308 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Northern Lehigh School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18088These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
308 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 83% of homes in Walnutport 18088
- Bigger than 74% of homes in Walnutport 18088
- Has a smaller lot than 95% of homes in Walnutport 18088
- Among the newest homes in Walnutport 18088
What homes are worth in Walnutport 18088
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 56% of homes in Walnutport 18088.
How it measures up in Walnutport 18088
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Walnutport 18088.
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Pricier than 17% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 5% of homes nearby
Newer than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Walnutport 18088 | Northampton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $354,946 | 56% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $171 | 17% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,076 ft² | 74% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.11 ac | 5% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2023 | almost all homes | almost all homes |
About 308 Main St
How much is 308 Main St, Walnutport, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 308 Main St, Walnutport, PA is $354,946 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $344,981 to $364,911. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 308 Main St, Walnutport, PA last sell?
308 Main St, Walnutport, PA last sold on Aug 17, 2026 for $325,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 308 Main St, Walnutport, PA?
308 Main St, Walnutport, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 2,076 square feet of living space and a 0.11-acre lot.
When was 308 Main St, Walnutport, PA built?
308 Main St, Walnutport, PA was built in 2023, making it 3 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 308 Main St, Walnutport, PA?
308 Main St, Walnutport, PA is assigned to Northern Lehigh Middle School (middle), rated D+; Northern Lehigh High School (high), rated C; Peters Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Northern Lehigh School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 308 Main St, Walnutport, PA compare to other homes in Walnutport 18088?
Among the 3,673 homes in Walnutport 18088, it is worth more than 56% of them ($354,946 against a typical $338,137), its price per square foot is higher than 17% of them ($171 against a typical $204), it is bigger than 74% of them (2,076 ft² against a typical 1,620 ft²), its lot is bigger than 5% of them (0.11 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2023 against a typical 1979). Measured against all of Northampton County, it is worth more than 48% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 308 Main St, Walnutport, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 308 Main St, Walnutport, PA was $629. The county assessed it at $58,200.
More homes on Main St
- 11 Main St$266K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,810 ft² · Sold $245K · Apr 2025
- 214 Main St$281K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $210K · Dec 2024
- 423 Main St$213K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 431 Main St$235K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,268 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2024
- 302 Main St$360K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,076 ft² · Sold $6K · Jul 2024
- 4836 Main St$334K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,024 ft² · Sold $273K · May 2024
- 4844 Main St$306K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,785 ft² · Sold $241K · May 2024
- 306 Main St$357K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,076 ft² · Sold $321K · Apr 2023
- 304 Main St$349K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,076 ft² · Sold $285K · Mar 2023
- 210 Main St$282K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $255K · Oct 2022
- 221 Main St$204K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $158K · Jun 2022
- 21 Main St6 bd · 3 ba · 2,976 ft² · Sold $195K · Dec 2021
Closest homes
- 306 Main St$357K35 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,076 ft² · Sold $321K · Apr 2023
- 304 Main St$349K70 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,076 ft² · Sold $285K · Mar 2023
- 320 Main St$237K73 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,273 ft² · Sold $87K · Feb 2002
- 302 Main St$360K107 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,076 ft² · Sold $6K · Jul 2024
- 221 2nd St$296K154 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold $45K · Mar 1983
- 217 2nd St$332K185 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $312K · Aug 2025
- 120 S Lincoln Ave$373K159 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,808 ft² · Sold $270K · Sep 2019
- 252 Main St167 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $183K · Aug 2021
More homes in Walnutport 18088
- 1240 Arrowhead Ln1.5 ac · Sold $180K · Oct 2026
- 4082 Meckes Dr$745K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,059 ft² · Sold $730K · Oct 2026
- 721 Lehigh Gap St$385K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 4305 Timberline Rd$296K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 3549 Cedar Dr$487K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,850 ft² · Sold $486K · Sep 2026
- 104 2nd Ave$257K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 3954 Wood Dr$449K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $475K · Sep 2026
- 3981 Hunsicker Dr$720K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,454 ft² · Sold $720K · Sep 2026
- 1223 Riverview Dr$255K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $145K · Sep 2026
- 4586 W Mountain View Dr3 bd · 0.5 ba · 1,476 ft² · Sold $154K · Sep 2026
- 109 New St$263K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,241 ft² · Sold $263K · Sep 2026
- 4771 Three Mile Ln0.29 ac · Sold $105K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 308 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map