31 1ST AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: West Deptford Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 08051These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
31 1st Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the least valuable homes in Gloucester County
- Among the smallest homes in Gloucester County
- Has a smaller lot than 89% of homes in Gloucester County
- Older than 90% of homes in Mantua 08051
What homes are worth in Mantua 08051
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 3% of homes in Mantua 08051.
How it measures up in Mantua 08051
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mantua 08051.
Pricier than 3% of homes nearby
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Newer than 10% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mantua 08051 | Gloucester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $161,250 | 3% of homes | almost no homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $231 | 51% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 698 ft² | 2% of homes | almost no homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,790 ft² | 35% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1930 | 10% of homes | 12% of homes |
About 31 1st Ave
How much is 31 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 31 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ is $161,250 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $155,315 to $167,185. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 31 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ last sell?
31 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ last sold on Jan 5, 1998 for $40,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 31 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ?
31 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ has 698 square feet of living space and a 0.09-acre lot.
When was 31 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ built?
31 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ was built in 1930, making it 96 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 31 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ?
31 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ is assigned to West Deptford Middle School (middle), rated B-; Oakview Elementary School (elementary); West Deptford High School (high), rated C. All sit in West Deptford Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 31 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ compare to other homes in Mantua 08051?
Among the 3,844 homes in Mantua 08051, it is worth more than 3% of them ($161,250 against a typical $315,000), its price per square foot is higher than 51% of them ($231 against a typical $230), it is bigger than 2% of them (698 ft² against a typical 1,360 ft²), its lot is bigger than 35% of them (3,790 ft² against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 10% of them (1930 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Gloucester County, it is worth more than almost no homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 31 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 31 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ was $2,299. The county assessed it at $124,600.
More homes on 1st Ave
- 59 1st Ave$219K880 ft² · Sold $217K · Aug 2026
- 71 1st Ave$274K1,320 ft² · Sold $57K · Jun 2026
- 12 1st Ave$260K770 ft² · Sold $248K · Oct 2025
- 24 1st Ave$290K1,202 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2025
- 13 1st Ave$247K1,348 ft² · Sold $160K · May 2025
- 8 1st Ave$297K1,026 ft² · Sold $275K · Apr 2025
- 57 1st Ave$214K915 ft² · Sold $197K · Feb 2025
- 3 1st Ave$222K1,152 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2024
- 55 1st Ave$235K849 ft² · Sold $78K · Jun 2024
- 66 1st Ave$162K638 ft² · Sold $119K · Nov 2023
- 63 1st Ave$231K1,039 ft² · Sold $168K · Nov 2023
- 60 1st Ave$306K1,427 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2023
Closest homes
- 30 1st Ave$334K142 ft · 784 ft² · Sold $55K · May 1998
- 28 1st Ave$243K143 ft · 980 ft² · Sold $92K · Jun 2019
- 26 1st Ave$220K150 ft · 853 ft² · Sold $127K · Jun 2020
- 36 1st Ave$293K181 ft · 1,303 ft² · Sold $140K · Nov 2019
- 24 1st Ave$290K151 ft · 1,202 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2025
- 39 1st Ave$221K172 ft · 980 ft² · Sold $34K · Sep 1990
- 38 1st Ave$327K216 ft · 1,288 ft² · Sold $130K · Nov 2008
- 1 Manhattan Ave$206K212 ft · 760 ft² · Sold $40K · Sep 2002
More homes in West Deptford 08051
- 1 Gaudet Ct$270K1,248 ft² · Sold $270K · Oct 2026
- 642 Pierre Ave$410K956 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 125 Horseshoe Dr$645K2,365 ft² · Sold $645K · Oct 2026
- 24 Bear Creek Dr$425K1,968 ft² · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 340 Harrison Ave$334K900 ft² · Sold $334K · Oct 2026
- 8 Woodbrook Dr$281K1,360 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2026
- 303 Main St$532K1,868 ft² · Sold $530K · Sep 2026
- 122 Pendragon Way$301K1,480 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 85 Forest Ct$291K1,360 ft² · Sold $290K · Sep 2026
- 263 Madison Rd$314K1,120 ft² · Sold $313K · Sep 2026
- 5 Genard Ct$291K1,232 ft² · Sold $290K · Sep 2026
- 832 Saint Regis Ct$251K1,216 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 31 1st Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map