284K183 ft · 3 ba · 2,227 ft² · Sold $238K · Jun 2021
- 8 Ben Crenshaw Cv$300K216 ft · 2 ba · 2,090 ft² · Sold $300K · Jul 2025
- 14400 Wimbledon Loop$265K189 ft · 2 ba · 1,990 ft² · Sold $205K · Mar 2008
More homes in Little Rock 72210
- 20901 Pansey Rd1,344 ft² · Sold $45K · Aug 2026
- 9 W Lake Ln0.43 ac · Sold $570K · Aug 2026
- 6 Clover Ct$263K2.5 ba · 2,031 ft² · Sold $196K · Aug 2026
- 8 Fox Run Dr$268K2 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $268K · Aug 2026
- 302 Stagecoach Vlg$182K1 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold $182K · Aug 2026
- 12409 Goldleaf Dr$215K2 ba · 1,269 ft² · Sold $177K · Aug 2026
- 19209 Lawson Rd$183K2 ba · 1,636 ft² · Sold $700K · Aug 2026
- 19225 Lawson Rd0.49 ac · Sold $700K · Aug 2026
- 1725 Talley Ho Trl$490K2 ba · 2,286 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2026
- 1825 Whispering Pine Rd$360K0.84 ac · Sold $19K · Aug 2026
- 3508 Jack Mann Rd$321K2 ba · 2,238 ft² · Sold $320K · Jul 2026
- 19506 Vickie Ln$160K1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $150K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3 Ben Crenshaw Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map