306 MAIN ST
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Williams Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17981These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
306 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 95% of homes in Tremont 17981
- Among the newest homes in Tremont 17981
How it measures up in Tremont 17981
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Tremont 17981.
Bigger than 53% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Newer than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Tremont 17981 | Schuylkill County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,431 ft² | 53% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.4 ac | 95% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2014 | almost all homes | 98% of homes |
About 306 Main St
When did 306 Main St, Tremont, PA last sell?
306 Main St, Tremont, PA last sold on Jul 18, 2012, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 306 Main St, Tremont, PA?
306 Main St, Tremont, PA has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,431 square feet of living space and a 1.40-acre lot.
When was 306 Main St, Tremont, PA built?
306 Main St, Tremont, PA was built in 2014, making it 12 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 306 Main St, Tremont, PA?
306 Main St, Tremont, PA is assigned to Williams Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Williams Valley Jr. / Sr. High School (middle), rated D-. All sit in Williams Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 306 Main St, Tremont, PA compare to other homes in Tremont 17981?
Among the 974 homes in Tremont 17981, it is bigger than 53% of them (1,431 ft² against a typical 1,404 ft²), its lot is bigger than 95% of them (1.4 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2014 against a typical 1910). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 306 Main St, Tremont, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 306 Main St, Tremont, PA was $9,009. The county assessed it at $183,000.
More homes on Main St
- Main St0.55 ac · Sold $1K · Jun 2026
- 43 Main St$185K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,530 ft² · Sold $35K · May 2026
- 49 Main St$135K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $130K · Jan 2026
- Main St$116K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,284 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 221 Main St$195K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,924 ft² · Sold $130K · Jul 2024
- 289 Main St$123K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,192 ft² · Sold $109K · Jun 2024
- Main St3,920 ft² · Sold $5K · May 2024
- 203 Main St$174K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,896 ft² · Sold $150K · Apr 2024
- 245 Main St$88K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,568 ft² · Sold $65K · Mar 2024
- Main St0.41 ac · Sold $20K · Feb 2024
- 669 Main St3 bd · 3 ba · 2,674 ft² · Sold $5K · Sep 2023
- 145 Main St$119K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,112 ft² · Sold $135K · Apr 2023
Closest homes
- 301 Main St$110K250 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,343 ft²
- 305 Main St257 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $16K · Mar 1998
- 295 Main St$168K249 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,704 ft²
- 307 Main St$91K280 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,104 ft²
- 309 Main St$106K279 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,147 ft² · Sold Sep 2010
- Main St237 ft · 1 ac
- 293 Main St$122K283 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,216 ft²
- 315 Main St$148K337 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold Sep 2010
More homes in Tremont 17981
- 210 N Pine St$97K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $60K · Sep 2026
- 314 W Center St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold $6K · Sep 2026
- 202 W Main St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold $90K · Aug 2026
- 305 W Center St$171K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,544 ft² · Sold $170K · Aug 2026
- 27 S Crescent St$97K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $140K · Aug 2026
- 62 Spring St$176K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 114 E Main St$59K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,424 ft² · Sold $195K · Jul 2026
- 23 Church St$250K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,444 ft² · Sold $273K · Jul 2026
- 9 2nd St$202K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold $199K · Jun 2026
- Crescent St5 ac · Sold $100K · May 2026
- 131 W Main St$153K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,315 ft² · Sold $148K · May 2026
- 19 W Railroad St$116K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold May 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 306 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map