301 SE ALPINE DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Plainview Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 79072These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
301 Se Alpine Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 67% of homes in Plainview 79072
- Has a bigger lot than 72% of homes in Plainview 79072
- Newer than 79% of homes in Plainview 79072
What homes are worth in Plainview 79072
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 62% of homes in Plainview 79072.
How it measures up in Plainview 79072
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Plainview 79072.
Pricier than 62% of homes nearby
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 53% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Newer than 79% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Plainview 79072 | Hale County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $120,196 | 62% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $80 | 67% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,504 ft² | 53% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.29 ac | 72% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1985 | 79% of homes | 76% of homes |
About 301 Se Alpine Dr
How much is 301 Se Alpine Dr, Plainview, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 301 Se Alpine Dr, Plainview, TX is $120,196 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $110,531 to $129,861. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 301 Se Alpine Dr, Plainview, TX last sell?
301 Se Alpine Dr, Plainview, TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 301 Se Alpine Dr, Plainview, TX?
301 Se Alpine Dr, Plainview, TX has 1,504 square feet of living space and a 0.29-acre lot.
When was 301 Se Alpine Dr, Plainview, TX built?
301 Se Alpine Dr, Plainview, TX was built in 1985, making it 41 years old.
What schools serve 301 Se Alpine Dr, Plainview, TX?
301 Se Alpine Dr, Plainview, TX is assigned to Plainview High School (high), rated C-; Plainview Early Learning Center (elementary), rated D-; Plainview Middle School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Plainview Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 301 Se Alpine Dr, Plainview, TX compare to other homes in Plainview 79072?
Among the 8,449 homes in Plainview 79072, it is worth more than 62% of them ($120,196 against a typical $89,992), its price per square foot is higher than 67% of them ($80 against a typical $62), it is bigger than 53% of them (1,504 ft² against a typical 1,448 ft²), its lot is bigger than 72% of them (0.29 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 79% of them (1985 against a typical 1965). Measured against all of Hale County, it is worth more than 61% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 301 Se Alpine Dr, Plainview, TX?
The 2026 property tax bill for 301 Se Alpine Dr, Plainview, TX was $3,535. The county assessed it at $130,520.
More homes on Se Alpine Dr
- 302 Se Alpine Dr$165K2,668 ft² · Sold $202K · Jul 2026
- 236a Se Alpine Dr$36K2 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $97K · Jun 2026
- 221 Se Alpine Dr$37K672 ft² · Sold Jan 2026
- 400 Se Alpine Dr$39K1,274 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
- 224 Se Alpine Dr$84K1,008 ft² · Sold $88K · Feb 2025
- 201 Se Alpine Dr$73K3 bd · 1,224 ft² · Sold $55K · Jan 2025
- 218 Se Alpine Dr$70K1,512 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 215 Se Alpine Dr$74K1,616 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- 200 Se Alpine Dr$84K3 bd · 1,136 ft² · Sold $112K · Apr 2024
- 212 Se Alpine Dr$40K720 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- 404 Se Alpine Dr$35K672 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 107 Se Alpine Dr$75K3 bd · 1,536 ft² · Sold $72K · Sep 2021
Closest homes
- 229 Roselawn St86 ft · 2 bd · 780 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 310 Vermont St$116K135 ft · 1,688 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 300 Se Alpine Dr$105K160 ft · 2 bd · 1,958 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 302 Se Alpine Dr$165K163 ft · 2,668 ft² · Sold $202K · Jul 2026
- 238 Se Alpine Dr$73K188 ft · 1,272 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 229 Roselawn St184 ft · 0.39 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 318 Vermont St$69K208 ft · 1,228 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 236 Se Alpine Dr$44K231 ft · 972 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Plainview 79072
- 801 Yonkers St$111K3 bd · 1,599 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 1408 Kokomo St$59K1,378 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1100 Blk N0.55 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 310 E 8th St$35K888 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 119 E Givens St$53K1,576 ft² · Sold $15K · Oct 2026
- 2004 Houston St$35K624 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 206 Se 7th St$52K1,240 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1010 Oakland St$92K1 bd · 1,440 ft² · Sold $1K · Oct 2026
- 1506 Lexington St$22K713 ft² · Sold $15K · Oct 2026
- 1207 W 32nd St$122K1,358 ft² · Sold $148K · Oct 2026
- 2704 W 16th St$145K3 bd · 2,308 ft² · Sold $279K · Oct 2026
- 2008 W 9th St$38K1,065 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 301 Se Alpine Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map