301 E LINDEN CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Kennett 39 School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 63857These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
301 E Linden Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 80% of homes in Dunklin County
- Costs more per square foot than 79% of homes in Kennett 63857
- Bigger than 69% of homes in Dunklin County
- Has a smaller lot than 75% of homes in Dunklin County
What homes are worth in Kennett 63857
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 76% of homes in Kennett 63857.
How it measures up in Kennett 63857
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Kennett 63857.
Pricier than 76% of homes nearby
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Bigger than 33% of homes nearby
Newer than 47% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Kennett 63857 | Dunklin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $139,000 | 76% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $76 | 79% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,820 ft² | 65% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 33% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1961 | 47% of homes | 44% of homes |
About 301 E Linden Cir
How much is 301 E Linden Cir, Kennett, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 301 E Linden Cir, Kennett, MO is $139,000 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $130,106 to $147,894. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 301 E Linden Cir, Kennett, MO last sell?
301 E Linden Cir, Kennett, MO last sold on Oct 27, 2014 for $135,600, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 301 E Linden Cir, Kennett, MO?
301 E Linden Cir, Kennett, MO has 1,820 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 301 E Linden Cir, Kennett, MO built?
301 E Linden Cir, Kennett, MO was built in 1961, making it 65 years old.
What schools serve 301 E Linden Cir, Kennett, MO?
301 E Linden Cir, Kennett, MO is assigned to Kennett High School (high), rated C-; Kennett Middle School (middle), rated D+; H. Byron Masterson Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Kennett 39 School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 301 E Linden Cir, Kennett, MO compare to other homes in Kennett 63857?
Among the 5,285 homes in Kennett 63857, it is worth more than 76% of them ($139,000 against a typical $75,776), its price per square foot is higher than 79% of them ($76 against a typical $57), it is bigger than 65% of them (1,820 ft² against a typical 1,508 ft²), its lot is bigger than 33% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.28 ac) and it is newer than 47% of them (1961 against a typical 1964). Measured against all of Dunklin County, it is worth more than 80% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 301 E Linden Cir, Kennett, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 301 E Linden Cir, Kennett, MO was $704. The county assessed it at $12,150.
More homes on E Linden Cir
- 300 E Linden Cir$107K1,517 ft² · Sold $150K · Jan 2026
- 312 E Linden Cir$140K2,387 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 315 E Linden Cir$175K2,611 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 311 E Linden Cir$145K2,217 ft² · Sold $138K · Dec 2021
- 308 E Linden Cir$143K2,144 ft² · Sold Apr 2021
- 305 E Linden Cir$113K1,855 ft² · Sold $99K · Mar 2021
- 316 E Linden Cir$151K2,436 ft² · Sold Nov 2020
- 204 E Linden Cir$153K2,170 ft² · Sold Nov 2020
- 205 E Linden Cir$88K1,604 ft² · Sold Oct 2016
- 200 E Linden Cir$127K1,778 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 212 E Linden Cir$105K1,473 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 304 E Linden Cir$123K1,780 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 213 E Linden Cir$112K73 ft · 1,792 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 305 E Linden Cir$113K87 ft · 1,855 ft² · Sold $99K · Mar 2021
- 209 E Linden Cir$114K145 ft · 1,764 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 300 Poplar Dr$118K146 ft · 1,565 ft² · Sold $85K · Sep 2010
- 212 Poplar Dr$100K149 ft · 1,761 ft² · Sold $188K · Sep 2013
- 311 E Linden Cir$145K182 ft · 2,217 ft² · Sold $138K · Dec 2021
- 304 Poplar Dr$95K183 ft · 1,599 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 300 E Linden Cir$107K171 ft · 1,517 ft² · Sold $150K · Jan 2026
More homes in Kennett 63857
- 1105 Peach St$140K2,092 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 613 Jones St$129K1,211 ft² · Sold $181K · Oct 2026
- 1506 George St$90K1,785 ft² · Sold $114K · Oct 2026
- 812 N Walnut St$15K815 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 711 N Vandeventer St$39K0.33 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 715 N Vandeventer St$29K0.28 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 711 S Anthony St$14K833 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 307 N Vandeventer St$37K1,463 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 611 Wiggs St$18K833 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 208 W 9th St$239K3,432 ft² · Sold $410K · Oct 2026
- 1112 David Dr$125K1,320 ft² · Sold $173K · Oct 2026
- 912 N Jackson St$82K1,377 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 301 E Linden Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map