3 VILLAGE CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mendham Borough School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 07945These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3 Village Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 88% of homes in Morris County
- Costs more per square foot than 65% of homes in Morris County
- Bigger than 84% of homes in Morris County
- Has a smaller lot than 86% of homes in Mendham 07945
- Newer than 95% of homes in Mendham 07945
What homes are worth in Mendham 07945
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 61% of homes in Mendham 07945.
How it measures up in Mendham 07945
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mendham 07945.
Pricier than 61% of homes nearby
Pricier than 53% of homes nearby
Bigger than 57% of homes nearby
Bigger than 14% of homes nearby
Newer than 95% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mendham 07945 | Morris County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,234,395 | 61% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $400 | 53% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,088 ft² | 57% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.26 ac | 14% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2005 | 95% of homes | 93% of homes |
About 3 Village Cir
How much is 3 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ is $1,234,395 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $1,084,723 to $1,384,067. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ last sell?
3 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ last sold on Oct 20, 2022 for $815,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 3 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ?
3 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ has 3,088 square feet of living space and a 0.26-acre lot.
When was 3 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ built?
3 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ was built in 2005, making it 21 years old.
What schools serve 3 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ?
3 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ is assigned to Mountain View School (middle), rated A+; Hilltop School (elementary), rated A+; West Morris Mendham High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Mendham Borough School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ compare to other homes in Mendham 07945?
Among the 3,209 homes in Mendham 07945, it is worth more than 61% of them ($1,234,395 against a typical $1,103,040), its price per square foot is higher than 53% of them ($400 against a typical $395), it is bigger than 57% of them (3,088 ft² against a typical 2,804 ft²), its lot is bigger than 14% of them (0.26 ac against a typical 1.03 ac) and it is newer than 95% of them (2005 against a typical 1973). Measured against all of Morris County, it is worth more than 88% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ?
The 2024 property tax bill for 3 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ was $18,450. The county assessed it at $750,000.
More homes on Village Cir
- 2 Village Cir$838K2,101 ft² · Sold $710K · Nov 2023
- 5 Village Cir$959K2,493 ft² · Sold $732K · Sep 2023
- 4 Village Cir$852K1,816 ft² · Sold $300K · Jun 2022
- 10 Village Cir$896K2,106 ft² · Sold $555K · Dec 2018
- 6 Village Cir$979K2,377 ft² · Sold $555K · May 2013
- 7 Village Cir$975K2,367 ft² · Sold $670K · Jun 2009
- 8 Village Cir$938K2,385 ft² · Sold $642K · Nov 2007
- 11 Village Cir$1.2M3,465 ft² · Sold $825K · Apr 2004
- 9 Village Cir$957K2,303 ft² · Sold $163K · Jun 1984
Closest homes
- 5 Village Cir$959K80 ft · 2,493 ft² · Sold $732K · Sep 2023
- 14 Mountain Ave$706K89 ft · 1,568 ft² · Sold $475K · May 2021
- 16 Mountain Ave$832K135 ft · 1,504 ft² · Sold $700K · Oct 2023
- 4 Village Cir$852K187 ft · 1,816 ft² · Sold $300K · Jun 2022
- 7 Village Cir$975K158 ft · 2,367 ft² · Sold $670K · Jun 2009
- 2 Village Cir$838K181 ft · 2,101 ft² · Sold $710K · Nov 2023
- 6 Village Cir$979K214 ft · 2,377 ft² · Sold $555K · May 2013
- 18 Mountain Ave$1.1M228 ft · 2,939 ft² · Sold $289K · Oct 1997
More homes in Mendham 07945
- 1 Ogden Meadow Rd$1.4M3,292 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 18 Horizon Dr$1.3M3,956 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 312 Mendham Rd W$1.4M2,482 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 18 Kerby Ln$2M4,707 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Oct 2026
- 4 Linsey Ct$2.1M5,344 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Oct 2026
- 6 Heather Hill Way$1.3M2,996 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 11 Ursula Ct$1.5M4,331 ft² · Sold $855K · Oct 2026
- 6 Green Hills Rd$1.2M3,696 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 211 Mountainside Rd$1.4M4,742 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
- 48 Mountain Ave$612K1,020 ft² · Sold $610K · Sep 2026
- 7 Prospect St$451K840 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 89 Mountain Ave$667K2,140 ft² · Sold $665K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3 Village Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map