3 PAL WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Plainview-Old Bethpage Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 11803These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3 Pal Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 71% of homes in Nassau County
- Newer than 83% of homes in Nassau County
What homes are worth in Plainview 11803
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 67% of homes in Plainview 11803.
How it measures up in Plainview 11803
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Plainview 11803.
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Newer than 71% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Plainview | Plainview 11803 | Nassau County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,027,797 | 65% of homes | 67% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $554 | 48% of homes | 50% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,856 ft² | 60% of homes | 60% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.16 ac | 37% of homes | 36% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1966 | 79% of homes | 71% of homes | 83% of homes |
About 3 Pal Way
How much is 3 Pal Way, Plainview, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3 Pal Way, Plainview, NY is $1,027,797 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $910,853 to $1,144,741. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3 Pal Way, Plainview, NY last sell?
3 Pal Way, Plainview, NY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 3 Pal Way, Plainview, NY?
3 Pal Way, Plainview, NY has 2.5 bathrooms, 1,856 square feet of living space and a 0.16-acre lot.
When was 3 Pal Way, Plainview, NY built?
3 Pal Way, Plainview, NY was built in 1966, making it 60 years old. It is a raised ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 3 Pal Way, Plainview, NY?
3 Pal Way, Plainview, NY is assigned to Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Howard B. Mattlin Middle School (middle), rated A-; Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School (high), rated A. All sit in Plainview-Old Bethpage Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3 Pal Way, Plainview, NY compare to other homes in Plainview 11803?
Among the 10,832 homes in Plainview 11803, it is worth more than 67% of them ($1,027,797 against a typical $947,806), its price per square foot is higher than 50% of them ($554 against a typical $554), it is bigger than 60% of them (1,856 ft² against a typical 1,725 ft²), its lot is bigger than 36% of them (0.16 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 71% of them (1966 against a typical 1958). Measured against all of Nassau County, it is worth more than 71% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3 Pal Way, Plainview, NY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 3 Pal Way, Plainview, NY was $14,967. The county assessed it at $553.
More homes on Pal Way
- 12 Pal Way$1M2.5 ba · 1,762 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 7 Pal Way$1.3M3 ba · 2,185 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2025
- 8 Pal Way$1.2M2.5 ba · 2,006 ft² · Sold $790K · Jul 2021
- 18 Pal Way$989K2.5 ba · 1,746 ft² · Sold $759K · Jun 2021
- 11 Pal Way$1.1M2.5 ba · 1,956 ft² · Sold $597K · Nov 2017
- 16 Pal Way$979K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,746 ft² · Sold Jun 2013
- 19 Pal Way$952K2.5 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $640K · Nov 2004
- 15 Pal Way$924K1.5 ba · 1,746 ft² · Sold $558K · Jan 2004
- 10 Pal Way$890K2.5 ba · 1,784 ft² · Sold $384K · Dec 2000
- 6 Pal Way$981K2.5 ba · 1,734 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 14 Pal Way$950K1.5 ba · 1,746 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 7 Pal Way$1.3M70 ft · 3 ba · 2,185 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2025
- 44 Sagamore St$1.1M70 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,935 ft² · Sold $710K · Apr 2023
- 21 Oakwood Ln$909K99 ft · 2 ba · 1,763 ft² · Sold $479K · May 2009
- 19 Oakwood Ln$896K115 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 42 Sagamore St$1.3M130 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,119 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jun 2024
- 11 Pal Way$1.1M142 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,956 ft² · Sold $597K · Nov 2017
- 23 Oakwood Ln$926K139 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,827 ft² · Sold $650K · Jun 2021
- 12 Pal Way$1M203 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,762 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
More homes in Plainview 11803
- 16 Phipps Ln$1.1M2 ba · 1,459 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 4 Westbury Ave$1.1M3 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 20 Sunnyside Blvd$809K1 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2026
- 117 Carriage Ln$734K2 ba · 1,229 ft² · Sold $735K · Aug 2026
- 8 Melony Ave$1.2M2 ba · 1,686 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 44 Ontario Ave$782K1 ba · 1,325 ft² · Sold $738K · Aug 2026
- 79 Joyce Rd$1.6M2.5 ba · 2,905 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2026
- 25 Lincoln Rd N2 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $805K · Aug 2026
- 4 Newport Dr$1.7M2.5 ba · 2,255 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2026
- 21 Beaumont Dr$979K2 ba · 1,655 ft² · Sold $975K · Aug 2026
- 123 Carriage Ln$1.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,582 ft² · Sold $810K · Aug 2026
- 129 Carriage Ln$756K2 ba · 1,251 ft² · Sold $740K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3 Pal Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map