3 WAYNE TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(8)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Worcester School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01603These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3 Wayne Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 88% of homes in Worcester County
- Costs less per square foot than 86% of homes in Cider Mill
- Smaller than 70% of homes in Worcester County
- Among the smallest lots in Cider Mill
- Older than 94% of homes in Cider Mill
What homes are worth in Worcester 01603
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 21% of homes in Worcester 01603.
How it measures up in Worcester 01603
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Worcester 01603.
Pricier than 21% of homes nearby
Pricier than 18% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Bigger than 3% of homes nearby
Newer than 15% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cider Mill | Worcester 01603 | Worcester County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $332,680 | 16% of homes | 21% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $249 | 14% of homes | 18% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,337 ft² | 53% of homes | 42% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,518 ft² | almost no homes | 3% of homes | almost no homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1895 | 6% of homes | 15% of homes | 8% of homes |
About 3 Wayne Ter
How much is 3 Wayne Ter, Worcester, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3 Wayne Ter, Worcester, MA is $332,680 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $312,782 to $352,578. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3 Wayne Ter, Worcester, MA last sell?
3 Wayne Ter, Worcester, MA last sold on May 13, 2010 for $70,040, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 5 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 3 Wayne Ter, Worcester, MA?
3 Wayne Ter, Worcester, MA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,337 square feet of living space and a 0.08-acre lot.
When was 3 Wayne Ter, Worcester, MA built?
3 Wayne Ter, Worcester, MA was built in 1895, making it 131 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 3 Wayne Ter, Worcester, MA?
3 Wayne Ter, Worcester, MA is assigned to Gates Lane (elementary), rated C; University Pk Campus School (middle), rated C. All sit in Worcester School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3 Wayne Ter, Worcester, MA compare to other homes in Worcester 01603?
Among the 4,632 homes in Worcester 01603, it is worth more than 21% of them ($332,680 against a typical $385,764), its price per square foot is higher than 18% of them ($249 against a typical $301), it is bigger than 42% of them (1,337 ft² against a typical 1,443 ft²), its lot is bigger than 3% of them (3,518 ft² against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 15% of them (1895 against a typical 1926). Measured against all of Worcester County, it is worth more than 12% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3 Wayne Ter, Worcester, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 3 Wayne Ter, Worcester, MA was $3,758. The county assessed it at $284,900.
More homes on Wayne Ter
Closest homes
- 1 Wayne Ter$314K61 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,124 ft² · Sold $39K · Mar 1999
- 6 Wayne Ter93 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $192K · Aug 2004
- 2 Montague St92 ft · 9 bd · 3 ba · 4,624 ft² · Sold $731K · Mar 2026
- 4 Wayne Ter$319K149 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,406 ft² · Sold $113K · Nov 2014
- 1 Wayne St126 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,913 ft² · Sold $294K · Nov 2019
- 1180 Main St127 ft · 9 bd · 3 ba · 4,017 ft²
- 1194 Main St149 ft · 6,269 ft² · Sold $523K · Jan 2014
- 6 Montague St$286K131 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,548 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Worcester 01603
- 6 Sylvan St7 bd · 3 ba · 3,545 ft² · Sold $467K · Sep 2026
- 36 Laurier St$380K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $384K · Sep 2026
- 6 Apricot St$225K2 bd · 1 ba · 751 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2026
- 17 Vineyard St$399K2 bd · 1 ba · 904 ft² · Sold $390K · Sep 2026
- 23 Vivian St0.19 ac · Sold $90K · Sep 2026
- 20 Wyola Dr6 bd · 2 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold $353K · Sep 2026
- 7 Baker St$426K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,039 ft² · Sold $426K · Sep 2026
- 15 Willow St5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,992 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2026
- 12 Henderson Ave$418K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,029 ft² · Sold $417K · Aug 2026
- 11 Wayne St$401K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,288 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 39 Ledgecrest Dr$396K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $395K · Aug 2026
- 1434 Main St$451K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $450K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3 Wayne Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map