304 MOUNTAIN SUMMIT RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Greenville County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 29690These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
304 Mountain Summit Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Travelers Rest 29690
- Among the highest price per square foot in Travelers Rest 29690
- Bigger than 90% of homes in Travelers Rest 29690
- Has a smaller lot than 89% of homes in The Cliffs Valley
- Older than 70% of homes in The Cliffs Valley
What homes are worth in Travelers Rest 29690
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than almost all homes in Travelers Rest 29690.
How it measures up in Travelers Rest 29690
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Travelers Rest 29690.
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Newer than 60% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | The Cliffs Valley | Travelers Rest 29690 | Greenville County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,886,531 | 86% of homes | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $588 | 96% of homes | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,210 ft² | 30% of homes | 90% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.72 ac | 11% of homes | 46% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2002 | 30% of homes | 60% of homes | 66% of homes |
About 304 Mountain Summit Rd
How much is 304 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 304 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC is $1,886,531 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $1,127,312 to $2,645,750. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 304 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC last sell?
304 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC last sold on Nov 19, 2004 for $685,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 304 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC?
304 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3,210 square feet of living space and a 0.72-acre lot.
When was 304 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC built?
304 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC was built in 2002, making it 24 years old.
What schools serve 304 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC?
304 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC is assigned to Slater Marietta Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Northwest Middle School (middle), rated C-; Travelers Rest High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Greenville County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 304 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC compare to other homes in Travelers Rest 29690?
Among the 8,846 homes in Travelers Rest 29690, it is worth more than almost all of them ($1,886,531 against a typical $385,721), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($588 against a typical $218), it is bigger than 90% of them (3,210 ft² against a typical 1,748 ft²), its lot is bigger than 46% of them (0.72 ac against a typical 0.8 ac) and it is newer than 60% of them (2002 against a typical 1996). Measured against all of Greenville County, it is worth more than almost all homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 304 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC?
The 2025 property tax bill for 304 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC was $2,951. The county assessed it at $23,460.
More homes on Mountain Summit Rd
- 353 Mountain Summit Rd$2.1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,218 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2026
- 501 Mountain Summit Rd$1.7M20.68 ac · Sold $1.7M · May 2026
- 1000 Mountain Summit Rd2.79 ac · Sold $270K · Mar 2026
- 115 Mountain Summit Rd$1M3 bd · 4 ba · 3,929 ft² · Sold $985K · Mar 2026
- 1110 Mountain Summit Rd$2.5M4 bd · 5 ba · 4,771 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Oct 2025
- 308 Mountain Summit Rd1.28 ac · Sold $28K · Sep 2025
- 300 Mountain Summit Rd0.7 ac · Sold $20K · Aug 2025
- 605 Mountain Summit Rd4.1 ac · Sold $15K · Jun 2025
- 345 Mountain Summit Rd1.4 ac · Sold $139K · Jun 2025
- 1329 Mountain Summit Rd$1.4M4 bd · 4 ba · 4,229 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Apr 2025
- 1221 Mountain Summit Rd4.69 ac · Sold $335K · Apr 2024
- 1201 Mountain Summit Rd$2.2M3 bd · 5 ba · 3,943 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Nov 2023
Closest homes
- 300 Mountain Summit Rd150 ft · 0.7 ac · Sold $20K · Aug 2025
- 308 Mountain Summit Rd176 ft · 1.28 ac · Sold $28K · Sep 2025
- 5 Glen Hollow Rd$1.3M270 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,945 ft² · Sold $620K · Sep 2005
- 101 Glen Hollow Rd$998K256 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,878 ft² · Sold $900K · Jun 2025
- 312 Mountain Summit Rd$920K305 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,126 ft² · Sold $444K · Mar 2021
- 200 Mountain Summit Rd$1.3M294 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,391 ft² · Sold $945K · Sep 2007
- 201 Glen Hollow Rd$1.2M294 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 4,070 ft² · Sold $835K · Apr 2021
- 15 Glen Hollow Rd365 ft · 0.7 ac · Sold $25K · Jan 2022
More homes in Travelers Rest 29690
- 106 Tubbs Mountain Rd$290K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,332 ft² · Sold $165K · Aug 2026
- Tubbs Mountain Rd4,095 ft² · Sold $165K · Aug 2026
- 325 Kelby St$460K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,730 ft² · Sold $455K · Aug 2026
- 104 N Tiger Ct$299K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,922 ft² · Sold $270K · Aug 2026
- 1 Courtside Trl$938K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,602 ft² · Sold $885K · Aug 2026
- Halowell Ln0.65 ac · Sold $723K · Aug 2026
- 379 Sam Langley Rd0.76 ac · Sold $105K · Aug 2026
- 51 Lone Cypress St1,742 ft² · Sold $304K · Aug 2026
- 145 Sam Langley Rd$750K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,867 ft² · Sold $713K · Aug 2026
- 313 Laurel Valley Way0.52 ac · Sold $22K · Aug 2026
- 317 Laurel Valley Way0.48 ac · Sold $62K · Aug 2026
- 240 Center Rd1.5 ac · Sold $58K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 304 Mountain Summit Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map