304 PERRY ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Siskiyou Union High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 96067These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
304 Perry St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 77% of homes in Siskiyou County
- Costs more per square foot than 75% of homes in Siskiyou County
- Has a smaller lot than 77% of homes in Siskiyou County
- Older than 87% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067
What homes are worth in Mount Shasta 96067
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 36% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067.
How it measures up in Mount Shasta 96067
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Shasta 96067.
Pricier than 36% of homes nearby
Pricier than 28% of homes nearby
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Newer than 13% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Shasta 96067 | Siskiyou County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $371,535 | 36% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $244 | 28% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,520 ft² | 43% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 24% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1948 | 13% of homes | 21% of homes |
About 304 Perry St
How much is 304 Perry St, Mount Shasta, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 304 Perry St, Mount Shasta, CA is $371,535 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $325,883 to $417,187. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 304 Perry St, Mount Shasta, CA last sell?
304 Perry St, Mount Shasta, CA last sold on Aug 4, 2016 for $245,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 304 Perry St, Mount Shasta, CA?
304 Perry St, Mount Shasta, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,520 square feet of living space and a 0.22-acre lot.
When was 304 Perry St, Mount Shasta, CA built?
304 Perry St, Mount Shasta, CA was built in 1948, making it 78 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 304 Perry St, Mount Shasta, CA?
304 Perry St, Mount Shasta, CA is assigned to Mount Shasta Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Sisson School (middle), rated B-; Mount Shasta High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Siskiyou Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 304 Perry St, Mount Shasta, CA compare to other homes in Mount Shasta 96067?
Among the 3,395 homes in Mount Shasta 96067, it is worth more than 36% of them ($371,535 against a typical $425,552), its price per square foot is higher than 28% of them ($244 against a typical $271), it is bigger than 43% of them (1,520 ft² against a typical 1,630 ft²), its lot is bigger than 24% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 0.8 ac) and it is newer than 13% of them (1948 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Siskiyou County, it is worth more than 77% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 304 Perry St, Mount Shasta, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 304 Perry St, Mount Shasta, CA was $3,087. The county assessed it at $290,022.
More homes on Perry St
- 205 Perry St$474K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $449K · Jul 2025
- 319 Perry St$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $225K · Apr 2024
- 217 Perry St$507K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2022
- 301 Perry St$364K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,513 ft² · Sold $280K · Aug 2021
- 305 Perry St$345K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,078 ft² · Sold $270K · Mar 2021
- 307 Perry St$276K2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $63K · Nov 2012
- 308 Perry St$372K2 bd · 2 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $240K · Nov 2007
- 311 Perry St$396K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,449 ft² · Sold $388K · Dec 2005
- 316 Perry St$416K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,254 ft² · Sold $232K · Nov 2003
- 209 Perry St$263K0.25 ac · Sold $160K · Feb 2001
- 312 Perry St$310K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,268 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 313 Perry St$338K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 610 S B St$540K80 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,471 ft² · Sold $417K · Nov 2005
- 308 Perry St$372K80 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $240K · Nov 2007
- 303 Eugene Ave$369K147 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 1,703 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 305 Eugene Ave$247K155 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 305 Perry St$345K170 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,078 ft² · Sold $270K · Mar 2021
- 307 Perry St$276K171 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $63K · Nov 2012
- 600 S B St$366K173 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 301 Perry St$364K188 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,513 ft² · Sold $280K · Aug 2021
More homes in Mount Shasta 96067
- 1524 Audubon Rd$665K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,885 ft² · Sold $636K · Oct 2026
- 310 W Jessie St$206K2 bd · 1 ba · 793 ft² · Sold $255K · Oct 2026
- 912 Audubon Rd$531K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,562 ft² · Sold $445K · Oct 2026
- 414 S Mount Shasta Blvd$411K3,952 ft² · Sold $545K · Oct 2026
- 1405 Audubon Rd1.12 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 1405 Audubon Rd4 bd · 3 ba · 3,720 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1404 S Shasta Ranch Rd$289K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 852 Deas Way$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,819 ft² · Sold $975K · Oct 2026
- 300 E Jessie St$299K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,390 ft² · Sold $333K · Oct 2026
- 1516 Frederick St$512K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,004 ft² · Sold $499K · Oct 2026
- 703 Mountain Oak Dr$420K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $335K · Oct 2026
- 1629 Grant Rd$201KCondominium · Sold $320K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 304 Perry St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map