3 CLARION ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Beaver Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15009These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3 Clarion St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 97% of homes in Beaver 15009
- Costs less per square foot than 94% of homes in Beaver 15009
- Smaller than 80% of homes in Beaver 15009
- Has a smaller lot than 97% of homes in Beaver 15009
- Older than 81% of homes in Beaver 15009
What homes are worth in Beaver 15009
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 3% of homes in Beaver 15009.
How it measures up in Beaver 15009
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Beaver 15009.
Pricier than 3% of homes nearby
Pricier than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 20% of homes nearby
Bigger than 3% of homes nearby
Newer than 19% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Beaver 15009 | Beaver County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $141,386 | 3% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $123 | 6% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,152 ft² | 20% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,178 ft² | 3% of homes | 4% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1920 | 19% of homes | 20% of homes |
About 3 Clarion St
How much is 3 Clarion St, Beaver, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3 Clarion St, Beaver, PA is $141,386 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $125,417 to $157,355. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3 Clarion St, Beaver, PA last sell?
3 Clarion St, Beaver, PA last sold on Oct 5, 2022 for $60,502, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 3 Clarion St, Beaver, PA?
3 Clarion St, Beaver, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,152 square feet of living space and a 0.05-acre lot.
When was 3 Clarion St, Beaver, PA built?
3 Clarion St, Beaver, PA was built in 1920, making it 106 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 3 Clarion St, Beaver, PA?
3 Clarion St, Beaver, PA is assigned to College Square Elementary School (elementary); Beaver Area High School (high), rated A-; Beaver Area Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Beaver Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3 Clarion St, Beaver, PA compare to other homes in Beaver 15009?
Among the 5,753 homes in Beaver 15009, it is worth more than 3% of them ($141,386 against a typical $282,695), its price per square foot is higher than 6% of them ($123 against a typical $180), it is bigger than 20% of them (1,152 ft² against a typical 1,612 ft²), its lot is bigger than 3% of them (2,178 ft² against a typical 0.3 ac) and it is newer than 19% of them (1920 against a typical 1954). Measured against all of Beaver County, it is worth more than 28% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3 Clarion St, Beaver, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 3 Clarion St, Beaver, PA was $1,156. The county assessed it at $55,950.
More homes on Clarion St
- 717 Clarion St$63K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,114 ft² · Sold $78K · Sep 2026
- 510 Clarion St$102K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $100K · Jun 2026
- Clarion St0.12 ac · Sold $43K · Oct 2025
- 1 Clarion St2 bd · 2 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $49K · Nov 2022
- 2 Clarion St2 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $25K · Jul 2019
- 508 Clarion St$174K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,276 ft² · Sold $128K · Sep 2018
- Clarion St0.27 ac · Sold $25K · Feb 2015
- 723 Clarion St0.26 ac · Sold Sep 1990
- 599 Clarion St$164K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,503 ft² · Sold Feb 1989
- Clarion St0.18 ac
- Clarion St3,920 ft²
Closest homes
- 2 Clarion St22 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $25K · Jul 2019
- English Pl25 ft · 2,178 ft² · Sold $61K · Oct 2022
- 1 Clarion St43 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $49K · Nov 2022
- 415 Mulberry St110 ft · 0.11 ac · Sold $134K · Oct 2022
- English Pl145 ft · 871 ft² · Sold $6K · Nov 2019
- Clarion St166 ft · 0.12 ac · Sold $43K · Oct 2025
- 401 Bridge St$217K187 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,984 ft² · Sold $123K · Oct 2016
- 314 Bridge St319 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,072 ft² · Sold $49K · Apr 2017
More homes in Beaver 15009
- 1041 4th St$435K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,366 ft² · Sold $405K · Sep 2026
- 120 Mackall Dr$245K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,180 ft² · Sold $251K · Sep 2026
- 1500 Corporation St1.8 ac · Sold $10K · Sep 2026
- Western Ave13.48 ac · Sold $10K · Sep 2026
- 375 5th St$190K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2026
- 478 Jefferson Ave$335K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $335K · Sep 2026
- 807 Market St$235K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 216 Edgewood Dr$395K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,884 ft² · Sold $395K · Sep 2026
- 430 College Ave$475K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,691 ft² · Sold $475K · Sep 2026
- 438 College Ave2,614 ft² · Sold $475K · Sep 2026
- Undeveloped & Unused R Ln27.68 ac · Sold $168K · Sep 2026
- 452 Turnpike St$220K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,492 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3 Clarion St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map