308 W MAPLE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tri-Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17983These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
308 W Maple St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 67% of homes in Valley View 17983
- Costs more per square foot than 84% of homes in Schuylkill County
- Smaller than 87% of homes in Valley View 17983
- Has a smaller lot than 73% of homes in Valley View 17983
- Newer than 82% of homes in Valley View 17983
What homes are worth in Valley View 17983
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 33% of homes in Valley View 17983.
How it measures up in Valley View 17983
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Valley View 17983.
Pricier than 33% of homes nearby
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Newer than 82% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Valley View 17983 | Schuylkill County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $195,022 | 33% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $174 | 79% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,118 ft² | 13% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.23 ac | 27% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1974 | 82% of homes | 76% of homes |
About 308 W Maple St
How much is 308 W Maple St, Valley View, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 308 W Maple St, Valley View, PA is $195,022 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $177,360 to $212,684. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 308 W Maple St, Valley View, PA last sell?
308 W Maple St, Valley View, PA last sold on Feb 7, 2019 for $87,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 308 W Maple St, Valley View, PA?
308 W Maple St, Valley View, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,118 square feet of living space and a 0.23-acre lot.
When was 308 W Maple St, Valley View, PA built?
308 W Maple St, Valley View, PA was built in 1974, making it 52 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 308 W Maple St, Valley View, PA?
308 W Maple St, Valley View, PA is assigned to Tri-Valley Jr/Sr High School (middle), rated C-; Hegins-Hubley Elementary School (elementary), rated C. All sit in Tri-Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 308 W Maple St, Valley View, PA compare to other homes in Valley View 17983?
Among the 589 homes in Valley View 17983, it is worth more than 33% of them ($195,022 against a typical $213,703), its price per square foot is higher than 79% of them ($174 against a typical $129), it is bigger than 13% of them (1,118 ft² against a typical 1,540 ft²), its lot is bigger than 27% of them (0.23 ac against a typical 0.34 ac) and it is newer than 82% of them (1974 against a typical 1940). Measured against all of Schuylkill County, it is worth more than 63% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 308 W Maple St, Valley View, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 308 W Maple St, Valley View, PA was $11,571. The county assessed it at $229,900.
More homes on W Maple St
- 912 W Maple St$199K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,674 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 214 W Maple St$234K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $230K · Jun 2026
- 616 W Maple St$226K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $218K · Mar 2026
- 207 W Maple St$225K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2025
- 1710 W Maple St$115K2 bd · 2 ba · 895 ft² · Sold $43K · Aug 2025
- 414 W Maple St$236K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 1409 W Maple St$243K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $215K · Feb 2025
- 906 W Maple St$245K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,284 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 1442 W Maple St$205K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,501 ft² · Sold $15K · Sep 2024
- 910 W Maple St$173K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,854 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2024
- 1455 W Maple St$226K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2024
- 927 W Maple St$109K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,420 ft² · Sold $48K · Mar 2024
Closest homes
- 306 W Maple St$219K103 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold Aug 1968
- 307 W Maple St$202K166 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,118 ft² · Sold $91K · Dec 2017
- 109 S Vista Rd$251K181 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,118 ft² · Sold $140K · Jan 2016
- 309 W Maple St$222K194 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $115K · Oct 2016
- Maple St164 ft · 0.48 ac · Sold $500 · Apr 2019
- 305 W Maple St$224K193 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $126K · Jul 2010
- 302 W Maple St$212K204 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold $118K · Aug 2014
- 107 S Vista Rd$202K253 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $95K · Jan 2021
More homes in Valley View 17983
- 1244 W Main St$166K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $165K · Aug 2026
- 1019 W Main St$136K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,056 ft² · Sold $135K · Aug 2026
- 223 Broad St$218K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 305 Gap St$186K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $151K · Jul 2026
- 1137 W Main St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold $145K · Jul 2026
- 1615 W Main St$164K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,894 ft² · Sold $160K · May 2026
- 818 W Main St5 bd · 2 ba · 2,436 ft² · Sold $169K · Mar 2026
- 1242 W Main St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $87K · Mar 2026
- 302 Park Rd$278K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,501 ft² · Sold $267K · Feb 2026
- 2130 E Main St$248K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,420 ft² · Sold $238K · Feb 2026
- 509 Pine Dr3 bd · 1 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $55K · Jan 2026
- 318 W Main St$251K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,730 ft² · Sold $238K · Dec 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 308 W Maple St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map