3 STAR FARM RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Harrison Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 10577These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3 Star Farm Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 98% of homes in Westchester County
- Costs less per square foot than 74% of homes in Purchase 10577
- Among the largest homes in Westchester County
- Has a bigger lot than 95% of homes in Westchester County
- Newer than 89% of homes in Westchester County
What homes are worth in Purchase 10577
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 82% of homes in Purchase 10577.
How it measures up in Purchase 10577
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Purchase 10577.
Pricier than 82% of homes nearby
Pricier than 26% of homes nearby
Bigger than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Newer than 72% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Purchase 10577 | Westchester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $3,826,936 | 82% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $473 | 26% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 8,099 ft² | 89% of homes | almost all homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.11 ac | 77% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1994 | 72% of homes | 89% of homes |
About 3 Star Farm Rd
How much is 3 Star Farm Rd, Purchase, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3 Star Farm Rd, Purchase, NY is $3,826,936 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $3,442,678 to $4,211,194. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3 Star Farm Rd, Purchase, NY last sell?
3 Star Farm Rd, Purchase, NY last sold on May 2, 2025 for $3,495,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 3 Star Farm Rd, Purchase, NY?
3 Star Farm Rd, Purchase, NY has 6 bedrooms, 7 bathrooms, 8,099 square feet of living space and a 2.11-acre lot.
When was 3 Star Farm Rd, Purchase, NY built?
3 Star Farm Rd, Purchase, NY was built in 1994, making it 32 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 3 Star Farm Rd, Purchase, NY?
3 Star Farm Rd, Purchase, NY is assigned to Purchase Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Louis M. Klein Middle School (middle), rated A+; Harrison High School (high), rated A. All sit in Harrison Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3 Star Farm Rd, Purchase, NY compare to other homes in Purchase 10577?
Among the 872 homes in Purchase 10577, it is worth more than 82% of them ($3,826,936 against a typical $2,164,032), its price per square foot is higher than 26% of them ($473 against a typical $534), it is bigger than 89% of them (8,099 ft² against a typical 4,046 ft²), its lot is bigger than 77% of them (2.11 ac against a typical 0.92 ac) and it is newer than 72% of them (1994 against a typical 1984). Measured against all of Westchester County, it is worth more than 98% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3 Star Farm Rd, Purchase, NY?
The 2026 property tax bill for 3 Star Farm Rd, Purchase, NY was $74,539. The county assessed it at $36,350.
More homes on Star Farm Rd
- 1 Star Farm Rd$3.9M7 ba · 7,282 ft² · Sold $680K · Jul 2021
- 10 Star Farm Rd$3.8M8.5 ba · 7,789 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Jun 2019
- 9 Star Farm Rd$6.4M5 ba · 8,785 ft² · Sold $8.3M · Jan 2008
- 5 Star Farm Rd$5.7M5 ba · 6,897 ft² · Sold $3.4M · Sep 1997
- 8 Star Farm Rd$5.5M7.5 ba · 6,903 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Star Farm Rd1.58 ac · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 7 Meadow Ln$4.6M352 ft · 6 ba · 7,622 ft² · Sold $2.9M · Jan 1999
- 5 Star Farm Rd$5.7M286 ft · 5 ba · 6,897 ft² · Sold $3.4M · Sep 1997
- 1 Star Farm Rd$3.9M347 ft · 7 ba · 7,282 ft² · Sold $680K · Jul 2021
- 1111 Purchase St$2.7M519 ft · 2.5 ba · 3,155 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 8 Meadow Ln$2.1M0.1 mi · 4.5 ba · 4,279 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Star Farm Rd0.1 mi · 1.58 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Westerleigh Rd0.1 mi · 3.01 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 9 Meadow Ln$4.5M0.1 mi · 6 ba · 9,540 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Feb 2001
More homes in Purchase 10577
- 8 Pinehurst Dr$1.3M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,464 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 234 Duxbury Rd$949K2.5 ba · 2,174 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 10 Cypress Point Dr$2.1M6 bd · 5 ba · 4,278 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Sep 2026
- 9 Linden Dr$2.5M5 ba · 4,957 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Sep 2026
- 35 Pinehurst Dr$1.3M3 ba · 3,010 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 11 Scott Cir$2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,627 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 32 The Crossing At Blind Brk$2.5M5 ba · 4,625 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Sep 2026
- 124 Lincoln Ave$2.9M4 ba · 3,744 ft² · Sold $2.9M · Sep 2026
- Lincoln Ave0.93 ac · Sold $3.5M · Sep 2026
- 6 Stone Bridge Rd6 ba · 6,829 ft² · Sold $5.8M · Sep 2026
- Lincoln Ave3 ba · 3,969 ft² · Sold $44M · Sep 2026
- Anderson Hill Rd3 ba · 5,960 ft² · Sold $44M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3 Star Farm Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map