3019 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Abington Heights School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18411These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3019 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 90% of homes in Lackawanna County
- Costs more per square foot than 76% of homes in Lackawanna County
- Bigger than 80% of homes in Lackawanna County
- Has a bigger lot than 95% of homes in Lackawanna County
- Newer than 80% of homes in Lackawanna County
What homes are worth in Clarks Summit 18411
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 74% of homes in Clarks Summit 18411.
How it measures up in Clarks Summit 18411
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Clarks Summit 18411.
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Pricier than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Newer than 67% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Clarks Summit 18411 | Lackawanna County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $460,345 | 74% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $195 | 48% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,356 ft² | 72% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.42 ac | 91% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1987 | 67% of homes | 80% of homes |
About 3019 Main St
How much is 3019 Main St, Ransom Township, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3019 Main St, Ransom Township, PA is $460,345 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $430,434 to $490,256. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3019 Main St, Ransom Township, PA last sell?
3019 Main St, Ransom Township, PA last sold on Sep 8, 2005 for $268,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 3019 Main St, Ransom Township, PA?
3019 Main St, Ransom Township, PA has 2,356 square feet of living space and a 2.42-acre lot.
When was 3019 Main St, Ransom Township, PA built?
3019 Main St, Ransom Township, PA was built in 1987, making it 39 years old.
What schools serve 3019 Main St, Ransom Township, PA?
3019 Main St, Ransom Township, PA is assigned to Abington Heights Middle School (middle), rated A; Newton-Ransom Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Abington Heights High School (high), rated A. All sit in Abington Heights School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3019 Main St, Ransom Township, PA compare to other homes in Clarks Summit 18411?
Among the 8,271 homes in Clarks Summit 18411, it is worth more than 74% of them ($460,345 against a typical $350,903), its price per square foot is higher than 48% of them ($195 against a typical $197), it is bigger than 72% of them (2,356 ft² against a typical 1,816 ft²), its lot is bigger than 91% of them (2.42 ac against a typical 0.37 ac) and it is newer than 67% of them (1987 against a typical 1978). Measured against all of Lackawanna County, it is worth more than 90% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3019 Main St, Ransom Township, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 3019 Main St, Ransom Township, PA was $49,342. The county assessed it at $319,570.
More homes on Main St
- 3018 Main St1,164 ft² · Sold $250K · Mar 2026
- 3026 Main St$305K1,598 ft² · Sold $269K · Nov 2024
- 3037 Main St$193K1,680 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 3313 Main St$698K2,557 ft² · Sold $64K · Feb 2022
- 3029 Main St$112K600 ft² · Sold $30K · Oct 2016
- 3017 Main St$206K1,440 ft² · Sold $98K · Nov 2014
- 3010 Main St$352K1,176 ft² · Sold Mar 2013
- 3030 Main St$228K1,670 ft² · Sold $85K · Jan 2013
- 3035 Main St$180K1,440 ft² · Sold Feb 2009
- 3045 Main St$263K2,031 ft² · Sold Oct 2007
- 3015 Main St$232K1,420 ft² · Sold Mar 2002
- 3022 Main St$195K1,332 ft² · Sold Dec 1995
Closest homes
- 3023 Main St$247K209 ft · 1,352 ft² · Sold $85K · Jan 2019
- 3021 Main St$226K253 ft · 1,428 ft²
- 3025 Main St R$205K301 ft · 1,316 ft²
- 3017 Main St$206K302 ft · 1,440 ft² · Sold $98K · Nov 2014
- 3027 Main St$214K369 ft · 1,580 ft² · Sold Dec 1993
- 3016 Main St$254K439 ft · 1,368 ft² · Sold Sep 1965
- 3018 Main St507 ft · 1,164 ft² · Sold $250K · Mar 2026
- 3015 Main St$232K437 ft · 1,420 ft² · Sold Mar 2002
More homes in Ransom Township 18411
- 11 Parkland Dr$244K1,055 ft² · Sold $285K · Aug 2026
- 217 Oak Hill Cir$697K2,601 ft² · Sold $697K · Aug 2026
- 103 Rock Ridge Dr$1.3M4,138 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Aug 2026
- 213 Leach Hill Rd$257K1,220 ft² · Sold $288K · Aug 2026
- 10030 Bridge Ln$228K1,395 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2026
- 96 Abington Gardens Dr$186K3,020 ft² · Sold $188K · Aug 2026
- 207 Midway Ave$325K1,742 ft² · Sold $310K · Aug 2026
- 280 E Grove St$252K1,577 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2026
- 13024 Lower Maple Dr$515K2,166 ft² · Sold $517K · Aug 2026
- 418 Highland Ave$300K1,716 ft² · Sold $320K · Aug 2026
- 109 Old Orchard Rd$350K1,766 ft² · Sold $382K · Aug 2026
- 217 Sally Dr$339K1,700 ft² · Sold $377K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3019 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map