3 CLEARVIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Berkeley Heights Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 07092These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3 Clearview Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 87% of homes in Union County
- Bigger than 82% of homes in Union County
- Has a bigger lot than 93% of homes in Union County
- Newer than 80% of homes in Union County
What homes are worth in Mountainside 07092
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 66% of homes in Mountainside 07092.
How it measures up in Mountainside 07092
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountainside 07092.
Pricier than 66% of homes nearby
Pricier than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
Newer than 79% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountainside 07092 | Union County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,087,431 | 66% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $415 | 38% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,620 ft² | 65% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.47 ac | 78% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1965 | 79% of homes | 80% of homes |
About 3 Clearview Dr
How much is 3 Clearview Dr, Mountainside, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3 Clearview Dr, Mountainside, NJ is $1,087,431 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $991,767 to $1,183,095. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3 Clearview Dr, Mountainside, NJ last sell?
3 Clearview Dr, Mountainside, NJ last sold on Jun 10, 2019 for $500,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 3 Clearview Dr, Mountainside, NJ?
3 Clearview Dr, Mountainside, NJ has 2,620 square feet of living space and a 0.47-acre lot.
When was 3 Clearview Dr, Mountainside, NJ built?
3 Clearview Dr, Mountainside, NJ was built in 1965, making it 61 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 3 Clearview Dr, Mountainside, NJ?
3 Clearview Dr, Mountainside, NJ is assigned to Deerfield Elementary School (middle), rated A+; Beechwood School (elementary); Governor Livingston High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Berkeley Heights Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3 Clearview Dr, Mountainside, NJ compare to other homes in Mountainside 07092?
Among the 2,582 homes in Mountainside 07092, it is worth more than 66% of them ($1,087,431 against a typical $1,003,376), its price per square foot is higher than 38% of them ($415 against a typical $436), it is bigger than 65% of them (2,620 ft² against a typical 2,335 ft²), its lot is bigger than 78% of them (0.47 ac against a typical 0.36 ac) and it is newer than 79% of them (1965 against a typical 1956). Measured against all of Union County, it is worth more than 87% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3 Clearview Dr, Mountainside, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 3 Clearview Dr, Mountainside, NJ was $14,026. The county assessed it at $667,900.
Closest homes
- 1007 Sunny Slope Dr$1.2M114 ft · 2,902 ft² · Sold $423K · Aug 1991
- 1000 Chimney Ridge Dr$1.1M126 ft · 2,835 ft² · Sold $955K · May 2024
- 996 Chimney Ridge Dr$983K139 ft · 1,942 ft² · Sold $796K · Jan 2024
- 1 Clearview Rd$740K181 ft · 2,690 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1034 Ledgewood Rd$1.3M200 ft · 3,408 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jun 2024
- 1011 Sunny Slope Dr$1.3M157 ft · 3,020 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1038 Ledgewood Rd$1.1M212 ft · 3,298 ft² · Sold $625K · Nov 2008
- 5 Clearview Rd$762K204 ft · 1,076 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mountainside 07092
- 1349 Birch Hill Rd$1.2M2,662 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 180 Mill Ln$775K1,732 ft² · Sold $790K · Oct 2026
- 1542 Us Highway 22$740K1,593 ft² · Sold $740K · Oct 2026
- 1638 Nottingham Way$936K2,243 ft² · Sold $750K · Oct 2026
- 587 Woodland Ave$600K1,248 ft² · Sold $600K · Oct 2026
- 1531 Coles Ave$1.6M5,458 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 350 Greenbrier Ct$908K1,622 ft² · Sold $901K · Oct 2026
- 1003 Charles St$1.5M2,918 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 364 Dogwood Way$1.1M2,300 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 209 Central Ave$1.2M1,691 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 1023 Prospect Ave$1.8M2,712 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Sep 2026
- 301 Garrett Rd$1.7M3,830 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3 Clearview Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map