308 CRESTVIEW TRL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Union County Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 28112These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
308 Crestview Trl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 75% of homes in Union County
- Bigger than 73% of homes in Monroe 28112
- Has a smaller lot than 65% of homes in Monroe 28112
- Older than 86% of homes in Union County
What homes are worth in Monroe 28112
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 57% of homes in Monroe 28112.
How it measures up in Monroe 28112
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 28112.
Pricier than 57% of homes nearby
Pricier than 39% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Newer than 33% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 28112 | Union County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $389,039 | 57% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $190 | 39% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,046 ft² | 73% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.46 ac | 35% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1973 | 33% of homes | 14% of homes |
About 308 Crestview Trl
How much is 308 Crestview Trl, Monroe, NC worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 308 Crestview Trl, Monroe, NC is $389,039 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $363,116 to $414,962. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 308 Crestview Trl, Monroe, NC last sell?
308 Crestview Trl, Monroe, NC last sold on Apr 17, 2009 for $150,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 308 Crestview Trl, Monroe, NC?
308 Crestview Trl, Monroe, NC has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2,046 square feet of living space and a 0.46-acre lot.
When was 308 Crestview Trl, Monroe, NC built?
308 Crestview Trl, Monroe, NC was built in 1973, making it 53 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 308 Crestview Trl, Monroe, NC?
308 Crestview Trl, Monroe, NC is assigned to Monroe Middle School (middle), rated D-; Walter Bickett Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Monroe High School (high), rated D-. All sit in Union County Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 308 Crestview Trl, Monroe, NC compare to other homes in Monroe 28112?
Among the 11,421 homes in Monroe 28112, it is worth more than 57% of them ($389,039 against a typical $366,577), its price per square foot is higher than 39% of them ($190 against a typical $206), it is bigger than 73% of them (2,046 ft² against a typical 1,633 ft²), its lot is bigger than 35% of them (0.46 ac against a typical 0.97 ac) and it is newer than 33% of them (1973 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Union County, it is worth more than 36% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 308 Crestview Trl, Monroe, NC?
The 2025 property tax bill for 308 Crestview Trl, Monroe, NC was $2,992. The county assessed it at $342,300.
More homes on Crestview Trl
- 302 Crestview Trl$353K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 306 Crestview Trl$349K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,226 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2020
- 304 Crestview Trl$298K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,779 ft² · Sold $165K · May 2020
- 309 Crestview Trl$341K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,715 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2019
- 307 Crestview Trl$357K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,104 ft² · Sold $140K · Aug 2014
- 305 Crestview Trl$260K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold Jun 2013
Closest homes
- 306 Crestview Trl$349K135 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,226 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2020
- 309 Crestview Trl$341K207 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,715 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2019
- 307 Crestview Trl$357K258 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,104 ft² · Sold $140K · Aug 2014
- 1403 Griffith Rd$455K257 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,607 ft² · Sold $170K · Apr 2009
- 304 Crestview Trl$298K271 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,779 ft² · Sold $165K · May 2020
- 1411 Griffith Rd$349K336 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,983 ft² · Sold Jan 2023
- 1402 Griffith Rd$357K327 ft · 2 ba · 1,516 ft² · Sold $315K · Jan 2023
- 1408 Griffith Rd$345K298 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,749 ft²
More homes in Monroe 28112
- 203 S Washington St$394K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $388K · Apr 2026
- 6011 Austin Rd$285K1 ac · Sold $280K · Apr 2026
- 1546 Secrest Commons Dr$400K0.14 ac · Sold $394K · Apr 2026
- 1446 Honey Trl$462K0.17 ac · Sold $441K · Apr 2026
- 1707 Rushing St$239K3 bd · 1 ba · 885 ft² · Sold $215K · Apr 2026
- 1555 Secrest Commons Dr$406K0.14 ac · Sold $400K · Apr 2026
- 2643 Tillman St$458K0.14 ac · Sold $488K · Apr 2026
- 1000 S Bragg St$255K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,183 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 1003 Oak Hill Dr$395K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold $390K · Apr 2026
- 2720 Yellow Bell Way$586K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,778 ft² · Sold $575K · Apr 2026
- 727 Sinclair Dr$402K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,608 ft² · Sold $397K · Apr 2026
- 1604 Russell Courtney Rd$331K0.52 ac · Sold $328K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 308 Crestview Trl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map