3 FARM LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tri-Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17938These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3 Farm Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 70% of homes in Schuylkill County
- Costs less per square foot than 77% of homes in Hegins 17938
- Bigger than 87% of homes in Schuylkill County
- Has a bigger lot than 86% of homes in Schuylkill County
- Older than 76% of homes in Hegins 17938
What homes are worth in Hegins 17938
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 60% of homes in Hegins 17938.
How it measures up in Hegins 17938
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hegins 17938.
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Pricier than 23% of homes nearby
Bigger than 85% of homes nearby
Bigger than 56% of homes nearby
Newer than 24% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hegins 17938 | Schuylkill County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $221,652 | 60% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $98 | 23% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,269 ft² | 85% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.04 ac | 56% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1914 | 24% of homes | 36% of homes |
About 3 Farm Ln
How much is 3 Farm Ln, Hegins, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3 Farm Ln, Hegins, PA is $221,652 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $203,599 to $239,705. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3 Farm Ln, Hegins, PA last sell?
3 Farm Ln, Hegins, PA last sold on Apr 13, 2017 for $53,793, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 3 Farm Ln, Hegins, PA?
3 Farm Ln, Hegins, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,269 square feet of living space and a 1.04-acre lot.
When was 3 Farm Ln, Hegins, PA built?
3 Farm Ln, Hegins, PA was built in 1914, making it 112 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 3 Farm Ln, Hegins, PA?
3 Farm Ln, Hegins, PA is assigned to Tri-Valley Jr/Sr High School (middle), rated C-; Hegins-Hubley Elementary School (elementary), rated C. All sit in Tri-Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3 Farm Ln, Hegins, PA compare to other homes in Hegins 17938?
Among the 931 homes in Hegins 17938, it is worth more than 60% of them ($221,652 against a typical $201,635), its price per square foot is higher than 23% of them ($98 against a typical $125), it is bigger than 85% of them (2,269 ft² against a typical 1,569 ft²), its lot is bigger than 56% of them (1.04 ac against a typical 0.9 ac) and it is newer than 24% of them (1914 against a typical 1965). Measured against all of Schuylkill County, it is worth more than 70% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3 Farm Ln, Hegins, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 3 Farm Ln, Hegins, PA was $12,758. The county assessed it at $253,500.
More homes on Farm Ln
- Farm Ln1.98 ac · Sold $24K · Jun 2019
- Farm Ln1.98 ac · Sold $24K · Nov 2018
- 34 Farm Ln$381K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,013 ft² · Sold $269K · Sep 2017
- 41 Farm Ln$195K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,548 ft² · Sold $10K · Mar 2017
- 4 Farm Ln$277K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,832 ft² · Sold $23K · Jul 2008
- 172 Farm Ln$168K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,746 ft² · Sold Feb 1973
Closest homes
- 1109 E Main St$412K234 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,422 ft² · Sold $155K · Jan 2015
- 4 Farm Ln$277K216 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,832 ft² · Sold $23K · Jul 2008
- 34 Farm Ln$381K414 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,013 ft² · Sold $269K · Sep 2017
- 1106 E Main St$189K457 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1059 E Main St$479K433 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,871 ft² · Sold $505K · May 2023
- 1116 E Main St$146K0.1 mi · 0.86 ac · Sold $30K · Jul 2006
- Main St465 ft · 3.25 ac · Sold $101K · Sep 2025
- 1117 E Main St$403K477 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,600 ft² · Sold $250K · Dec 2000
More homes in Hegins 17938
- 1348 E Main St$303K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,578 ft² · Sold $134K · Oct 2026
- 22 Poplar St$136K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,096 ft² · Sold $71K · Sep 2026
- Ofc Pottsville St0.28 ac · Sold $71K · Sep 2026
- 305 S Good Spring Rd$249K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,405 ft² · Sold $248K · Sep 2026
- 270 W Mountain Rd$326K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,784 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 310 S Good Spring Rd$232K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,550 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2026
- 1056 E Main St$188K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,274 ft² · Sold $305K · Aug 2026
- 170 W Mountain Rd$193K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $310K · Aug 2026
- Mountain Rd0.31 ac · Sold $310K · Aug 2026
- Pottsville St0.32 ac · Sold $305K · Aug 2026
- Main St0.24 ac · Sold $210K · Aug 2026
- 605 E Main St$148K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,918 ft² · Sold $35K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3 Farm Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map