3 SHAW CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Garnet Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19060These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3 Shaw Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 89% of homes in Delaware County
- Costs less per square foot than 95% of homes in Garnet Valley 19060
- Bigger than 98% of homes in Delaware County
- Has a bigger lot than 87% of homes in Delaware County
- Newer than 92% of homes in Delaware County
What homes are worth in Garnet Valley 19060
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 78% of homes in Garnet Valley 19060.
How it measures up in Garnet Valley 19060
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Garnet Valley 19060.
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Pricier than 5% of homes nearby
Bigger than 94% of homes nearby
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
Newer than 41% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Garnet Valley 19060 | Delaware County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $880,768 | 78% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $160 | 5% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 5,497 ft² | 94% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.52 ac | 43% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1997 | 41% of homes | 92% of homes |
About 3 Shaw Cir
How much is 3 Shaw Cir, Garnet Valley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3 Shaw Cir, Garnet Valley, PA is $880,768 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $840,840 to $920,696. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3 Shaw Cir, Garnet Valley, PA last sell?
3 Shaw Cir, Garnet Valley, PA last sold on Jun 21, 2024 for $820,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 3 Shaw Cir, Garnet Valley, PA?
3 Shaw Cir, Garnet Valley, PA has 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 5,497 square feet of living space and a 0.52-acre lot.
When was 3 Shaw Cir, Garnet Valley, PA built?
3 Shaw Cir, Garnet Valley, PA was built in 1997, making it 29 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 3 Shaw Cir, Garnet Valley, PA?
3 Shaw Cir, Garnet Valley, PA is assigned to Garnet Valley Middle School (middle), rated A+; Concord Elementary School (elementary); Garnet Valley High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Garnet Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3 Shaw Cir, Garnet Valley, PA compare to other homes in Garnet Valley 19060?
Among the 4,106 homes in Garnet Valley 19060, it is worth more than 78% of them ($880,768 against a typical $689,376), its price per square foot is higher than 5% of them ($160 against a typical $260), it is bigger than 94% of them (5,497 ft² against a typical 2,559 ft²), its lot is bigger than 43% of them (0.52 ac against a typical 0.64 ac) and it is newer than 41% of them (1997 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Delaware County, it is worth more than 89% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3 Shaw Cir, Garnet Valley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 3 Shaw Cir, Garnet Valley, PA was $12,315. The county assessed it at $504,300.
More homes on Shaw Cir
Closest homes
- 5 Shaw Cir$938K160 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,192 ft² · Sold $264K · Jul 1997
- 1 Cider Mill Ct$937K193 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,177 ft² · Sold $242K · May 1998
- 4 Remarkable Ct$949K240 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,508 ft² · Sold $289K · Apr 1997
- 2 Thomas Dr$904K262 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,005 ft² · Sold $255K · Mar 1998
- 2 Remarkable Ct$882K265 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,925 ft² · Sold $238K · Jan 1997
- 6 Remarkable Ct$947K267 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,162 ft² · Sold $474K · Jan 2011
- 1 Shaw Cir$936K285 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,656 ft² · Sold $271K · Jul 1997
- 2 Cider Mill Ct$927K255 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,209 ft² · Sold $269K · Sep 1997
More homes in Garnet Valley 19060
- 9 Pennrose Talley$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,419 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 1679 Village Ave$598K2 bd · 2 ba · 4,227 ft² · Sold $590K · Aug 2026
- 5115 Poplar St$377K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $390K · Aug 2026
- 3219 Sarum Farm Ln$1.4M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,828 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2026
- 3219 Greystone Dr$1.2M4 bd · 3 ba · 7,544 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 1096 Mansion Ln5 bd · 2 ba · 1,925 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Aug 2026
- 1457 Powell Cir$850K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,840 ft² · Sold $875K · Jul 2026
- 3158 Woods Edge Dr$680K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,688 ft² · Sold $656K · Jul 2026
- 3550 Garnet Mine Rd$455K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,561 ft² · Sold $177K · Jul 2026
- 882 Shavertown Rd$1.4M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,738 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Jul 2026
- 25 John Beal Dr$1.1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,876 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2026
- 30 Weeks Dr$568K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $120K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3 Shaw Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map