308 APPENZELL TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 18360These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
308 Appenzell Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 84% of homes in Stroudsburg 18360
- Smaller than 69% of homes in Stroudsburg 18360
- Newer than 90% of homes in Stroudsburg 18360
What homes are worth in Stroudsburg 18360
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 41% of homes in Stroudsburg 18360.
How it measures up in Stroudsburg 18360
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Stroudsburg 18360.
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Bigger than 31% of homes nearby
Bigger than 50% of homes nearby
Newer than 90% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Stroudsburg 18360 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $330,011 | 41% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $252 | 84% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,312 ft² | 31% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 50% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2003 | 90% of homes | 86% of homes |
About 308 Appenzell Ter
How much is 308 Appenzell Ter, Stroudsburg, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 308 Appenzell Ter, Stroudsburg, PA is $330,011 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $314,300 to $345,722. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 308 Appenzell Ter, Stroudsburg, PA last sell?
308 Appenzell Ter, Stroudsburg, PA last sold on Dec 22, 2021 for $225,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 308 Appenzell Ter, Stroudsburg, PA?
308 Appenzell Ter, Stroudsburg, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,312 square feet of living space and a 1.00-acre lot.
When was 308 Appenzell Ter, Stroudsburg, PA built?
308 Appenzell Ter, Stroudsburg, PA was built in 2003, making it 23 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 2 stories.
How does 308 Appenzell Ter, Stroudsburg, PA compare to other homes in Stroudsburg 18360?
Among the 10,406 homes in Stroudsburg 18360, it is worth more than 41% of them ($330,011 against a typical $360,587), its price per square foot is higher than 84% of them ($252 against a typical $202), it is bigger than 31% of them (1,312 ft² against a typical 1,654 ft²), its lot is bigger than 50% of them (1 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 90% of them (2003 against a typical 1981). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 51% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 308 Appenzell Ter, Stroudsburg, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 308 Appenzell Ter, Stroudsburg, PA was $1,230. The county assessed it at $168,190.
More homes on Appenzell Ter
- 285 Appenzell Ter$385K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,950 ft² · Sold $370K · Oct 2025
- 300 Appenzell Ter$438K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,842 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2024
- 281 Appenzell Ter$416K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $370K · Aug 2023
- 237 Appenzell Ter$453K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $378K · Feb 2023
- 321 Appenzell Ter$385K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $315K · May 2021
- 317 Appenzell Ter$431K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold $284K · Apr 2021
- 268 Appenzell Ter$462K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,240 ft² · Sold $213K · Jul 2017
- 253 Appenzell Ter$293K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,166 ft² · Sold $146K · Sep 2011
- 316 Appenzell Ter$364K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,788 ft² · Sold $195K · Jul 2010
- 213 Appenzell Ter$379K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,043 ft² · Sold $195K · Dec 2006
- 222 Appenzell Ter$293K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,122 ft² · Sold $200K · May 2006
- 327 Appenzell Ter$527K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,751 ft² · Sold $330K · Nov 2004
Closest homes
- 316 Appenzell Ter$364K192 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,788 ft² · Sold $195K · Jul 2010
- 300 Appenzell Ter$438K195 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,842 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2024
- 388 Lakefield Ter$319K203 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,414 ft² · Sold $155K · Aug 2013
- 305 Appenzell Ter$409K297 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,020 ft² · Sold $35K · Aug 1996
- 309 Appenzell Ter$351K277 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 235 Anglemire Dr$544K385 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,062 ft² · Sold $270K · Aug 2003
- 288 Appenzell Ter$552K395 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,090 ft² · Sold $30K · Dec 1993
- 372 Lakefield Ter$392K385 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,081 ft² · Sold $178K · Apr 1994
More homes in Stroudsburg 18360
- 221 Stokes Ave$162K2 bd · 1 ba · 744 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 4059 Manor Dr$170K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 2026
- 2004 Linwood Dr$429K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold $410K · Oct 2026
- 1220 Kroucher Rd$435K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,134 ft² · Sold $435K · Oct 2026
- 272 Neyhart Rd$265K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 7102 Route 2092 bd · 2 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $543K · Oct 2026
- 52 Broad St$213K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,293 ft² · Sold $231K · Oct 2026
- 428 Shook Ave$345K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,668 ft² · Sold $340K · Oct 2026
- 2137 Clearview Ave$247K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2026
- 609 Sunlite Ln$687K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,880 ft² · Sold $699K · Sep 2026
- 6775 Cherry Valley Rd$19K1 bd · 1 ba · 512 ft² · Sold $8K · Sep 2026
- 408 Longview Dr$340K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,576 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 308 Appenzell Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map