3 NORTHRIDGE CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Canyons School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84092These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3 Northridge Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Salt Lake County
- Costs less per square foot than 65% of homes in Crescent
- Among the largest homes in Sandy 84092
- Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Salt Lake County
- Older than 78% of homes in Crescent
What homes are worth in Sandy 84092
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 97% of homes in Sandy 84092.
How it measures up in Sandy 84092
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sandy 84092.
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Newer than 24% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Crescent | Sandy 84092 | Salt Lake County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $2,731,226 | 92% of homes | 97% of homes | almost all homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $293 | 35% of homes | 41% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 9,307 ft² | 97% of homes | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.94 ac | 90% of homes | 95% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1977 | 22% of homes | 24% of homes | 42% of homes |
About 3 Northridge Cv
How much is 3 Northridge Cv, Sandy, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3 Northridge Cv, Sandy, UT is $2,731,226 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $2,548,436 to $2,914,016. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3 Northridge Cv, Sandy, UT last sell?
3 Northridge Cv, Sandy, UT last sold on Nov 15, 2024 for $2,221,100, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 3 Northridge Cv, Sandy, UT?
3 Northridge Cv, Sandy, UT has 6 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, 9,307 square feet of living space and a 0.94-acre lot.
When was 3 Northridge Cv, Sandy, UT built?
3 Northridge Cv, Sandy, UT was built in 1977, making it 49 years old. It is a modern home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 3 Northridge Cv, Sandy, UT?
3 Northridge Cv, Sandy, UT is assigned to Lone Peak Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Alta High School (high), rated B-; Indian Hills Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Canyons School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3 Northridge Cv, Sandy, UT compare to other homes in Sandy 84092?
Among the 9,908 homes in Sandy 84092, it is worth more than 97% of them ($2,731,226 against a typical $878,166), its price per square foot is higher than 41% of them ($293 against a typical $308), it is bigger than almost all of them (9,307 ft² against a typical 2,972 ft²), its lot is bigger than 95% of them (0.94 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 24% of them (1977 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Salt Lake County, it is worth more than almost all homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3 Northridge Cv, Sandy, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 3 Northridge Cv, Sandy, UT was $11,994. The county assessed it at $2,255,100.
More homes on Northridge Cv
Closest homes
- 40 Wanderwood Way$1.4M156 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,651 ft² · Sold $689K · Sep 2023
- 4 Northridge Cv$1.4M230 ft · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,563 ft² · Sold $63K · Jan 1994
- 2 Northridge Cv$1.2M182 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 4,479 ft² · Sold Jun 2021
- 2600 E Dimple Dell Rd$1M247 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,294 ft² · Sold May 2018
- 39 Wanderwood Way$1.7M253 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,619 ft² · Sold $1M · Jan 2022
- 41 Wanderwood Way$1.8M254 ft · 8 bd · 4.3 ba · 7,155 ft² · Sold Dec 2016
- 35 Northridge Way$1.5M336 ft · 6 bd · 5 ba · 4,116 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2003
- 1 Northridge Cv$1.9M287 ft · 6 bd · 2.8 ba · 5,997 ft² · Sold $938K · Jun 2018
More homes in Sandy 84092
- 2093 E 9510 S$930K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,785 ft² · Sold $798K · Sep 2026
- 9070 S Blackjack Rd$1.4M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,685 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1638 E Budding Dr$780K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,742 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1630 E Jordan Point Dr$700K6 bd · 2.8 ba · 2,854 ft² · Sold $636K · Sep 2026
- 9825 E Sugarplum Rd$3.2M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,282 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 10070 S Eastdell Dr$719K3 bd · 2.3 ba · 2,306 ft² · Sold $146K · Sep 2026
- 1965 E Hawk Cir$749K4 bd · 3.3 ba · 2,880 ft² · Sold $505K · Sep 2026
- 10158 S Wasatch Blvd$1M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,566 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2026
- 1956 E Brandon Place Park$1.3M6 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,610 ft² · Sold $841K · Aug 2026
- 1597 E 11400 S$922K6 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,457 ft² · Sold $790K · Aug 2026
- 1649 E Success Ln$842K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,657 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 9888 S Borg Dr$825K5 bd · 2.3 ba · 2,287 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3 Northridge Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map