3 RYDAL CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Orinda Union Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 94563These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3 Rydal Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 88% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Costs more per square foot than 93% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Smaller than 68% of homes in Orinda 94563
- Has a bigger lot than 90% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Older than 76% of homes in Contra Costa County
What homes are worth in Orinda 94563
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 47% of homes in Orinda 94563.
How it measures up in Orinda 94563
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Orinda 94563.
Pricier than 47% of homes nearby
Pricier than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Newer than 51% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Ivy | Orinda 94563 | Contra Costa County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,770,843 | 71% of homes | 47% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $821 | 51% of homes | 73% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,156 ft² | 60% of homes | 32% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.41 ac | 81% of homes | 36% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1958 | 48% of homes | 51% of homes | 24% of homes |
About 3 Rydal Ct
How much is 3 Rydal Ct, Orinda, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3 Rydal Ct, Orinda, CA is $1,770,843 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,621,956 to $1,919,730. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3 Rydal Ct, Orinda, CA last sell?
3 Rydal Ct, Orinda, CA last sold on Feb 5, 2025 for $750,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 3 Rydal Ct, Orinda, CA?
3 Rydal Ct, Orinda, CA has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,156 square feet of living space and a 0.41-acre lot.
When was 3 Rydal Ct, Orinda, CA built?
3 Rydal Ct, Orinda, CA was built in 1958, making it 68 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 3 Rydal Ct, Orinda, CA?
3 Rydal Ct, Orinda, CA is assigned to Miramonte High School (high), rated A+; Orinda Intermediate School (middle), rated A+; Del Rey Elementary School (elementary), rated A. All sit in Orinda Union Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3 Rydal Ct, Orinda, CA compare to other homes in Orinda 94563?
Among the 7,027 homes in Orinda 94563, it is worth more than 47% of them ($1,770,843 against a typical $1,819,193), its price per square foot is higher than 73% of them ($821 against a typical $738), it is bigger than 32% of them (2,156 ft² against a typical 2,530 ft²), its lot is bigger than 36% of them (0.41 ac against a typical 0.5 ac) and it is newer than 51% of them (1958 against a typical 1958). Measured against all of Contra Costa County, it is worth more than 88% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3 Rydal Ct, Orinda, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 3 Rydal Ct, Orinda, CA was $22,289. The county assessed it at $1,810,296.
More homes on Rydal Ct
Closest homes
- 17 Eastwood Dr$1.7M134 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 19 Eastwood Dr$2.4M115 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,287 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Apr 2026
- 5 Rydal Ct$1.6M140 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,516 ft² · Sold $851K · Jun 2001
- 188 Ivy Dr$3M150 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 2,649 ft² · Sold $3.1M · Jun 2022
- 184 Ivy Dr$1.4M194 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,332 ft² · Sold $885K · Jul 2008
- 192 Ivy Dr$1.6M173 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,318 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Apr 2024
- 15 Eastwood Dr$1.6M231 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,919 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 196 Ivy Dr$1.5M192 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,738 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Orinda 94563
- 2 Crane Ct$3.4M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,907 ft² · Sold $3.3M · Oct 2026
- 78 Muth Dr$1.5M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,098 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 17 Dias Dorados$4.3M7 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,041 ft² · Sold $4.1M · Oct 2026
- 27 Stanton Ave$1.8M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,174 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Oct 2026
- 19 Via Floreado$1.4M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,990 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2026
- 37 Bigleaf Rd3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,449 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Oct 2026
- 43 Monte Vista Rd$1.6M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,845 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 45 Sleepy Hollow Ln$1.5M4 bd · 2 ba · 1,723 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
- 56 Camino Encinas$1.9M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,421 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2026
- 31 Sandy Ct$2.9M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,345 ft² · Sold $2.9M · Sep 2026
- 200 The Knl$1.5M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,015 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 16 Valley View Ln$3.3M4 bd · 3 ba · 4,453 ft² · Sold $3.3M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3 Rydal Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map