3 PINEVIEW CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monroe Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 08831These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3 Pineview Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Middlesex County
- Costs more per square foot than 84% of homes in Monroe Township 08831
- Bigger than 95% of homes in Middlesex County
- Among the largest lots in Middlesex County
- Newer than 88% of homes in Middlesex County
What homes are worth in Monroe Township 08831
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 91% of homes in Monroe Township 08831.
How it measures up in Monroe Township 08831
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe Township 08831.
Pricier than 91% of homes nearby
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Newer than 59% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe Township 08831 | Middlesex County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,225,236 | 91% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $383 | 84% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,196 ft² | 88% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.47 ac | 95% of homes | almost all homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2000 | 59% of homes | 88% of homes |
About 3 Pineview Ct
How much is 3 Pineview Ct, Monroe Township, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3 Pineview Ct, Monroe Township, NJ is $1,225,236 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $1,151,216 to $1,299,256. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3 Pineview Ct, Monroe Township, NJ last sell?
3 Pineview Ct, Monroe Township, NJ last sold on Jul 19, 2000 for $405,325, according to the county's recorded deed.
When was 3 Pineview Ct, Monroe Township, NJ built?
3 Pineview Ct, Monroe Township, NJ was built in 2000, making it 26 years old.
What schools serve 3 Pineview Ct, Monroe Township, NJ?
3 Pineview Ct, Monroe Township, NJ is assigned to Mill Lake Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Monroe Township High School (high), rated B; Monroe Township Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Monroe Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3 Pineview Ct, Monroe Township, NJ compare to other homes in Monroe Township 08831?
Among the 24,017 homes in Monroe Township 08831, it is worth more than 91% of them ($1,225,236 against a typical $654,579), its price per square foot is higher than 84% of them ($383 against a typical $321), it is bigger than 88% of them (3,196 ft² against a typical 1,968 ft²), its lot is bigger than 95% of them (1.47 ac against a typical 1,525 ft²) and it is newer than 59% of them (2000 against a typical 1996). Measured against all of Middlesex County, it is worth more than 97% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3 Pineview Ct, Monroe Township, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 3 Pineview Ct, Monroe Township, NJ was $19,204. The county assessed it at $668,200.
More homes on Pineview Ct
- 1 Pineview Ct$998K2,731 ft² · Sold $1000K · Aug 2026
- 15 Pineview Ct$1.1M2,754 ft² · Sold $460K · Jun 2026
- 25 Pineview Ct$1.1M2,672 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Apr 2025
- 14 Pineview Ct$1M2,943 ft² · Sold $825K · Jul 2023
- 28 Pineview Ct$1.2M2,754 ft² · Sold $730K · Sep 2020
- 8 Pineview Ct$1.3M3,316 ft² · Sold $775K · Jun 2020
- 17 Pineview Ct$1.4M3,916 ft² · Sold $755K · Jul 2018
- 19 Pineview Ct$1.2M2,756 ft² · Sold $600K · Apr 2018
- 21 Pineview Ct$1.2M3,103 ft² · Sold $700K · Nov 2014
- 12 Pineview Ct$1.2M3,325 ft² · Sold $623K · Aug 2011
- 5 Pineview Ct$1.3M3,289 ft² · Sold $198K · Aug 2008
- 24 Pineview Ct$1.1M2,754 ft² · Sold $632K · Nov 2006
Closest homes
- 5 Pineview Ct$1.3M158 ft · 3,289 ft² · Sold $198K · Aug 2008
- 1 Pineview Ct$998K261 ft · 2,731 ft² · Sold $1000K · Aug 2026
- 238 Old Forge Rd$1.1M253 ft · 3,372 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 7 Pineview Ct$1.1M353 ft · 3,042 ft² · Sold $361K · Jul 2000
- 234 Old Forge Rd$877K465 ft · 2,340 ft² · Sold $220K · Aug 1991
- 8 Pineview Ct$1.3M0.1 mi · 3,316 ft² · Sold $775K · Jun 2020
- 4 Cottonwood Ct$1.2M0.1 mi · 3,251 ft² · Sold $630K · Jan 2020
- 230 Old Forge Rd$1.1M0.1 mi · 3,852 ft² · Sold $1000K · Feb 2024
More homes in Monroe Township 08831
- 81c Winthrop Rd$305K1,393 ft² · Sold $271K · Oct 2026
- 58 W Railroad Ave1,536 ft² · Sold $375K · Oct 2026
- 571b Westport Ln$235K1,150 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 5 Thomas Paine Dr$440K1,632 ft² · Sold $440K · Oct 2026
- 9 Angelina Ct$1.3M3,098 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 9 Woodmere Rd$1.4M3,768 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2026
- 19 Fairway Blvd$650K2,059 ft² · Sold $650K · Oct 2026
- 5 Forman Ave$931K2,444 ft² · Sold $931K · Oct 2026
- 21a John Hancock Dr$345K1,184 ft² · Sold $344K · Oct 2026
- 28c Daniel Webster Ave$392K1,578 ft² · Sold $356K · Oct 2026
- 10 Norwood Ave$555K1,392 ft² · Sold $555K · Oct 2026
- 37 Vineyard Ct$651K2,207 ft² · Sold $650K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3 Pineview Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map