3 MANOR WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: School Administrative District 06
Neighborhood · ZIP 04093These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3 Manor Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 74% of homes in Buxton 04093
- Bigger than 67% of homes in Buxton 04093
- Has a bigger lot than 65% of homes in York County
What homes are worth in Buxton 04093
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 74% of homes in Buxton 04093.
How it measures up in Buxton 04093
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Buxton 04093.
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Pricier than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Newer than 38% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Buxton 04093 | York County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $558,626 | 74% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $369 | 52% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,512 ft² | 67% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.5 ac | 41% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1977 | 38% of homes | 41% of homes |
About 3 Manor Way
How much is 3 Manor Way, Buxton, ME worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3 Manor Way, Buxton, ME is $558,626 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $474,248 to $643,004. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3 Manor Way, Buxton, ME last sell?
3 Manor Way, Buxton, ME last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 3 Manor Way, Buxton, ME?
3 Manor Way, Buxton, ME has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,512 square feet of living space and a 1.50-acre lot.
When was 3 Manor Way, Buxton, ME built?
3 Manor Way, Buxton, ME was built in 1977, making it 49 years old. It is a cape cod home.
What schools serve 3 Manor Way, Buxton, ME?
3 Manor Way, Buxton, ME is assigned to Buxton Center Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Bonny Eagle Middle School (middle), rated D; Bonny Eagle High School (high), rated D. All sit in School Administrative District 06. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3 Manor Way, Buxton, ME compare to other homes in Buxton 04093?
Among the 3,335 homes in Buxton 04093, it is worth more than 74% of them ($558,626 against a typical $473,526), its price per square foot is higher than 52% of them ($369 against a typical $366), it is bigger than 67% of them (1,512 ft² against a typical 1,260 ft²), its lot is bigger than 41% of them (1.5 ac against a typical 2.34 ac) and it is newer than 38% of them (1977 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of York County, it is worth more than 53% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3 Manor Way, Buxton, ME?
The 2025 property tax bill for 3 Manor Way, Buxton, ME was $4,025. The county assessed it at $353,100.
More homes on Manor Way
- 17 Manor Way$637K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $368K · Sep 2020
- 15 Manor Way$537K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $264K · Feb 2019
- 8 Manor Way$554K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 19 Manor Way$538K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 9 Manor Way$547K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 5 Foreside Dr$715K145 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,908 ft² · Sold $286K · Feb 2016
- 415 Portland Rd$549K292 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,365 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 21 Pine Country Dr$609K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $572K · Sep 2024
- 395 Portland Rd$628K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,547 ft² · Sold $269K · Dec 2009
- 418 Portland Rd$476K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 756 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 306 Pease Rd$470K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,547 ft² · Sold $450K · Nov 2024
- 445 Portland Rd$406K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,035 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 300 Pease Rd$513K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Buxton 04093
- 40 Waterman Rd$395K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $395K · Oct 2026
- 236 Main St$120K2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 2026
- 75 Depot St$499K6 bd · 2 ba · 3,520 ft² · Sold $500 · Oct 2026
- 248 Long Plains Rd840 ft² · Sold $88K · Oct 2026
- 31 Murray Dr$552K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold $550K · Oct 2026
- 117 Mary Jane Rd$410K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $409K · Sep 2026
- 401 River Rd$631K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,119 ft² · Sold $629K · Sep 2026
- 13 Mulberry St$261K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 828 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 216 Salmon Falls Rd$411K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $2.7M · Sep 2026
- 146 Salmon Falls Rd$468K1 bd · 2 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $2.7M · Sep 2026
- 83 Town Farm Rd$471K3 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $40K · Sep 2026
- 72 Eaton Dr$211K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3 Manor Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map