303 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Comfort Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78013These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
303 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 66% of homes in Kendall County
- Costs less per square foot than 90% of homes in Comfort 78013
- Bigger than 71% of homes in Comfort 78013
- Has a smaller lot than 96% of homes in Comfort 78013
- Newer than 72% of homes in Comfort 78013
What homes are worth in Comfort 78013
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 41% of homes in Comfort 78013.
How it measures up in Comfort 78013
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Comfort 78013.
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Pricier than 10% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 4% of homes nearby
Newer than 72% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Comfort 78013 | Kendall County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $491,681 | 41% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $219 | 10% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,244 ft² | 71% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 4% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2004 | 72% of homes | 52% of homes |
About 303 Main St
How much is 303 Main St, Comfort, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 303 Main St, Comfort, TX is $491,681 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $465,389 to $517,973. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 303 Main St, Comfort, TX last sell?
303 Main St, Comfort, TX last sold on May 12, 2017 for $215,300, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 303 Main St, Comfort, TX?
303 Main St, Comfort, TX has 1.5 bathrooms, 2,244 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 303 Main St, Comfort, TX built?
303 Main St, Comfort, TX was built in 2004, making it 22 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 303 Main St, Comfort, TX?
303 Main St, Comfort, TX is assigned to Comfort Middle School (middle), rated C+; Comfort Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Comfort High School (high), rated C. All sit in Comfort Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 303 Main St, Comfort, TX compare to other homes in Comfort 78013?
Among the 2,758 homes in Comfort 78013, it is worth more than 41% of them ($491,681 against a typical $559,435), its price per square foot is higher than 10% of them ($219 against a typical $318), it is bigger than 71% of them (2,244 ft² against a typical 1,680 ft²), its lot is bigger than 4% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 1.59 ac) and it is newer than 72% of them (2004 against a typical 1997). Measured against all of Kendall County, it is worth more than 34% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 303 Main St, Comfort, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 303 Main St, Comfort, TX was $4,459. The county assessed it at $428,220.
More homes on Main St
- 520 Main St$370K1 ba · 2,380 ft² · Sold $354K · Oct 2025
- 713 Main St$797K2 ba · 2,467 ft² · Sold $897K · Jun 2023
- 703 Main St$620K2 ba · 2,708 ft² · Sold Apr 2023
- 201 Main St$477K2 ba · 2,180 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- 222 Main St1 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $125K · Oct 2019
- 104 Main St3,122 ft² · Sold $258K · Jun 2019
- 100 Main St$1.1M2,870 ft² · Sold $188K · Aug 2018
- 113 Main St$546K1 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold $108K · May 2017
- 328 Main St2 ba · 5,264 ft² · Sold $254K · Aug 2016
- 714 Main St$1.3M5 ba · 5,027 ft² · Sold Dec 2015
- 106 Main St0.52 ac · Sold $53K · May 2013
- 522 Main St420 ft² · Sold Mar 2012
Closest homes
- 327 Third St106 ft · 1 ba · 660 ft² · Sold Mar 2014
- 309 Main St$451K128 ft · 1 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $195K · Jan 2009
- 328 Third St$266K155 ft · 1 ba · 1,155 ft² · Sold Mar 2016
- 322 Third St$630K184 ft · 1 ba · 1,182 ft² · Sold Mar 2021
- 304 Main St$568K232 ft · 1 ba · 2,058 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 304 Broadway$610K266 ft · 1.5 ba · 2,517 ft² · Sold Feb 2014
- 236 Main St$273K291 ft · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 227 Main St$407K272 ft · 1 ba · 2,019 ft² · Sold $133K · Jul 2006
More homes in Comfort 78013
- 903 Front St$349K1 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold $456K · Oct 2026
- 38 Fm 1621$557K2 ba · 1,885 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1156 Kendall Jackson3,700 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1320 Stoneleigh Rd$721K2 ba · 2,871 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 50710 Interstate 10 W$698K2 ba · 2,059 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 50710 Interstate 10 W$673K2 ba · 1,874 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 219 Us Highway 87$911K2 ba · 2,475 ft² · Sold $19K · Sep 2026
- 320 Second St$286K1 ba · 1,106 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 17 Fm 4734 ba · 3,101 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 33 Fm 1621$634K1 ba · 1,357 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 8 Cypress Creek Rd5 ba · 4,543 ft² · Sold $4.7M · Aug 2026
- 201 Fifth St$493K2.5 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 303 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map