300 TROUTT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Benton School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72019These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
300 Troutt measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 92% of homes in Benton 72019
- Costs less per square foot than 81% of homes in Benton 72019
- Smaller than 89% of homes in Benton 72019
- Has a smaller lot than 89% of homes in Benton 72019
- Older than 93% of homes in Benton 72019
What homes are worth in Benton 72019
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 8% of homes in Benton 72019.
How it measures up in Benton 72019
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Benton 72019.
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Pricier than 19% of homes nearby
Bigger than 11% of homes nearby
Bigger than 11% of homes nearby
Newer than 7% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Benton 72019 | Saline County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $145,823 | 8% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $122 | 19% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,200 ft² | 11% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.19 ac | 11% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1962 | 7% of homes | 9% of homes |
About 300 Troutt
How much is 300 Troutt, Benton, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 300 Troutt, Benton, AR is $145,823 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $121,955 to $169,691. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 300 Troutt, Benton, AR last sell?
300 Troutt, Benton, AR last sold on Jul 15, 2020 for $100,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 300 Troutt, Benton, AR?
300 Troutt, Benton, AR has 1 bathrooms, 1,200 square feet of living space and a 0.19-acre lot.
When was 300 Troutt, Benton, AR built?
300 Troutt, Benton, AR was built in 1962, making it 64 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 300 Troutt, Benton, AR?
300 Troutt, Benton, AR is assigned to Caldwell Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Benton High School (high), rated A; Benton Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in Benton School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 300 Troutt, Benton, AR compare to other homes in Benton 72019?
Among the 11,784 homes in Benton 72019, it is worth more than 8% of them ($145,823 against a typical $301,987), its price per square foot is higher than 19% of them ($122 against a typical $156), it is bigger than 11% of them (1,200 ft² against a typical 1,920 ft²), its lot is bigger than 11% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.5 ac) and it is newer than 7% of them (1962 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Saline County, it is worth more than 13% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 300 Troutt, Benton, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 300 Troutt, Benton, AR was $1,019. The county assessed it at $21,647.
More homes on Troutt
- 324 Troutt$232K2 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $230K · Jun 2026
- 315 Troutt$148K2 ba · 1,136 ft² · Sold $144K · Sep 2025
- 319 Troutt$98K1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold Nov 2024
- 318 Troutt$170K2 ba · 1,326 ft² · Sold $166K · Jul 2024
- 416 Troutt$177K2 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $172K · Jun 2024
- 121 Troutt$157K2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $155K · Mar 2024
- 301 Troutt$147K1.5 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $145K · Aug 2023
- 306 Troutt$168K1 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $158K · Jul 2023
- 216 Troutt$129K1 ba · 972 ft² · Sold $118K · Jul 2023
- 401 Troutt$130K1 ba · 1,312 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 307 Troutt$168K2 ba · 1,421 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2022
- 124 Troutt$108K1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold Feb 2022
Closest homes
- 306 Troutt$168K54 ft · 1 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $158K · Jul 2023
- 220 Troutt$106K55 ft · 1 ba · 852 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2016
- 216 Troutt$129K108 ft · 1 ba · 972 ft² · Sold $118K · Jul 2023
- 310 Troutt$156K123 ft · 2 ba · 1,696 ft²
- Hester Dr133 ft · 0.21 ac · Sold $10K · Jul 2024
- 212 Troutt$141K167 ft · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $93K · Oct 2021
- Hester Dr152 ft · 0.21 ac · Sold $10K · Jul 2024
- Hester Dr152 ft · 0.21 ac · Sold $16K · Jul 2006
More homes in Benton 72019
- 5903 Edgewood Dr$179K1 ba · 1,124 ft² · Sold $184K · Sep 2026
- 3985 Bent Tree Dr$640K3 ba · 2,670 ft² · Sold $617K · Sep 2026
- River Ridge Rd0.51 ac · Sold $30K · Sep 2026
- Quail Run Dr1.07 ac · Sold $30K · Sep 2026
- 7730 S Shoreline Blvd$539K2 ba · 2,703 ft² · Sold $535K · Sep 2026
- 1185 Cambridge Cir$400K3 ba · 2,894 ft² · Sold $395K · Sep 2026
- 2625 Ward Dr$177K1.5 ba · 1,388 ft² · Sold $129K · Sep 2026
- 16059 Highway 701.5 ba · 2,204 ft² · Sold $330K · Sep 2026
- 4302 Glenda Ln$225K2 ba · 1,816 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2026
- 6039 Charley Pl1.06 ac · Sold $685K · Sep 2026
- 2910 Ward Dr$221K2 ba · 1,619 ft² · Sold $221K · Sep 2026
- 7911 Steel Bridge Rd1,680 ft² · Sold $159K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 300 Troutt on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map