3024 HUNTERS CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sweetwater County School District 1
Neighborhood · ZIP 82901These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3024 Hunters Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Rock Springs 82901
- Bigger than 97% of homes in Sweetwater County
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Rock Springs 82901
- Newer than 83% of homes in Sweetwater County
What homes are worth in Rock Springs 82901
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 97% of homes in Rock Springs 82901.
How it measures up in Rock Springs 82901
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rock Springs 82901.
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 96% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Newer than 80% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rock Springs 82901 | Sweetwater County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $634,004 | 97% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $157 | 40% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,028 ft² | 96% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.37 ac | 88% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 80% of homes | 83% of homes |
About 3024 Hunters Cv
How much is 3024 Hunters Cv, Rock Springs, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3024 Hunters Cv, Rock Springs, WY is $634,004 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $589,662 to $678,346. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3024 Hunters Cv, Rock Springs, WY last sell?
3024 Hunters Cv, Rock Springs, WY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 3024 Hunters Cv, Rock Springs, WY?
3024 Hunters Cv, Rock Springs, WY has 3 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, 4,028 square feet of living space and a 0.37-acre lot.
When was 3024 Hunters Cv, Rock Springs, WY built?
3024 Hunters Cv, Rock Springs, WY was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 3024 Hunters Cv, Rock Springs, WY?
3024 Hunters Cv, Rock Springs, WY is assigned to Sage Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Rock Springs Junior High School (middle), rated B-; Rock Springs High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Sweetwater County School District 1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3024 Hunters Cv, Rock Springs, WY compare to other homes in Rock Springs 82901?
Among the 10,711 homes in Rock Springs 82901, it is worth more than 97% of them ($634,004 against a typical $309,724), its price per square foot is higher than 40% of them ($157 against a typical $168), it is bigger than 96% of them (4,028 ft² against a typical 1,576 ft²), its lot is bigger than 88% of them (0.37 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 80% of them (2006 against a typical 1981). Measured against all of Sweetwater County, it is worth more than 97% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3024 Hunters Cv, Rock Springs, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 3024 Hunters Cv, Rock Springs, WY was $3,251. The county assessed it at $45,215.
More homes on Hunters Cv
Closest homes
- 3025 Portland Ln$626K103 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,553 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 3023 Hunters Cv$554K185 ft · 2 bd · 4 ba · 2,803 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 3033 Portland Ln$862K153 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,753 ft² · Sold $459K · May 2013
- 1111 Stillwater Dr$458K194 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,039 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 3015 Driftwood Ln$641K234 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,619 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1103 Stillwater Dr$506K203 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,122 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 3032 Hunters Cv$769K200 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,169 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1012 Stillwater Dr$747K280 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 4,996 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Rock Springs 82901
- 2029 Fillmore Ave3 bd · 2 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 3501 Cleveland Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 813 Rampart Dr3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $248K · Aug 2026
- 289 Douglas Dr$432K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $101K · Aug 2026
- 2851 Mustang Dr$716K3 bd · 3 ba · 4,274 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1717 Overland Dr$388K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,642 ft² · Sold $399K · Aug 2026
- 9 Wardell Ct$198K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $51K · Aug 2026
- 1225 Savage Blvd$720K3 bd · 3 ba · 4,036 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1102 Converse Ct$265K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $217K · Aug 2026
- 67 Purple Sage Rd1 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1610 Hawk Dr$355K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,324 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 440 Elias Ave$141K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3024 Hunters Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map