3 MAPLEVIEW AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lowell School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01850These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3 Mapleview Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 96% of homes in Middlesex County
- Costs less per square foot than 87% of homes in Middlesex County
- Smaller than 86% of homes in Middlesex County
- Among the smallest lots in Middlesex County
- Older than 85% of homes in Middlesex County
What homes are worth in Lowell 01850
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 22% of homes in Lowell 01850.
How it measures up in Lowell 01850
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lowell 01850.
Pricier than 22% of homes nearby
Pricier than 62% of homes nearby
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Newer than 24% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lowell 01850 | Middlesex County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $340,656 | 22% of homes | 4% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $320 | 62% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,065 ft² | 18% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,307 ft² | 2% of homes | almost no homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 24% of homes | 15% of homes |
About 3 Mapleview Ave
How much is 3 Mapleview Ave, Lowell, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3 Mapleview Ave, Lowell, MA is $340,656 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $302,829 to $378,483. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3 Mapleview Ave, Lowell, MA last sell?
3 Mapleview Ave, Lowell, MA last sold on Apr 10, 2014 for $74,250, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 3 Mapleview Ave, Lowell, MA?
3 Mapleview Ave, Lowell, MA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,065 square feet of living space and a 0.03-acre lot.
When was 3 Mapleview Ave, Lowell, MA built?
3 Mapleview Ave, Lowell, MA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 3 Mapleview Ave, Lowell, MA?
3 Mapleview Ave, Lowell, MA is assigned to Lowell High School (high), rated D; Greenhalge (elementary), rated D-; Henry J Robinson Middle School (middle), rated D-. All sit in Lowell School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3 Mapleview Ave, Lowell, MA compare to other homes in Lowell 01850?
Among the 3,731 homes in Lowell 01850, it is worth more than 22% of them ($340,656 against a typical $423,101), its price per square foot is higher than 62% of them ($320 against a typical $306), it is bigger than 18% of them (1,065 ft² against a typical 1,564 ft²), its lot is bigger than 2% of them (1,307 ft² against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 24% of them (1900 against a typical 1925). Measured against all of Middlesex County, it is worth more than 4% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3 Mapleview Ave, Lowell, MA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 3 Mapleview Ave, Lowell, MA was $3,536. The county assessed it at $311,500.
More homes on Mapleview Ave
Closest homes
- 1 Mapleview Ave$338K30 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $50K · Jun 2010
- 4 Forestview Ave$355K42 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,003 ft² · Sold $130K · Mar 2004
- 2 Mapleview Ave$346K65 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,072 ft² · Sold $110K · May 2015
- 2 Forestview Ave$365K52 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,141 ft² · Sold $165K · Dec 2019
- 4 Mapleview Ave$341K58 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,101 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 32 W 4th St72 ft · 8 bd · 2 ba · 2,208 ft² · Sold $475K · Mar 2024
- 45 W 3rd St$246K75 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 800 ft² · Sold $155K · Apr 2019
- 45 W 3rd St$246K75 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 800 ft² · Sold $105K · Feb 2016
More homes in Lowell 01850
- 51 Hampshire St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,832 ft² · Sold $720K · Oct 2026
- 153 11th St$565K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,960 ft² · Sold $555K · Oct 2026
- 345 Hildreth St$240K2 bd · 1 ba · 739 ft² · Sold $215K · Oct 2026
- 37 Campaw St$560K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,546 ft² · Sold $560K · Oct 2026
- 295 Lakeview Ave6 bd · 4 ba · 2,961 ft² · Sold $870K · Oct 2026
- 38 Farmland Rd$435K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,055 ft² · Sold $435K · Oct 2026
- 242 Beacon St$540K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $540K · Oct 2026
- 12 Whitney Ave$457K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,595 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 85 Bunker Hill Ave$456K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,123 ft² · Sold $455K · Sep 2026
- 70 3rd St4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,710 ft² · Sold $555K · Sep 2026
- 39 Exeter St6 bd · 2 ba · 2,854 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 170 Bradley St$329K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,481 ft² · Sold $328K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3 Mapleview Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map