30 N MOUNTAIN VIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Fremont County School District 25
Neighborhood · ZIP 82501These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
30 N Mountain View Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 66% of homes in Riverton 82501
- Costs more per square foot than 90% of homes in Riverton 82501
What homes are worth in Riverton 82501
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 66% of homes in Riverton 82501.
How it measures up in Riverton 82501
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Riverton 82501.
Pricier than 66% of homes nearby
Pricier than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Newer than 38% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Riverton 82501 | Fremont County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $291,150 | 66% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $221 | 90% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,320 ft² | 40% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1972 | 38% of homes | 36% of homes |
About 30 N Mountain View Dr
How much is 30 N Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 30 N Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY is $291,150 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $221,686 to $360,614. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 30 N Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY last sell?
30 N Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 30 N Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY?
30 N Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms and 1,320 square feet of living space.
When was 30 N Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY built?
30 N Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY was built in 1972, making it 54 years old. It is a mobile home home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 30 N Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY?
30 N Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY is assigned to Riverton Middle School (middle), rated C; Riverton High School (high), rated C. All sit in Fremont County School District 25. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 30 N Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY compare to other homes in Riverton 82501?
Among the 7,412 homes in Riverton 82501, it is worth more than 66% of them ($291,150 against a typical $240,655), its price per square foot is higher than 90% of them ($221 against a typical $160), it is bigger than 40% of them (1,320 ft² against a typical 1,536 ft²) and it is newer than 38% of them (1972 against a typical 1978). Measured against all of Fremont County, it is worth more than 45% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 30 N Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 30 N Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY was $91. The county assessed it at $1,611.
More homes on N Mountain View Dr
- 26 N Mountain View Dr$202K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,286 ft² · Sold $172K · Jan 2023
- 23 N Mountain View Dr$427K2 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold Aug 2021
- 22 N Mountain View Dr$333K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,674 ft² · Sold $213K · Jun 2017
- 20 N Mountain View Dr$141K672 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 11 N Mountain View Dr$243K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 15 N Mountain View Dr$252K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,912 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 17 N Mountain View Dr$323K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 18 N Mountain View Dr2 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 19 N Mountain View Dr3 bd · 2 ba · 1,074 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 19 N Mountain View Dr624 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 32 N Mountain View Dr4 bd · 2 ba · 1,742 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 14 N Mountain View Dr$204K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 30 N Mountain View Dr$229K0 ft · 1.33 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 34 N Mountain View Dr$280K231 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 26 N Mountain View Dr$202K217 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,286 ft² · Sold $172K · Jan 2023
- 119 Opal Dr385 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 18 Haymaker Rd$203K385 ft · 1.36 ac · Sold Sep 2023
- 23 N Mountain View Dr$427K328 ft · 2 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold Aug 2021
- 22 Haymaker Rd$299K435 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,754 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 22 Haymaker Rd$230K435 ft · 1.64 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Riverton 82501
- 501 Cherry St$157K0.32 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 380 W Monroe Ave$210K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $204K · Aug 2026
- 302 Kinnikinnick Dr$188K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $113K · Aug 2026
- 11307 State Highway 7892 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,992 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 825 W Park Ave$247K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,099 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 206 N 8th St W$166K1 bd · 1 ba · 770 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 121 Lost Wells Cir$70K5.45 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 709 W Jackson Ave$289K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,983 ft² · Sold $298K · Aug 2026
- 1160 Gasser Rd$418K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,928 ft² · Sold $414K · Aug 2026
- 718 E Madison Ave$137K2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 322 Kinnikinnick Dr$210K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $203K · Aug 2026
- 11 Moore Ln$316K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 30 N Mountain View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map