301 WESTWIND
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Center Point Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78010These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
301 Westwind measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 91% of homes in Center Point 78010
- Costs less per square foot than 95% of homes in Center Point 78010
- Smaller than 66% of homes in Kerr County
- Has a smaller lot than 81% of homes in Center Point 78010
What homes are worth in Center Point 78010
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 9% of homes in Center Point 78010.
How it measures up in Center Point 78010
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Center Point 78010.
Pricier than 9% of homes nearby
Pricier than 5% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 19% of homes nearby
Newer than 37% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Center Point 78010 | Kerr County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $228,229 | 9% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $185 | 5% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,232 ft² | 45% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.4 ac | 19% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1986 | 37% of homes | 42% of homes |
About 301 Westwind
How much is 301 Westwind, Center Point, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 301 Westwind, Center Point, TX is $228,229 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $214,994 to $241,464. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 301 Westwind, Center Point, TX last sell?
301 Westwind, Center Point, TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 301 Westwind, Center Point, TX?
301 Westwind, Center Point, TX has 1 bathrooms, 1,232 square feet of living space and a 0.40-acre lot.
When was 301 Westwind, Center Point, TX built?
301 Westwind, Center Point, TX was built in 1986, making it 40 years old.
What schools serve 301 Westwind, Center Point, TX?
301 Westwind, Center Point, TX is assigned to Center Point Middle School (middle), rated C+; Center Point Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Center Point High School (high), rated C. All sit in Center Point Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 301 Westwind, Center Point, TX compare to other homes in Center Point 78010?
Among the 1,565 homes in Center Point 78010, it is worth more than 9% of them ($228,229 against a typical $423,888), its price per square foot is higher than 5% of them ($185 against a typical $289), it is bigger than 45% of them (1,232 ft² against a typical 1,344 ft²), its lot is bigger than 19% of them (0.4 ac against a typical 2.51 ac) and it is newer than 37% of them (1986 against a typical 1998). Measured against all of Kerr County, it is worth more than 11% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 301 Westwind, Center Point, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 301 Westwind, Center Point, TX was $876. The county assessed it at $153,790.
More homes on Westwind
- 305 Westwind$269K1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $155K · Jun 2018
- 307 Westwind$240K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $106K · Aug 2008
- 175 Westwind$1.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,260 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 100 Westwind$944K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 303 Westwind$332K1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 304 Westwind$243K1 ba · 1,189 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 300 Westwind$243K1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 306 Westwind$235K1 ba · 1,102 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 302 Westwind$246K1 ba · 1,172 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 303 Westwind$332K102 ft · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 300 Westwind$243K159 ft · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 302 Westwind$246K183 ft · 1 ba · 1,172 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 305 Westwind$269K201 ft · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $155K · Jun 2018
- 304 Westwind$243K248 ft · 1 ba · 1,189 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 301 Tallwood Dr$234K315 ft · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 303 Tallwood Dr$214K326 ft · 1 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold Jan 2016
- 307 Westwind$240K300 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $106K · Aug 2008
More homes in Center Point 78010
- 109 2nd St$225K1.5 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $218K · Sep 2026
- 106 Mari B Dr E1,040 ft² · Sold $427K · Sep 2026
- 302 Booster St$245K2 ba · 1,074 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2026
- 1,680 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 663 China St1 ba · 3,874 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 120 Lost Valley Ln E$2.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,781 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 182 Center Point Dr E$716K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 105 Oak Ridge Dr1,568 ft² · Sold $146K · Aug 2026
- 150 Oak Ridge Dr$296K2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $298K · Aug 2026
- 521 Bluff Creek Rd$2.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,124 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 230 Verde Hills Dr$376K2 ba · 1,699 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 241 Center Point Dr E$318K2.24 ac · Sold $500K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 301 Westwind on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map