3 VALLEY VIEW TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Ramapo Central School District (Suffern)
Neighborhood · ZIP 10901These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3 Valley View Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 78% of homes in Suffern 10901
- Smaller than 72% of homes in Rockland County
- Has a smaller lot than 69% of homes in Rockland County
- Older than 76% of homes in Suffern 10901
What homes are worth in Suffern 10901
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 41% of homes in Suffern 10901.
How it measures up in Suffern 10901
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Suffern 10901.
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Bigger than 31% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Newer than 24% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Suffern 10901 | Rockland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $682,383 | 41% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $442 | 78% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,544 ft² | 31% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 39% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1957 | 24% of homes | 25% of homes |
About 3 Valley View Ter
How much is 3 Valley View Ter, Suffern, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3 Valley View Ter, Suffern, NY is $682,383 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $644,909 to $719,857. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3 Valley View Ter, Suffern, NY last sell?
3 Valley View Ter, Suffern, NY last sold on Aug 12, 2013 for $334,750, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 3 Valley View Ter, Suffern, NY?
3 Valley View Ter, Suffern, NY has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,544 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 3 Valley View Ter, Suffern, NY built?
3 Valley View Ter, Suffern, NY was built in 1957, making it 69 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 3 Valley View Ter, Suffern, NY?
3 Valley View Ter, Suffern, NY is assigned to Richard P. Connor Elementary School (elementary); Suffern Middle School (middle), rated C; Suffern High School (high), rated A. All sit in Ramapo Central School District (Suffern). Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3 Valley View Ter, Suffern, NY compare to other homes in Suffern 10901?
Among the 6,931 homes in Suffern 10901, it is worth more than 41% of them ($682,383 against a typical $784,838), its price per square foot is higher than 78% of them ($442 against a typical $380), it is bigger than 31% of them (1,544 ft² against a typical 1,950 ft²), its lot is bigger than 39% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.38 ac) and it is newer than 24% of them (1957 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Rockland County, it is worth more than 38% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Valley View Ter
- 8 Valley View Ter$693K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 7 Valley View Ter$686K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold $650K · Dec 2025
- 6 Valley View Ter$717K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $620K · Oct 2024
- 5 Valley View Ter$704K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $385K · Feb 2020
- 4 Valley View Ter$588K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold $339K · Jun 2019
- 1 Valley View Ter$596K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold $378K · Jul 2009
- 2 Valley View Ter$591K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold $359K · Oct 2003
Closest homes
- 1 Valley View Ter$596K80 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold $378K · Jul 2009
- 5 Valley View Ter$704K81 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $385K · Feb 2020
- 4 Beechwood Rd$637K105 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $387K · Oct 2006
- 6 Beechwood Rd$693K110 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold $445K · Oct 2021
- 7 Valley View Ter$686K161 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold $650K · Dec 2025
- 2 Beechwood Rd$639K152 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $378K · Sep 2005
- 19 Maplewood Blvd$679K163 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold $369K · Jul 2004
- 8 Beechwood Rd$778K162 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,776 ft² · Sold Sep 2015
More homes in Suffern 10901
- 12 Canterbury Ln$1.3M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,978 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Aug 2026
- 66 S Airmont Rd$955K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,274 ft² · Sold $950K · Aug 2026
- 38 Silverwood Cir$971K2 bd · 2 ba · 250 ft² · Sold $933K · Aug 2026
- 10 Ward St$616K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $612K · Aug 2026
- 426 Genesee Ct3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,626 ft² · Sold $510K · Aug 2026
- 20 Claremont Ln$877K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,260 ft² · Sold $875K · Aug 2026
- 41 Myrtle Ave5 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,885 ft² · Sold $3.1M · Aug 2026
- 6 Sterling Forest Ln$1.2M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,526 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 28 River Rd$801K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold $799K · Aug 2026
- 14 Hillside Ave$669K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $665K · Aug 2026
- 32 Prairie Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 1,776 ft² · Sold $650K · Aug 2026
- 16 Arapaho Ct$679K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,784 ft² · Sold $680K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3 Valley View Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map