3 PACE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tyngsborough School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01879These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3 Pace Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 83% of homes in Middlesex County
- Costs more per square foot than 89% of homes in Tyngsboro 01879
- Smaller than 84% of homes in Tyngsboro 01879
- Has a bigger lot than 79% of homes in Middlesex County
- Newer than 75% of homes in Middlesex County
What homes are worth in Tyngsboro 01879
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 31% of homes in Tyngsboro 01879.
How it measures up in Tyngsboro 01879
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Tyngsboro 01879.
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Newer than 48% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Tyngsboro 01879 | Middlesex County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $522,074 | 31% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $413 | 89% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,264 ft² | 16% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 40% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1984 | 48% of homes | 75% of homes |
About 3 Pace Rd
How much is 3 Pace Rd, Tyngsboro, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3 Pace Rd, Tyngsboro, MA is $522,074 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $444,897 to $599,251. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3 Pace Rd, Tyngsboro, MA last sell?
3 Pace Rd, Tyngsboro, MA last sold on Oct 18, 2024 for $493,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 3 Pace Rd, Tyngsboro, MA?
3 Pace Rd, Tyngsboro, MA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,264 square feet of living space and a 1.00-acre lot.
When was 3 Pace Rd, Tyngsboro, MA built?
3 Pace Rd, Tyngsboro, MA was built in 1984, making it 42 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 3 Pace Rd, Tyngsboro, MA?
3 Pace Rd, Tyngsboro, MA is assigned to Tyngsborough Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Tyngsborough High School (high), rated B; Tyngsborough Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Tyngsborough School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3 Pace Rd, Tyngsboro, MA compare to other homes in Tyngsboro 01879?
Among the 4,280 homes in Tyngsboro 01879, it is worth more than 31% of them ($522,074 against a typical $634,799), its price per square foot is higher than 89% of them ($413 against a typical $316), it is bigger than 16% of them (1,264 ft² against a typical 1,996 ft²), its lot is bigger than 40% of them (1 ac against a typical 1.23 ac) and it is newer than 48% of them (1984 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Middlesex County, it is worth more than 17% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3 Pace Rd, Tyngsboro, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 3 Pace Rd, Tyngsboro, MA was $6,430. The county assessed it at $521,100.
More homes on Pace Rd
Closest homes
- 1 Pace Rd$550K195 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $160K · Jan 1990
- 5 Pace Rd$617K257 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,754 ft² · Sold $158K · Jan 1994
- 4 Pace Rd$659K313 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,993 ft² · Sold $430K · Nov 2005
- 2 Pace Rd$603K310 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,436 ft² · Sold $320K · Jul 2009
- 3 Canter Rd$593K397 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,658 ft² · Sold $500K · Jul 2026
- 7 Canter Rd$677K399 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,204 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2020
- 3 Dabilis Ave$987K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,564 ft² · Sold $965K · Jul 2023
- 9 Canter Rd$585K498 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $525K · Jun 2021
More homes in Tyngsboro 01879
- 502 Cardinal Ln$362K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 12 Wyndbrook Ln$692K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,293 ft² · Sold $30K · Oct 2026
- 33 Lawrence Rd$755K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,945 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2026
- 2 Hemlock Ln$750K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,541 ft² · Sold $797K · Oct 2026
- 101 Willowdale Rd$351K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,776 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2026
- 338 Middlesex Rd$741K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold $707K · Sep 2026
- 25 Rock Rd$757K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $755K · Sep 2026
- 4 Brookview Cir$947K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,357 ft² · Sold $945K · Sep 2026
- 14 Malvern Ave$577K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,281 ft² · Sold $576K · Sep 2026
- 5 Ohio Rd$740K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,216 ft² · Sold $775K · Sep 2026
- 176 Sherburne Ave$752K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,640 ft² · Sold $750K · Sep 2026
- 10 Village Ln$295K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,039 ft² · Sold $295K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3 Pace Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map