3 GLENVIEW TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Maynard School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3 Glenview Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 81% of homes in Middlesex County
- Costs less per square foot than 89% of homes in Maynard 01754
What homes are worth in Maynard 01754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 29% of homes in Maynard 01754.
How it measures up in Maynard 01754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maynard 01754.
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Pricier than 11% of homes nearby
Bigger than 62% of homes nearby
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
Newer than 42% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Maynard 01754 | Middlesex County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $540,669 | 29% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $311 | 11% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,740 ft² | 62% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 43% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1948 | 42% of homes | 39% of homes |
About 3 Glenview Ter
How much is 3 Glenview Ter, Maynard, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3 Glenview Ter, Maynard, MA is $540,669 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $520,602 to $560,736. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3 Glenview Ter, Maynard, MA last sell?
3 Glenview Ter, Maynard, MA last sold on May 12, 2017 for $305,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 3 Glenview Ter, Maynard, MA?
3 Glenview Ter, Maynard, MA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,740 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 3 Glenview Ter, Maynard, MA built?
3 Glenview Ter, Maynard, MA was built in 1948, making it 78 years old. It is a bungalow home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 3 Glenview Ter, Maynard, MA?
3 Glenview Ter, Maynard, MA is assigned to Maynard High School (high), rated B; Green Meadow (elementary), rated C; Fowler School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Maynard School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3 Glenview Ter, Maynard, MA compare to other homes in Maynard 01754?
Among the 3,620 homes in Maynard 01754, it is worth more than 29% of them ($540,669 against a typical $611,944), its price per square foot is higher than 11% of them ($311 against a typical $399), it is bigger than 62% of them (1,740 ft² against a typical 1,586 ft²), its lot is bigger than 43% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 0.28 ac) and it is newer than 42% of them (1948 against a typical 1959). Measured against all of Middlesex County, it is worth more than 19% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3 Glenview Ter, Maynard, MA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 3 Glenview Ter, Maynard, MA was $8,406. The county assessed it at $505,800.
More homes on Glenview Ter
- 1 Glenview Ter$588K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,569 ft² · Sold $410K · Oct 2020
- 6 Glenview Ter$526K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $324K · Oct 2018
- 4 Glenview Ter$387K2 bd · 1 ba · 736 ft² · Sold $240K · Jan 2017
- 5 Glenview Ter$368K2 bd · 1 ba · 736 ft² · Sold $190K · Jul 2009
- 2 Glenview Ter$557K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $280K · Dec 2002
Closest homes
- 1 Glenview Ter$588K81 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,569 ft² · Sold $410K · Oct 2020
- 5 Glenview Ter$368K70 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 736 ft² · Sold $190K · Jul 2009
- 81 Powder Mill Rd$509K163 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $38K · Feb 1979
- 79 Powder Mill Rd$500K159 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $189K · Jun 2011
- 77 Powder Mill Rd$554K141 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $535K · Jun 2025
- 6 Glenview Ter$526K146 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $324K · Oct 2018
- 2 Glenview Ter$557K178 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $280K · Dec 2002
- 4 Glenview Ter$387K172 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 736 ft² · Sold $240K · Jan 2017
More homes in Maynard 01754
- 9 Crane Ave$685K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,464 ft² · Sold $700K · Oct 2026
- 235 Great Rd$491K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,128 ft² · Sold $390K · Oct 2026
- 10 Everett St$500K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2026
- 6 Elm Ct$740K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,072 ft² · Sold $740K · Oct 2026
- 12 Summer Hill Rd$687K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $685K · Sep 2026
- 49 Butler Ave$576K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $575K · Sep 2026
- 8 Oak Ridge Dr$476K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,525 ft² · Sold $480K · Sep 2026
- 20 Prospect St$511K1 bd · 1 ba · 715 ft² · Sold $510K · Sep 2026
- 15 Dana Rd$576K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $575K · Sep 2026
- 25 Mockingbird Ln$722K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,998 ft² · Sold $720K · Sep 2026
- 21 Reo Rd$555K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,403 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 15 Elm Ct$526K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $525K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3 Glenview Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map