3088 PALO VERDE CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Oxnard Union High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 93012These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3088 Palo Verde Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 89% of homes in Ventura County
- Costs less per square foot than 71% of homes in Camarillo 93012
- Bigger than 92% of homes in Ventura County
- Among the largest lots in Ventura County
- Older than 65% of homes in Camarillo 93012
What homes are worth in Camarillo 93012
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 85% of homes in Camarillo 93012.
How it measures up in Camarillo 93012
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Camarillo 93012.
Pricier than 85% of homes nearby
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 98% of homes nearby
Newer than 35% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Camarillo 93012 | Ventura County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,485,392 | 85% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $462 | 29% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,217 ft² | 89% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.41 ac | 98% of homes | almost all homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1980 | 35% of homes | 61% of homes |
About 3088 Palo Verde Cir
How much is 3088 Palo Verde Cir, Santa Rosa Valley, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3088 Palo Verde Cir, Santa Rosa Valley, CA is $1,485,392 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,328,833 to $1,641,951. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3088 Palo Verde Cir, Santa Rosa Valley, CA last sell?
3088 Palo Verde Cir, Santa Rosa Valley, CA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 3088 Palo Verde Cir, Santa Rosa Valley, CA?
3088 Palo Verde Cir, Santa Rosa Valley, CA has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 3,217 square feet of living space.
When was 3088 Palo Verde Cir, Santa Rosa Valley, CA built?
3088 Palo Verde Cir, Santa Rosa Valley, CA was built in 1980, making it 46 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 3088 Palo Verde Cir, Santa Rosa Valley, CA?
3088 Palo Verde Cir, Santa Rosa Valley, CA is assigned to Santa Rosa Technology Magnet School (elementary), rated A+; Adolfo Camarillo High School (high), rated B. All sit in Oxnard Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3088 Palo Verde Cir, Santa Rosa Valley, CA compare to other homes in Camarillo 93012?
Among the 13,174 homes in Camarillo 93012, it is worth more than 85% of them ($1,485,392 against a typical $874,463), its price per square foot is higher than 29% of them ($462 against a typical $502), it is bigger than 89% of them (3,217 ft² against a typical 1,702 ft²), its lot is bigger than 98% of them (3.41 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 35% of them (1980 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Ventura County, it is worth more than 89% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3088 Palo Verde Cir, Santa Rosa Valley, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 3088 Palo Verde Cir, Santa Rosa Valley, CA was $7,220. The county assessed it at $664,043.
More homes on Palo Verde Cir
- 3069 Palo Verde Cir$2.2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,386 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Mar 2023
- 3030 Palo Verde Cir$2.4M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,773 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Dec 2021
- 3083 Palo Verde Cir$1.7M5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,342 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 3021 Palo Verde Cir$1.8M6 bd · 3 ba · 3,070 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Jan 2021
- 3010 Palo Verde Cir$1.6M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,194 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Dec 2019
- 3095 Palo Verde Cir$2.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,155 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Nov 2019
- 3064 Palo Verde Cir$2.7M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,661 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Feb 2018
- 3076 Palo Verde Cir$1.6M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,630 ft² · Sold $351K · Oct 2017
- 3045 Palo Verde Cir$2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,734 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jan 2017
- 3042 Palo Verde Cir$1.5M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,410 ft² · Sold $880K · Nov 2016
- 3057 Palo Verde Cir$1.5M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,850 ft² · Sold $560K · Jul 1999
- 3071 Palo Verde Cir$1.5M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,057 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 3076 Palo Verde Cir$1.6M163 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,630 ft² · Sold $351K · Oct 2017
- 3064 Palo Verde Cir$2.7M328 ft · 5 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,661 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Feb 2018
- 3095 Palo Verde Cir$2.5M400 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,155 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Nov 2019
- 3030 Palo Verde Cir$2.4M512 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,773 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Dec 2021
- 3042 Palo Verde Cir$1.5M0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,410 ft² · Sold $880K · Nov 2016
- 11234 Presilla Rd$2.2M0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 4,235 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Jan 2021
- 3083 Palo Verde Cir$1.7M0.1 mi · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,342 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 11288 Presilla Rd$3.5M0.1 mi · 6 bd · 7.5 ba · 7,697 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Apr 2013
More homes in Santa Rosa Valley 93012
- 2123 Rambling Rose Dr$2.5M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,036 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Oct 2026
- 4212 Village 4$770K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,498 ft² · Sold $770K · Oct 2026
- 42224 Village 42$755K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,007 ft² · Sold $699K · Oct 2026
- 7161 Village 7$550K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,070 ft² · Sold $545K · Oct 2026
- 1727 Cervato Ct$2M4 bd · 4 ba · 3,404 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Oct 2026
- 30003 Village 30$799K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,829 ft² · Sold $755K · Oct 2026
- 13219 Village 13$575K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,342 ft² · Sold $495K · Oct 2026
- 2648 Dash Ln$680K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,029 ft² · Sold $545K · Oct 2026
- 16150 Village 16$580K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $475K · Oct 2026
- 11020 E Las Posas Rd$2M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,763 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Oct 2026
- 3273 Canopy Dr$1.6M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 4,094 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Oct 2026
- 4829 Paseo Montelena$1.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,213 ft² · Sold $133K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3088 Palo Verde Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map