309 MOORES CHAPEL RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Grainger County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 37708These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
309 Moores Chapel Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 66% of homes in Grainger County
- Costs less per square foot than 87% of homes in Bean Station 37708
- Bigger than 74% of homes in Bean Station 37708
- Older than 93% of homes in Bean Station 37708
What homes are worth in Bean Station 37708
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 35% of homes in Bean Station 37708.
How it measures up in Bean Station 37708
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bean Station 37708.
Pricier than 35% of homes nearby
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 52% of homes nearby
Newer than 7% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Bean Station 37708 | Grainger County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $205,222 | 35% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $133 | 13% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,548 ft² | 74% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.45 ac | 52% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1953 | 7% of homes | 12% of homes |
About 309 Moores Chapel Rd
How much is 309 Moores Chapel Rd, Bean Station, TN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 309 Moores Chapel Rd, Bean Station, TN is $205,222 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $191,567 to $218,877. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 309 Moores Chapel Rd, Bean Station, TN?
309 Moores Chapel Rd, Bean Station, TN has 1 bathrooms, 1,548 square feet of living space and a 2.45-acre lot.
When was 309 Moores Chapel Rd, Bean Station, TN built?
309 Moores Chapel Rd, Bean Station, TN was built in 1953, making it 73 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 309 Moores Chapel Rd, Bean Station, TN?
309 Moores Chapel Rd, Bean Station, TN is assigned to Bean Station Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Grainger High School (high), rated D; Rutledge Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Grainger County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 309 Moores Chapel Rd, Bean Station, TN compare to other homes in Bean Station 37708?
Among the 3,549 homes in Bean Station 37708, it is worth more than 35% of them ($205,222 against a typical $265,261), its price per square foot is higher than 13% of them ($133 against a typical $210), it is bigger than 74% of them (1,548 ft² against a typical 1,240 ft²), its lot is bigger than 52% of them (2.45 ac against a typical 2.17 ac) and it is newer than 7% of them (1953 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Grainger County, it is worth more than 34% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Moores Chapel Rd
- 269 Moores Chapel Rd$232K2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $275K · Nov 2025
- 294 Moores Chapel Rd$359K2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $320K · Aug 2024
- 523 Moores Chapel Rd1,344 ft² · Sold $178K · May 2024
- 395 Moores Chapel Rd2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $269K · Apr 2023
- 639 Moores Chapel Rd1,152 ft² · Sold Jan 2023
- 491 Moores Chapel Rd980 ft² · Sold $21K · Sep 2022
- 445 Moores Chapel Rd1,216 ft² · Sold $25K · Aug 2022
- 478 Moores Chapel Rd1,216 ft² · Sold $32K · Apr 2021
- 634 Moores Chapel Rd$455K2 ba · 1,922 ft² · Sold Sep 2019
- 260 Moores Chapel Rd$242K2 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $141K · Jun 2017
- 343 Moores Chapel Rd$313K1 ba · 1,552 ft² · Sold Nov 2016
- 214 Moores Chapel Rd$291K2 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold Apr 2014
Closest homes
- 320 Moores Chapel Rd$196K320 ft · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 1999
- 294 Moores Chapel Rd$359K353 ft · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $320K · Aug 2024
- 269 Moores Chapel Rd$232K319 ft · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $275K · Nov 2025
- 344 Moores Chapel Rd$255K401 ft · 2 ba · 1,272 ft²
- 343 Moores Chapel Rd$313K365 ft · 1 ba · 1,552 ft² · Sold Nov 2016
- 260 Moores Chapel Rd$242K440 ft · 2 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $141K · Jun 2017
- 418 Moores Chapel Rd$326K0.1 mi · 2 ba · 1,504 ft²
- 1277 Highway 11w0.1 mi · 2 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $600K · Jul 2024
More homes in Bean Station 37708
- 432 Sandpiper Ln$400K2.5 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $374K · Aug 2026
- Logans Blf0.69 ac · Sold $120K · Aug 2026
- 133 White Ln$440K2 ba · 2,424 ft² · Sold $435K · Aug 2026
- 354 Shields Crossing Dr$935K2.5 ba · 2,408 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 1550 Broadway Dr1,568 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2026
- 314 Crosby Dr$230K1.5 ba · 1,118 ft² · Sold $239K · Aug 2026
- 937 Muskogee Ln$590K3 ba · 1,578 ft² · Sold $590K · Aug 2026
- 770 Tater Hill Rd2 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $27K · Aug 2026
- 119 Wright Ln$375K3 ba · 2,321 ft² · Sold $740K · Aug 2026
- 105 Oak Hill Ave$364K2 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2026
- 4901 Lakeshore Dr$250K1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $227K · Aug 2026
- Muskogee Ln$647K2 ba · 1,826 ft² · Sold $526K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 309 Moores Chapel Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map