304 MAPLE RIDGE DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
304 Maple Ridge Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 71% of homes in Pike County
- Bigger than 74% of homes in Pike County
- Newer than 66% of homes in Hawley 18428
What homes are worth in Hawley 18428
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 64% of homes in Hawley 18428.
How it measures up in Hawley 18428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.
Pricier than 64% of homes nearby
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 70% of homes nearby
Bigger than 44% of homes nearby
Newer than 66% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hawley 18428 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $404,710 | 64% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $203 | 41% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,989 ft² | 70% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.65 ac | 44% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1989 | 66% of homes | 62% of homes |
About 304 Maple Ridge Dr
How much is 304 Maple Ridge Dr, Hawley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 304 Maple Ridge Dr, Hawley, PA is $404,710 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $381,368 to $428,052. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 304 Maple Ridge Dr, Hawley, PA last sell?
304 Maple Ridge Dr, Hawley, PA last sold on Apr 29, 1994, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 304 Maple Ridge Dr, Hawley, PA?
304 Maple Ridge Dr, Hawley, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,989 square feet of living space.
When was 304 Maple Ridge Dr, Hawley, PA built?
304 Maple Ridge Dr, Hawley, PA was built in 1989, making it 37 years old. It is a contemporary home.
What schools serve 304 Maple Ridge Dr, Hawley, PA?
304 Maple Ridge Dr, Hawley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated B; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B+; Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 304 Maple Ridge Dr, Hawley, PA compare to other homes in Hawley 18428?
Among the 9,363 homes in Hawley 18428, it is worth more than 64% of them ($404,710 against a typical $349,327), its price per square foot is higher than 41% of them ($203 against a typical $216), it is bigger than 70% of them (1,989 ft² against a typical 1,574 ft²), its lot is bigger than 44% of them (0.65 ac against a typical 0.84 ac) and it is newer than 66% of them (1989 against a typical 1984). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 71% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 304 Maple Ridge Dr, Hawley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 304 Maple Ridge Dr, Hawley, PA was $4,159. The county assessed it at $33,740.
More homes on Maple Ridge Dr
- 214 Maple Ridge Dr$262K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,116 ft² · Sold $260K · Apr 2026
- 517 Maple Ridge Dr$585K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $575K · Oct 2025
- 308 Maple Ridge Dr$387K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,802 ft² · Sold $380K · Sep 2025
- 113 Maple Ridge Dr$428K3 bd · 2,300 ft² · Sold $420K · Sep 2025
- 505 Maple Ridge Dr$248K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,038 ft² · Sold $200K · Jul 2025
- 425 Maple Ridge Dr$225K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,116 ft² · Sold $215K · Oct 2024
- 207 Maple Ridge Dr$339K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $324K · Sep 2024
- 401 Maple Ridge Dr$383K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,504 ft² · Sold $355K · Jun 2024
- 109 Maple Ridge Dr$436K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,604 ft² · Sold Mar 2024
- 314 Maple Ridge Dr$427K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $395K · Feb 2024
- 408 Maple Ridge Dr$475K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,604 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2022
- 427 Maple Ridge Dr$294K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,532 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
Closest homes
- 306 Maple Ridge Dr$236K111 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 864 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 302 Maple Ridge Dr$340K114 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 308 Maple Ridge Dr$387K223 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,802 ft² · Sold $380K · Sep 2025
- 247 ft · 0.78 ac
- 805 Canyon Ct$639K283 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,068 ft² · Sold Sep 1999
- 310 Maple Ridge Dr$852K327 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 4,536 ft² · Sold $8K · Dec 2014
- 801 Canyon Ct$392K349 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $284K · Oct 2021
- 314 Maple Ridge Dr$427K475 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $395K · Feb 2024
More homes in Hawley 18428
- Grandview Ave$171K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $81K · Aug 2026
- 2.49 ac · Sold $57K · Aug 2026
- 1.02 ac · Sold $4K · Aug 2026
- 102 Egypt Rd$540K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $535K · Aug 2026
- 232 Garrity Rd$265K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2026
- 115 Seeley Rd$259K2 bd · 1 ba · 690 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- 0.48 ac · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- 144 Eisenhower Dr$375K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $340K · Aug 2026
- 116 Christopher Way$220K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2026
- 18 Holiday Dr$425K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,978 ft² · Sold $393K · Aug 2026
- 107 Four Seasons Way3 bd · 3 ba · 1,623 ft² · Sold $37K · Aug 2026
- 802 Trail End Ct1.94 ac · Sold $45K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 304 Maple Ridge Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map