300 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Washoe County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 89509These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
300 Mountain View Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 79% of homes in Washoe County
- Costs less per square foot than 82% of homes in Country Club Acres
- Bigger than 84% of homes in Country Club Acres
- Older than 92% of homes in Washoe County
What homes are worth in Reno 89509
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 68% of homes in Reno 89509.
How it measures up in Reno 89509
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Reno 89509.
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Pricier than 28% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Newer than 27% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Country Club Acres | Reno 89509 | Washoe County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $840,751 | 74% of homes | 68% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $337 | 18% of homes | 28% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,496 ft² | 84% of homes | 77% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 44% of homes | 58% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1958 | 71% of homes | 27% of homes | 8% of homes |
About 300 Mountain View Dr
How much is 300 Mountain View Dr, Reno, NV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 300 Mountain View Dr, Reno, NV is $840,751 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $779,138 to $902,364. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 300 Mountain View Dr, Reno, NV last sell?
300 Mountain View Dr, Reno, NV last sold on Nov 24, 2004 for $395,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 300 Mountain View Dr, Reno, NV?
300 Mountain View Dr, Reno, NV has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,496 square feet of living space and a 0.22-acre lot.
When was 300 Mountain View Dr, Reno, NV built?
300 Mountain View Dr, Reno, NV was built in 1958, making it 68 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 300 Mountain View Dr, Reno, NV?
300 Mountain View Dr, Reno, NV is assigned to Anderson Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Reno High School (high), rated A-; Darrell C. Swope Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in Washoe County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 300 Mountain View Dr, Reno, NV compare to other homes in Reno 89509?
Among the 12,353 homes in Reno 89509, it is worth more than 68% of them ($840,751 against a typical $712,546), its price per square foot is higher than 28% of them ($337 against a typical $381), it is bigger than 77% of them (2,496 ft² against a typical 1,800 ft²), its lot is bigger than 58% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 27% of them (1958 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Washoe County, it is worth more than 79% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 300 Mountain View Dr, Reno, NV?
The 2025 property tax bill for 300 Mountain View Dr, Reno, NV was $1,002. The county assessed it at $86,333.
More homes on Mountain View Dr
- 104 Mountain View Dr$615K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,626 ft² · Sold $560K · Aug 2024
- 102 Mountain View Dr$548K3 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $375K · Jul 2021
- 290 Mountain View Dr$722K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,939 ft² · Sold $580K · Nov 2020
- 395 Mountain View Dr$855K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,913 ft² · Sold $289K · Apr 2016
- 350 Mountain View Dr$793K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,490 ft² · Sold $225K · Mar 2013
- 270 Mountain View Dr$732K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2012
- 201 Mountain View Dr$726K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,898 ft² · Sold $196K · Jun 2011
- 280 Mountain View Dr$685K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,712 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 350 Mountain View Dr$793K90 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,490 ft² · Sold $225K · Mar 2013
- 2650 Plumas St Apt 17$360K119 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $355K · Jun 2021
- 290 Mountain View Dr$722K93 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,939 ft² · Sold $580K · Nov 2020
- 2650 Plumas St Apt 18$340K120 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $165K · Oct 2003
- 2650 Plumas St$399K122 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $361K · Jul 2021
- 2650 Plumas St Apt 19$338K123 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $400K · Jan 2022
- 2650 Plumas St$340K127 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $116K · Oct 2000
- 2650 Plumas St Apt 20$349K128 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $395K · Jan 2022
More homes in Reno 89509
- 3490 W Plumb Ln$830K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,584 ft² · Sold $799K · Aug 2026
- 2090 Allen St$859K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,120 ft² · Sold $850K · Aug 2026
- 688 Arbutus St$549K2 bd · 1 ba · 920 ft² · Sold $549K · Aug 2026
- 1314 S Arlington Ave$574K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $527K · Aug 2026
- 1000 Beck St$215K2 bd · 1 ba · 849 ft² · Sold $215K · Aug 2026
- 1618 Wheatgrass Dr$749K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,227 ft² · Sold $711K · Aug 2026
- 2475 Pioneer Dr$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,364 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 1800 Vale St$450K2 bd · 1 ba · 920 ft² · Sold $415K · Aug 2026
- 4825 Lakeridge Ter W$665K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,210 ft² · Sold $650K · Aug 2026
- 3775 Heavenly Valley Ln$750K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,750 ft² · Sold $780K · Aug 2026
- 1625 Wilbur Pl$599K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,586 ft² · Sold $561K · Aug 2026
- 2425 Foley Way$1.4M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,263 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 300 Mountain View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map