3 POLO CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Ramapo Central School District (Suffern)
Neighborhood · ZIP 10901These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3 Polo Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 90% of homes in Rockland County
- Costs more per square foot than 84% of homes in Suffern 10901
- Bigger than 74% of homes in Rockland County
- Has a bigger lot than 78% of homes in Rockland County
- Newer than 98% of homes in Suffern 10901
What homes are worth in Suffern 10901
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 83% of homes in Suffern 10901.
How it measures up in Suffern 10901
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Suffern 10901.
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 59% of homes nearby
Newer than 98% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Suffern 10901 | Rockland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,180,245 | 83% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $461 | 84% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,558 ft² | 71% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.58 ac | 59% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2010 | 98% of homes | 93% of homes |
About 3 Polo Ct
How much is 3 Polo Ct, Suffern, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3 Polo Ct, Suffern, NY is $1,180,245 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $1,101,855 to $1,258,635. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3 Polo Ct, Suffern, NY last sell?
3 Polo Ct, Suffern, NY last sold on Oct 7, 2026 for $1,176,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 3 Polo Ct, Suffern, NY?
3 Polo Ct, Suffern, NY has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,558 square feet of living space and a 0.58-acre lot.
When was 3 Polo Ct, Suffern, NY built?
3 Polo Ct, Suffern, NY was built in 2010, making it 16 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 3 Polo Ct, Suffern, NY?
3 Polo Ct, Suffern, NY is assigned to Suffern High School (high), rated B+; Suffern Middle School (middle), rated A-; Sloatsburg Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Ramapo Central School District (Suffern). Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3 Polo Ct, Suffern, NY compare to other homes in Suffern 10901?
Among the 6,902 homes in Suffern 10901, it is worth more than 83% of them ($1,180,245 against a typical $791,127), its price per square foot is higher than 84% of them ($461 against a typical $381), it is bigger than 71% of them (2,558 ft² against a typical 1,956 ft²), its lot is bigger than 59% of them (0.58 ac against a typical 0.38 ac) and it is newer than 98% of them (2010 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Rockland County, it is worth more than 90% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3 Polo Ct, Suffern, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 3 Polo Ct, Suffern, NY was $22,722. The county assessed it at $70,000.
More homes on Polo Ct
- 12 Polo Ct$1.4M4 bd · 2 ba · 3,324 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 10 Polo Ct$1.4M4 bd · 2 ba · 3,381 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 15 Polo Ct0.62 ac · Sold May 2024
- 7 Polo Ct$1.4M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,107 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 11 Polo Ct$1.4M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,687 ft² · Sold $975K · Sep 2022
- 9 Polo Ct$1.4M4 bd · 2 ba · 3,289 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 8 Polo Ct$2M4 bd · 3 ba · 5,862 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 65 Airmont Rd N$730K83 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 888 ft² · Sold $700K · Nov 2025
- 57 N Airmont Rd$840K170 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,911 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
- 62 N Airmont Rd$657K225 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,575 ft² · Sold $650K · Jul 2026
- 7 Polo Ct$1.4M236 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,107 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 67 N Airmont Rd$1M224 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,744 ft² · Sold $995K · Nov 2025
- 3 Turf Rd$1.5M328 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,096 ft² · Sold $675K · Aug 2015
- 8 Polo Ct$2M359 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 5,862 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 55 N Airmont Rd$789K303 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
More homes in Suffern 10901
- 3 Danielle Ct$1.2M5 bd · 3 ba · 3,870 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 474 Hopi Ct$459K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $315K · Oct 2026
- 50 Bon Aire Cir$280K1 bd · 1 ba · 923 ft² · Sold $279K · Oct 2026
- 49 W Gate Rd$961K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,050 ft² · Sold $525K · Oct 2026
- 6 Kristoffersen Ct$879K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,796 ft² · Sold $875K · Oct 2026
- 24 Maplewood Blvd$625K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold $625K · Oct 2026
- 11 Forest Dr$581K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $578K · Oct 2026
- 20 Fox Ct$530K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,162 ft² · Sold $530K · Sep 2026
- 287 Parkside Dr3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,507 ft² · Sold $415K · Sep 2026
- 37 Maplewood Blvd$691K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,258 ft² · Sold $690K · Sep 2026
- 5a Ethan Allen Dr$1.1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,802 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 198 Doxbury Ln2 bd · 1.5 ba · 967 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3 Polo Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map