3 POWDER CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pulaski County Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72113These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3 Powder Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 86% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Costs less per square foot than 81% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Smaller than 79% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Has a smaller lot than 79% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Older than 81% of homes in Maumelle 72113
What homes are worth in Maumelle 72113
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 14% of homes in Maumelle 72113.
How it measures up in Maumelle 72113
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maumelle 72113.
Pricier than 14% of homes nearby
Pricier than 19% of homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Newer than 19% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Maumelle 72113 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $204,444 | 14% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $134 | 19% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,524 ft² | 21% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.19 ac | 21% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1984 | 19% of homes | 62% of homes |
About 3 Powder Cv
How much is 3 Powder Cv, Maumelle, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3 Powder Cv, Maumelle, AR is $204,444 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $169,724 to $239,164. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3 Powder Cv, Maumelle, AR last sell?
3 Powder Cv, Maumelle, AR last sold on Oct 4, 2023 for $175,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 3 Powder Cv, Maumelle, AR?
3 Powder Cv, Maumelle, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,524 square feet of living space and a 0.19-acre lot.
When was 3 Powder Cv, Maumelle, AR built?
3 Powder Cv, Maumelle, AR was built in 1984, making it 42 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 3 Powder Cv, Maumelle, AR?
3 Powder Cv, Maumelle, AR is assigned to Maumelle Middle School (middle), rated D; Maumelle High School (high), rated D+; Crystal Hill Elementary (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Pulaski County Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3 Powder Cv, Maumelle, AR compare to other homes in Maumelle 72113?
Among the 8,569 homes in Maumelle 72113, it is worth more than 14% of them ($204,444 against a typical $313,830), its price per square foot is higher than 19% of them ($134 against a typical $156), it is bigger than 21% of them (1,524 ft² against a typical 2,036 ft²), its lot is bigger than 21% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 19% of them (1984 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 51% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3 Powder Cv, Maumelle, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 3 Powder Cv, Maumelle, AR was $2,139. The county assessed it at $38,000.
More homes on Powder Cv
- 1 Powder Cv$211K2 ba · 1,468 ft² · Sold $183K · Sep 2025
- 4 Powder Cv$252K2 ba · 1,363 ft² · Sold $239K · Jul 2023
- 10 Powder Cv$210K2 ba · 1,374 ft² · Sold Jun 2004
- 7 Powder Cv$207K2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $77K · Jan 1990
- 6 Powder Cv$207K2 ba · 1,382 ft²
- 5 Powder Cv$209K3 ba · 1,605 ft²
- 8 Powder Cv$198K2 ba · 1,413 ft²
- 9 Powder Cv$202K2 ba · 1,497 ft²
Closest homes
- 5 Powder Cv$209K71 ft · 3 ba · 1,605 ft²
- 1 Powder Cv$211K81 ft · 2 ba · 1,468 ft² · Sold $183K · Sep 2025
- 4 Yellowstone Cv$221K123 ft · 2 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold Mar 2021
- 6 Yellowstone Cv$177K142 ft · 2 ba · 1,418 ft² · Sold $25K · Aug 2018
- 8 Danube Dr$226K146 ft · 2 ba · 1,630 ft² · Sold $142K · Jan 2019
- 4 Powder Cv$252K179 ft · 2 ba · 1,363 ft² · Sold $239K · Jul 2023
- 2 Danube Dr$236K191 ft · 2 ba · 1,604 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2023
- 6 Powder Cv$207K198 ft · 2 ba · 1,382 ft²
More homes in Maumelle 72113
- 9 Caddy Cv$294K3.5 ba · 2,325 ft² · Sold $294K · Oct 2026
- 16 Dauphine Pl$290K2 ba · 1,611 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 13808 Tanning Rd$164K2 ba · 3,252 ft² · Sold $4K · Oct 2026
- Devoe Bend Dr0.39 ac · Sold $755K · Oct 2026
- 10 Saint Croix Dr$325K2 ba · 1,949 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 10504 Darla Ln$210K2 ba · 1,286 ft² · Sold $209K · Oct 2026
- Corondelet Ln0.25 ac · Sold $580K · Oct 2026
- 6 Sugarloaf Loop$380K2.5 ba · 2,424 ft² · Sold $380K · Oct 2026
- 50 Ophelia Dr$259K3.5 ba · 2,824 ft² · Sold $9K · Oct 2026
- 27 Ophelia Dr$163K2.5 ba · 1,718 ft² · Sold $258K · Oct 2026
- 5 Suwannee Cv$260K2 ba · 1,498 ft² · Sold $256K · Oct 2026
- Belle River Pt0.3 ac · Sold $1K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3 Powder Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map