3 SAMANTHA LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pulaski County Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72113These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3 Samantha Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 98% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Costs more per square foot than 80% of homes in Pulaski County
- Bigger than 98% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Has a bigger lot than 96% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Older than 75% of homes in Maumelle 72113
What homes are worth in Maumelle 72113
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 98% of homes in Maumelle 72113.
How it measures up in Maumelle 72113
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maumelle 72113.
Pricier than 98% of homes nearby
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 98% of homes nearby
Bigger than 96% of homes nearby
Newer than 25% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Maumelle 72113 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $740,978 | 98% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $166 | 68% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,465 ft² | 98% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.15 ac | 96% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1987 | 25% of homes | 67% of homes |
About 3 Samantha Ln
How much is 3 Samantha Ln, Maumelle, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3 Samantha Ln, Maumelle, AR is $740,978 as of Aug 30, 2026. The likely range is $646,806 to $835,150. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 3 Samantha Ln, Maumelle, AR?
3 Samantha Ln, Maumelle, AR has 2 bathrooms, 4,465 square feet of living space and a 1.15-acre lot.
When was 3 Samantha Ln, Maumelle, AR built?
3 Samantha Ln, Maumelle, AR was built in 1987, making it 39 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 3 Samantha Ln, Maumelle, AR?
3 Samantha Ln, Maumelle, AR is assigned to Maumelle Middle School (middle), rated D; Maumelle High School (high), rated D+; Crystal Hill Elementary (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Pulaski County Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3 Samantha Ln, Maumelle, AR compare to other homes in Maumelle 72113?
Among the 8,571 homes in Maumelle 72113, it is worth more than 98% of them ($740,978 against a typical $313,239), its price per square foot is higher than 68% of them ($166 against a typical $156), it is bigger than 98% of them (4,465 ft² against a typical 2,030 ft²), its lot is bigger than 96% of them (1.15 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 25% of them (1987 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 96% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3 Samantha Ln, Maumelle, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 3 Samantha Ln, Maumelle, AR was $465. The county assessed it at $58,000.
More homes on Samantha Ln
Closest homes
- 3 Samantha Ln$725K210 ft · 6 ba · 4,465 ft²
- 11 Samantha Ln$949K277 ft · 6 ba · 5,276 ft² · Sold Dec 2011
- 5 Ten Tee Dr$280K392 ft · 3 ba · 2,818 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2022
- 6 Ten Tee Dr$451K435 ft · 3.5 ba · 3,038 ft² · Sold $125K · Dec 2014
- 3 Ten Tee Dr$327K468 ft · 2 ba · 1,846 ft²
- 2 Ten Tee Dr$299K466 ft · 2 ba · 1,407 ft²
- 1 Ten Tee Dr$320K469 ft · 2 ba · 1,860 ft²
- 4 Ten Tee Dr$300K479 ft · 2 ba · 1,711 ft²
More homes in Maumelle 72113
- Shagbark Trl0.37 ac · Sold $123K · Oct 2026
- Corniche Cv0.25 ac · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 130 Fontainbleau Dr$323K2.5 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $306K · Oct 2026
- 10213 Lori Kaye Dr$230K2 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold $230K · Oct 2026
- 14000 Mountain River Dr3.02 ac · Sold $3K · Sep 2026
- 205 Country Club Pkwy$365K2.5 ba · 2,450 ft² · Sold $340K · Sep 2026
- 10224 Panther Mountain Rd$325K2 ba · 2,049 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 8 Village Way$289K2 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $289K · Sep 2026
- 324 Country Club Pkwy$365K2 ba · 2,176 ft² · Sold $370K · Sep 2026
- 13 Monarch Dr$159K1 ba · 1,037 ft² · Sold $43K · Sep 2026
- 8516 Eastwood Creek Dr$240K2 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $239K · Sep 2026
- Shagbark Trl0.36 ac · Sold $120K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3 Samantha Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map